How do Enes Ünal and Flemming compare?

Flemming has more season points (14 vs 0), but Flemming is more owned (0.1% vs 0%).

Enes Ünal

2 stats won

Flemming

18 stats won

Who wins more stats: Enes Ünal or Flemming?

Flemming wins 18 of 20 stats

Flemming wins 18 of the 20 stats with an outright best. Others: Enes Ünal 2.

Points
Enes Ünal: 0Flemming: 14
xGI (6 gw)
Enes Ünal: 0.00Flemming: 0.26
Price
Enes Ünal: £5.5mFlemming: £5.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEnes ÜnalFlemming
Price & ownership01
Playing time02
Recent form14
Season totals04
Set pieces01
Bonus02
Fixtures00
FPL ranks14
Total218

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Enes Ünal: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Flemming: Points 14, xGI (6 gw) 0.26, BPS 63, Mins (6 gw) 18, xG (6 gw) 0.25, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Flemming leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEnes ÜnalFlemming
Price

5.5m

5.5m

Ownership

0%−0.1% vs best

0.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

0% · Has joined Getafe permanently

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Flemming leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEnes ÜnalFlemming
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0−134 vs best

134(best)

Avg minutes

0−19 vs best

19(best)

Who has better recent form?

Flemming leads 4 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatEnes ÜnalFlemming
Mins (6 gw)

0−18 vs best

18(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.25 vs best

0.25(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.26 vs best

0.26(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−2.00 vs best

2.00(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.50+0.50 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Flemming leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatEnes ÜnalFlemming
Points

0−14 vs best

14(best)

Goals

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00−1.54 vs best

1.54(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.03 vs best

0.03(best)

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Flemming leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEnes ÜnalFlemming
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

2nd choice(best)

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Flemming leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEnes ÜnalFlemming
BPS

0−63 vs best

63(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−9.8 vs best

9.8(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEnes ÜnalFlemming
Next 5 GWs

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Flemming leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEnes ÜnalFlemming
Form

0.0

70th FWD · 640th overall

2.0(best)

19th FWD · 193rd overall

ICT index

0.0

76th FWD · 652nd overall

18.4(best)

23rd FWD · 208th overall

Selected

76th FWD

595th overall

64th FWD(best)

419th overall

Points per game

0.0

76th FWD · 652nd overall

2.0(best)

29th FWD · 278th overall

Cost rank

32nd FWD(best)

124th overall

35th FWD

135th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Enes ÜnalBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
  • FlemmingIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Enes Ünal (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Flemming (IPS) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Enes Ünal±0.0Enes Ünal: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Flemming+0.5Flemming: 2 goals from 1.54 xG (+0.5)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Enes Ünal±0.0Enes Ünal: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Flemming±0.0Flemming: 0 assists from 0.03 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Enes Ünal · 0 pts

  • Flemming · 14 pts53% from goals

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceEnes ÜnalFlemming
Appearances07
Goals08
Deductions0−1
Total014

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Enes ÜnalNo games
  • Flemming2.3(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Enes ÜnalNo games
  • Flemming0.5(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Enes ÜnalNo games
  • Flemming3.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Enes ÜnalNo games
  • Flemming1.0(3)

Away

  • Enes ÜnalNo games
  • Flemming2.8(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Enes Ünal

    No BOU goals yet in matches played

  • Flemming20%

    2 goals and 0 assists of 10 IPS goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Enes Ünal0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Flemming0 of 7 full games

    7 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Enes Ünal0.0
  • Flemming81.6

Creativity

  • Enes Ünal0.0
  • Flemming14.2

Threat

  • Enes Ünal0.0
  • Flemming89.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Enes Ünal's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Flemming's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Enes Ünal−99 out0 in
  • Flemming−638818 out180 in

Managers are selling all of them; Enes Ünal the least (−9 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Flemming 2.5 points per £m (25th). Median 2.3.
  • Enes Ünal
  • Flemming

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Flemming 13, Enes Ünal 0.

How far ahead is Enes Ünal? Above zero Enes Ünal leads; below, Flemming.

Flemming is 13 points ahead of Enes Ünal over these gameweeks. Flemming's was 13 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Enes Ünal, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Flemming, gameweek 4: 5 points v CRY away, 27 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Enes Ünal, gameweek 5: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutes
    Flemming, gameweek 5: 0 points v EVE away, 9 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Enes Ünal, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
    Flemming, gameweek 6: 1 points v FUL home, 19 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Enes Ünal, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Flemming, gameweek 7: 5 points v MCI away, 12 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Enes Ünal, gameweek 8: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Flemming, gameweek 8: 1 points v NFO home, 30 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Enes Ünal, gameweek 9: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
    Flemming, gameweek 9: 1 points v HUL away, 13 minutes

Enes Ünal: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Flemming: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEnes ÜnalFlemming
405
500
601
705
801
901

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEnes ÜnalFlemming
4027
509
6019
7012
8030
9013

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEnes ÜnalFlemming
40.000.52
50.000.10
60.000.00
70.000.90
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEnes ÜnalFlemming
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.01
80.000.01
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEnes ÜnalFlemming
40.000.52
50.000.10
60.000.00
70.000.91
80.000.01
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEnes ÜnalFlemming
402
503
601
701
804
901

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEnes ÜnalFlemming
401
500
600
701
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEnes ÜnalFlemming
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEnes ÜnalFlemming
40.0%0.0%
50.0%0.1%
60.0%0.1%
70.0%0.1%
80.0%0.1%
90.0%0.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEnes ÜnalFlemming
4£5.5m£5.5m
5£5.5m£5.5m
6£5.5m£5.5m
7£5.5m£5.5m
8£5.5m£5.5m
9£5.5m£5.5m