How do Abraham and Enes Ünal compare?

Abraham has more season points (4 vs 0), Abraham is more owned (0.2% vs 0%), but Abraham has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).

Abraham

12 stats won

Enes Ünal

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Abraham or Enes Ünal?

Abraham wins 12 of 14 stats

Abraham wins 12 of the 14 stats with an outright best. Others: Enes Ünal 2.

Points
Abraham: 4Enes Ünal: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Abraham: 0.00Enes Ünal: 0.00
Price
Abraham: £5.5mEnes Ünal: £5.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionAbrahamEnes Ünal
Price & ownership10
Playing time20
Recent form21
Season totals10
Set pieces00
Bonus20
Fixtures10
FPL ranks31
Total122

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Abraham: Points 4, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 13, Mins (6 gw) 8, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.40. Enes Ünal: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Abraham leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatAbrahamEnes Ünal
Price

5.5m

5.5m

Ownership

0.2%(best)

0%−0.2% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Getafe permanently

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Abraham leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatAbrahamEnes Ünal
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

71(best)

0−71 vs best

Avg minutes

8(best)

0−8 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Abraham leads 2 of 3
Who has better recent form?
StatAbrahamEnes Ünal
Mins (6 gw)

8(best)

0−8 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.17(best)

0.00−0.17 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.39+0.39 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Abraham leads 1 of 1
Who has scored more this season?
StatAbrahamEnes Ünal
Points

4(best)

0−4 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatAbrahamEnes Ünal
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Abraham leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatAbrahamEnes Ünal
BPS

13(best)

0−13 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

1.2(best)

0.0−1.2 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Abraham leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatAbrahamEnes Ünal
Next 5 GWs

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.40(best)

2.80+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Abraham leads 3 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatAbrahamEnes Ünal
Form

0.0

71st FWD · 641st overall

0.0

70th FWD · 640th overall

ICT index

1.1(best)

46th FWD · 420th overall

0.0

76th FWD · 652nd overall

Selected

54th FWD(best)

349th overall

76th FWD

595th overall

Points per game

1.0(best)

44th FWD · 423rd overall

0.0

76th FWD · 652nd overall

Cost rank

34th FWD

127th overall

32nd FWD(best)

124th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • AbrahamAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • Enes ÜnalBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Enes Ünal (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Abraham (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Abraham±0.0Abraham: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Enes Ünal±0.0Enes Ünal: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Abraham±0.0Abraham: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Enes Ünal±0.0Enes Ünal: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Abraham · 4 pts100% from appearances

  • Enes Ünal · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceAbrahamEnes Ünal
Appearances40
Deductions00
Total40

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Abraham1.0(1)
  • Enes ÜnalNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Abraham1.0(2)
  • Enes ÜnalNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Abraham1.0(1)
  • Enes ÜnalNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Abraham1.0(2)
  • Enes ÜnalNo games

Away

  • Abraham1.0(2)
  • Enes ÜnalNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Abraham0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 AVL goals

  • Enes Ünal

    No BOU goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Abraham0 of 9 full games

    4 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play

  • Enes Ünal0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Abraham3.2
  • Enes Ünal0.0

Creativity

  • Abraham6.2
  • Enes Ünal0.0

Threat

  • Abraham2.0
  • Enes Ünal0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Abraham's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Enes Ünal's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Abraham−381813 out432 in
  • Enes Ünal−99 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Enes Ünal the least (−9 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Abraham 0.7 points per £m (43rd). Median 2.3.
  • Abraham
  • Enes Ünal

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Abraham 2, Enes Ünal 0.

How far ahead is Abraham? Above zero Abraham leads; below, Enes Ünal.

Abraham is 2 points ahead of Enes Ünal over these gameweeks. Abraham's biggest lead was 2 (GW 5).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Abraham, gameweek 4: 1 points v NFO home, 45 minutes
    Enes Ünal, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Abraham, gameweek 5: 1 points v TOT away, 2 minutes
    Enes Ünal, gameweek 5: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Abraham, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Enes Ünal, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Abraham, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
    Enes Ünal, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Abraham, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
    Enes Ünal, gameweek 8: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Abraham, gameweek 9: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
    Enes Ünal, gameweek 9: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes

Abraham: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Enes Ünal: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWAbrahamEnes Ünal
410
510
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWAbrahamEnes Ünal
4450
520
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWAbrahamEnes Ünal
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWAbrahamEnes Ünal
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWAbrahamEnes Ünal
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWAbrahamEnes Ünal
410
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWAbrahamEnes Ünal
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWAbrahamEnes Ünal
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWAbrahamEnes Ünal
40.2%0.0%
50.2%0.0%
60.2%0.0%
70.2%0.0%
80.2%0.0%
90.2%0.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWAbrahamEnes Ünal
4£5.5m£5.5m
5£5.5m£5.5m
6£5.5m£5.5m
7£5.5m£5.5m
8£5.5m£5.5m
9£5.5m£5.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWAbrahamEnes Ünal
4——
50.0%—
60.0%—
70.0%—
80.0%—
90.0%—