How do Doku and Enzo compare?

Doku has more season points (23 vs 21), Doku is more owned (4.6% vs 3.7%), Enzo is cheaper (6.9m vs 7.5m), Enzo has the higher Start rate (67% vs 33%), but Doku has more Bonus (4 vs 0).

Doku

19 stats won

Enzo

11 stats won

Who wins more stats: Doku or Enzo?

Doku wins 19 of 30 stats

Doku wins 19 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Enzo 11.

Points
Doku: 23Enzo: 21
xGI (6 gw)
Doku: 0.39Enzo: 0.34
Price
Doku: £7.5mEnzo: £6.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDokuEnzo
Price & ownership30
Playing time04
Recent form33
Season totals32
Set pieces12
Bonus40
Fixtures00
FPL ranks50
Total1911

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Doku: Points 23, xGI (6 gw) 0.39, BPS 138, Mins (6 gw) 51, DC (6 gw) 3.2, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Enzo: Points 21, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 131, Mins (6 gw) 74, DC (6 gw) 5.5, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Doku leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDokuEnzo
Price

7.5m(best)

6.9m−0.6m vs best

Ownership

4.6%(best)

3.7%−0.9% vs best

Top 10k ownership

4.1%(best)

0.6%−3.5% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Enzo leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDokuEnzo
Starts

3−3 vs best

6(best)

Start rate

33%−34% vs best

67%(best)

Minutes (season)

305−238 vs best

543(best)

Avg minutes

34−26 vs best

60(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatDokuEnzo
Mins (6 gw)

51−23 vs best

74(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.12−0.02 vs best

0.14(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.27(best)

0.20−0.07 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.39(best)

0.34−0.05 vs best

DC (6 gw)

3.17−2.33 vs best

5.50(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.53(best)

1.30+0.77 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Doku leads 3 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatDokuEnzo
Points

23(best)

21−2 vs best

Goals

1

1

Assists

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Total xG

0.70−0.28 vs best

0.98(best)

Total xA

1.64(best)

1.35−0.29 vs best

DC (season)

19−20 vs best

39(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Enzo leads 2 of 3
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDokuEnzo
Corners & indirect FKs

—

3rd choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

3rd choice(best)

Penalties

3rd choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Doku leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDokuEnzo
BPS

138(best)

131−7 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

23.0(best)

18.0−5.0 vs best

Bonus

4(best)

0−4 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7(best)

0.0−0.7 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDokuEnzo
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Doku leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDokuEnzo
Form

5.5(best)

10th MID · 24th overall

2.0

87th MID · 201st overall

ICT index

44.2(best)

31st MID · 47th overall

39.5

39th MID · 63rd overall

Selected

26th MID(best)

76th overall

31st MID

91st overall

Points per game

4.6(best)

22nd MID · 53rd overall

2.6

90th MID · 205th overall

Cost rank

11th MID(best)

17th overall

16th MID

27th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • DokuMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • EnzoMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Doku (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Enzo (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Doku+0.3Doku: 1 goals from 0.70 xG (+0.3)
  • Enzo±0.0Enzo: 1 goals from 0.98 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Doku+0.4Doku: 2 assists from 1.64 xA (+0.4)
  • Enzo−1.4Enzo: 0 assists from 1.35 xA (−1.4)

Enzo has 1.4 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Doku · 23 pts35% from appearances

  • Enzo · 21 pts64% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceDokuEnzo
Appearances814
Goals55
Assists60
Clean sheets03
Bonus40
Deductions0−1
Total2321

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Doku3.5(2)
  • Enzo3.7(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Doku2.0(1)
  • Enzo1.7(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Doku7.0(2)
  • Enzo2.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Doku 7.0 points per game, Enzo 2.5 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Doku3.0(3)
  • Enzo3.3(4)

Away

  • Doku7.0(2)
  • Enzo2.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Doku 7.0 points per game, Enzo 2.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Doku25%

    1 goal and 2 assists of 12 MCI goals

  • Enzo6%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 17 MCI goals

Doku is involved in 25% of MCI's goals, against 6% for Enzo.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Doku2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play

  • Enzo2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Doku113.6
  • Enzo111.4

Creativity

  • Doku175.1
  • Enzo194.6

Threat

  • Doku154.0
  • Enzo89.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Doku's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Enzo's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Doku+4.8k15.0k out19.8k in
  • Enzo−9.6k13.0k out3.4k in

Doku has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+4.8k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Doku 3.1 points per £m (93rd), Enzo 3.0 points per £m (96th). Median 2.5.
  • Doku
  • Enzo

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Doku 23, Enzo 17.

How far ahead is Doku? Above zero Doku leads; below, Enzo.

Doku is 6 points ahead of Enzo over these gameweeks. Doku's biggest lead was 6 (GW 7); Enzo's was 8 (GW 5).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Doku, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 4: 2 points v MUN away, 81 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Doku, gameweek 5: 1 points v SUN home, 15 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 5: 7 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Doku, gameweek 6: 12 points v LIV away, 34 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 6: 3 points v LIV away, 79 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Doku, gameweek 7: 6 points v IPS home, 76 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 40 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Doku, gameweek 8: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 8: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Doku, gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 63 minutes

Doku: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Enzo: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDokuEnzo
402
517
6123
761
822
922

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDokuEnzo
4081
51590
63479
77640
89090
99063

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDokuEnzo
40.000.18
50.230.04
60.050.02
70.130.45
80.150.04
90.140.12

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDokuEnzo
40.000.13
50.320.26
60.090.06
70.360.26
80.440.36
90.430.14

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDokuEnzo
40.000.31
50.550.30
60.140.08
70.490.71
80.590.40
90.570.26

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWDokuEnzo
4010
525
609
745
821
9113

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDokuEnzo
400
501
610
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDokuEnzo
400
500
610
710
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDokuEnzo
40.7%3.2%
50.7%3.5%
60.8%3.8%
71.9%4.1%
83.5%3.9%
94.8%3.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDokuEnzo
4£7.4m£6.9m
5£7.4m£6.9m
6£7.4m£6.9m
7£7.4m£6.9m
8£7.5m£6.9m
9£7.5m£6.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDokuEnzo
4——
50.0%0.8%
60.0%0.5%
71.8%1.0%
83.0%0.9%
94.1%0.6%