How do Enzo and Gibbs-White compare?

Gibbs-White has more season points (34 vs 21), Gibbs-White is more owned (10.7% vs 3.7%), Enzo is cheaper (6.9m vs 7.9m), Gibbs-White has the higher Start rate (89% vs 67%), Gibbs-White has more Bonus (6 vs 0), but Enzo has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.20 vs 3.60).

Enzo

5 stats won

Gibbs-White

26 stats won

Who wins more stats: Enzo or Gibbs-White?

Gibbs-White wins 26 of 31 stats

Gibbs-White wins 26 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Enzo 5.

Points
Enzo: 21Gibbs-White: 34
xGI (6 gw)
Enzo: 0.34Gibbs-White: 0.55
Price
Enzo: £6.9mGibbs-White: £7.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEnzoGibbs-White
Price & ownership03
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals14
Set pieces12
Bonus04
Fixtures10
FPL ranks14
Total526

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Enzo: Points 21, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 131, Mins (6 gw) 74, DC (6 gw) 5.5, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Gibbs-White: Points 34, xGI (6 gw) 0.55, BPS 165, Mins (6 gw) 75, DC (6 gw) 3.5, Upcoming FDR 3.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Gibbs-White leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEnzoGibbs-White
Price

6.9m−1.0m vs best

7.9m(best)

Ownership

3.7%−7.0% vs best

10.7%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.6%−16.7% vs best

17.3%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Gibbs-White leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEnzoGibbs-White
Starts

6−2 vs best

8(best)

Start rate

67%−22% vs best

89%(best)

Minutes (season)

543−177 vs best

720(best)

Avg minutes

60−20 vs best

80(best)

Who has better recent form?

Gibbs-White leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatEnzoGibbs-White
Mins (6 gw)

74−1 vs best

75(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.14−0.05 vs best

0.19(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.20−0.16 vs best

0.36(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.34−0.21 vs best

0.55(best)

DC (6 gw)

5.50(best)

3.50−2.00 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.30+0.50 vs best

0.80(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Gibbs-White leads 4 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatEnzoGibbs-White
Points

21−13 vs best

34(best)

Goals

1

1

Assists

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Total xG

0.98−1.56 vs best

2.54(best)

Total xA

1.35−0.93 vs best

2.28(best)

DC (season)

39(best)

36−3 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Gibbs-White leads 2 of 3
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEnzoGibbs-White
Corners & indirect FKs

3rd choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

3rd choice

1st choice(best)

Penalties

—

1st choice(best)

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Gibbs-White leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEnzoGibbs-White
BPS

131−34 vs best

165(best)

BPS (6 gw)

18.0−1.3 vs best

19.3(best)

Bonus

0−6 vs best

6(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.5 vs best

0.5(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Enzo leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEnzoGibbs-White
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

MCI

(H)

10

BOU

(A)

11

CHE

(H)

12

HUL

(A)

13

BHA

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20(best)

3.60+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Gibbs-White leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEnzoGibbs-White
Form

2.0(best)

87th MID · 201st overall

1.5

110th MID · 243rd overall

ICT index

39.5

39th MID · 63rd overall

59.6(best)

14th MID · 20th overall

Selected

31st MID

91st overall

12th MID(best)

35th overall

Points per game

2.6

90th MID · 205th overall

4.2(best)

31st MID · 77th overall

Cost rank

16th MID

27th overall

7th MID(best)

10th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EnzoMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • Gibbs-WhiteNFO

    1. NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
    2. NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Enzo (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Gibbs-White (NFO) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Enzo±0.0Enzo: 1 goals from 0.98 xG (±0.0)
  • Gibbs-White−1.5Gibbs-White: 1 goals from 2.54 xG (−1.5)

Gibbs-White has 1.5 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Enzo−1.4Enzo: 0 assists from 1.35 xA (−1.4)
  • Gibbs-White−0.3Gibbs-White: 2 assists from 2.28 xA (−0.3)

Enzo has 1.4 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Enzo · 21 pts64% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Gibbs-White · 34 pts47% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceEnzoGibbs-White
Appearances1416
Goals55
Assists06
Clean sheets31
Bonus06
Deductions−10
Total2134

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Enzo3.7(3)
  • Gibbs-White2.0(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Enzo1.7(3)
  • Gibbs-White4.3(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Enzo2.5(2)
  • Gibbs-White7.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Gibbs-White 7.5 points per game, Enzo 2.5 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Enzo3.3(4)
  • Gibbs-White2.3(3)

Away

  • Enzo2.0(4)
  • Gibbs-White5.4(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Gibbs-White 5.4 points per game, Enzo 2.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Enzo6%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 17 MCI goals

  • Gibbs-White50%

    1 goal and 2 assists of 6 NFO goals

Gibbs-White is involved in 50% of NFO's goals, against 6% for Enzo.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Enzo2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

  • Gibbs-White8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Enzo111.4
  • Gibbs-White159.0

Creativity

  • Enzo194.6
  • Gibbs-White317.9

Threat

  • Enzo89.0
  • Gibbs-White118.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Enzo's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Gibbs-White's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Enzo−9.6k13.0k out3.4k in
  • Gibbs-White−69.9k73.7k out3.8k in

Managers are selling all of them; Enzo the least (−9.6k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Enzo 3.0 points per £m (96th), Gibbs-White 4.3 points per £m (61st). Median 2.5.
  • Enzo
  • Gibbs-White

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Enzo 17, Gibbs-White 16.

How far ahead is Enzo? Above zero Enzo leads; below, Gibbs-White.

Enzo is 1 point ahead of Gibbs-White over these gameweeks. Enzo's biggest lead was 1 (GW 7); Gibbs-White's was 6 (GW 4).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Enzo, gameweek 4: 2 points v MUN away, 81 minutes
    Gibbs-White, gameweek 4: 8 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Enzo, gameweek 5: 7 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
    Gibbs-White, gameweek 5: 2 points v COV home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Enzo, gameweek 6: 3 points v LIV away, 79 minutes
    Gibbs-White, gameweek 6: 2 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Enzo, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 40 minutes
    Gibbs-White, gameweek 7: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Enzo, gameweek 8: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
    Gibbs-White, gameweek 8: 2 points v IPS away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Enzo, gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 63 minutes
    Gibbs-White, gameweek 9: 2 points v BRE away, 90 minutes

Enzo: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Gibbs-White: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEnzoGibbs-White
428
572
632
710
822
922

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEnzoGibbs-White
48190
59090
67990
7400
89090
96390

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEnzoGibbs-White
40.180.16
50.040.00
60.020.09
70.450.00
80.040.76
90.120.13

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEnzoGibbs-White
40.130.91
50.260.40
60.060.45
70.260.00
80.360.17
90.140.24

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEnzoGibbs-White
40.311.07
50.300.40
60.080.54
70.710.00
80.400.93
90.260.37

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEnzoGibbs-White
4104
552
698
750
816
931

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEnzoGibbs-White
400
510
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEnzoGibbs-White
401
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEnzoGibbs-White
43.2%9.5%
53.5%17.6%
63.8%16.0%
74.1%12.2%
83.9%12.5%
93.8%11.2%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEnzoGibbs-White
4£6.9m£7.9m
5£6.9m£8.0m
6£6.9m£8.0m
7£6.9m£8.0m
8£6.9m£7.9m
9£6.9m£7.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEnzoGibbs-White
4——
50.8%31.1%
60.5%21.0%
71.0%17.9%
80.9%24.2%
90.6%17.3%