How do Enes Ünal and McBurnie compare?

McBurnie has more season points (36 vs 0), McBurnie is more owned (1.7% vs 0%), McBurnie has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), McBurnie has more Bonus (5 vs 0), but Enes Ünal has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

Enes Ünal

3 stats won

McBurnie

26 stats won

Who wins more stats: Enes Ünal or McBurnie?

McBurnie wins 26 of 29 stats

McBurnie wins 26 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Enes Ünal 3.

Points
Enes Ünal: 0McBurnie: 36
xGI (6 gw)
Enes Ünal: 0.00McBurnie: 0.31
Price
Enes Ünal: £5.5mMcBurnie: £5.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEnes ÜnalMcBurnie
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals05
Set pieces02
Bonus04
Fixtures10
FPL ranks14
Total326

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Enes Ünal: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80. McBurnie: Points 36, xGI (6 gw) 0.31, BPS 133, Mins (6 gw) 88, xG (6 gw) 0.28, Upcoming FDR 3.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

McBurnie leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEnes ÜnalMcBurnie
Price

5.5m

5.5m

Ownership

0%−1.7% vs best

1.7%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.6% vs best

0.6%(best)

Availability

0% · Has joined Getafe permanently

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

McBurnie leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEnes ÜnalMcBurnie
Starts

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

0%−100% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−796 vs best

796(best)

Avg minutes

0−88 vs best

88(best)

Who has better recent form?

McBurnie leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatEnes ÜnalMcBurnie
Mins (6 gw)

0−88 vs best

88(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.28 vs best

0.28(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.03 vs best

0.03(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.31 vs best

0.31(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−4.17 vs best

4.17(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

1.33+1.33 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

McBurnie leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatEnes ÜnalMcBurnie
Points

0−36 vs best

36(best)

Goals

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Assists

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Total xG

0.00−2.22 vs best

2.22(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.24 vs best

0.24(best)

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

McBurnie leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEnes ÜnalMcBurnie
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

2nd choice(best)

Penalties

—

1st choice(best)

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

McBurnie leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEnes ÜnalMcBurnie
BPS

0−133 vs best

133(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−17.2 vs best

17.2(best)

Bonus

0−5 vs best

5(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.8 vs best

0.8(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Enes Ünal leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEnes ÜnalMcBurnie
Next 5 GWs

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

ARS

(A)

10

BHA

(H)

11

CRY

(A)

12

NFO

(H)

13

BOU

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.60+0.80 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

McBurnie leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEnes ÜnalMcBurnie
Form

0.0

70th FWD · 640th overall

5.8(best)

4th FWD · 21st overall

ICT index

0.0

76th FWD · 652nd overall

41.1(best)

11th FWD · 57th overall

Selected

76th FWD

595th overall

20th FWD(best)

135th overall

Points per game

0.0

76th FWD · 652nd overall

4.0(best)

9th FWD · 91st overall

Cost rank

32nd FWD(best)

124th overall

33rd FWD

125th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Enes ÜnalBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
  • McBurnieHUL

    1. HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
    2. HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Enes Ünal (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, McBurnie (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Enes Ünal±0.0Enes Ünal: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • McBurnie−0.2McBurnie: 2 goals from 2.22 xG (−0.2)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Enes Ünal±0.0Enes Ünal: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • McBurnie+2.8McBurnie: 3 assists from 0.24 xA (+2.8)

McBurnie has 2.8 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Enes Ünal · 0 pts

  • McBurnie · 36 pts45% from appearances

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceEnes ÜnalMcBurnie
Appearances018
Goals08
Assists09
Bonus05
Deductions0−4
Total036

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Enes ÜnalNo games
  • McBurnie6.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Enes ÜnalNo games
  • McBurnie3.2(6)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Enes ÜnalNo games
  • McBurnie4.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Enes ÜnalNo games
  • McBurnie5.6(5)

Away

  • Enes ÜnalNo games
  • McBurnie2.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Enes Ünal

    No BOU goals yet in matches played

  • McBurnie45%

    2 goals and 3 assists of 11 HUL goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Enes Ünal0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • McBurnie7 of 9 full games

    7 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Enes Ünal0.0
  • McBurnie150.4

Creativity

  • Enes Ünal0.0
  • McBurnie104.4

Threat

  • Enes Ünal0.0
  • McBurnie156.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Enes Ünal's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; McBurnie's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Enes Ünal−99 out0 in
  • McBurnie+5.0k5.2k out10.3k in

McBurnie has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+5.0k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: McBurnie 6.5 points per £m (4th). Median 2.3.
  • Enes Ünal
  • McBurnie

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: McBurnie 28, Enes Ünal 0.

How far ahead is Enes Ünal? Above zero Enes Ünal leads; below, McBurnie.

McBurnie is 28 points ahead of Enes Ünal over these gameweeks. McBurnie's was 28 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Enes Ünal, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    McBurnie, gameweek 4: 4 points v CHE away, 81 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Enes Ünal, gameweek 5: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutes
    McBurnie, gameweek 5: 1 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Enes Ünal, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
    McBurnie, gameweek 6: 1 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Enes Ünal, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    McBurnie, gameweek 7: 2 points v FUL away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Enes Ünal, gameweek 8: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    McBurnie, gameweek 8: 8 points v BRE home, 85 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Enes Ünal, gameweek 9: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
    McBurnie, gameweek 9: 12 points v IPS home, 90 minutes

Enes Ünal: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); McBurnie: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEnes ÜnalMcBurnie
404
501
601
702
808
9012

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEnes ÜnalMcBurnie
4081
5090
6090
7090
8085
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEnes ÜnalMcBurnie
40.000.33
50.000.36
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.79
90.000.20

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEnes ÜnalMcBurnie
40.000.04
50.000.02
60.000.09
70.000.00
80.000.01
90.000.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEnes ÜnalMcBurnie
40.000.37
50.000.38
60.000.09
70.000.00
80.000.80
90.000.21

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEnes ÜnalMcBurnie
403
506
605
703
803
905

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEnes ÜnalMcBurnie
400
500
600
700
801
901

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEnes ÜnalMcBurnie
401
500
600
700
800
901

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEnes ÜnalMcBurnie
40.0%1.9%
50.0%2.0%
60.0%1.9%
70.0%1.8%
80.0%1.6%
90.0%1.7%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEnes ÜnalMcBurnie
4£5.5m£5.5m
5£5.5m£5.5m
6£5.5m£5.5m
7£5.5m£5.5m
8£5.5m£5.5m
9£5.5m£5.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEnes ÜnalMcBurnie
4——
5—0.4%
6—0.3%
7—0.2%
8—0.2%
9—0.6%