How do Emersonn and Enes Ünal compare?
Emersonn has more season points (33 vs 0), Emersonn is more owned (3.1% vs 0%), Emersonn has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but Emersonn has more Bonus (6 vs 0).
Comparing 2 forwards
Emersonn wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Emersonn or Enes Ünal?
Emersonn wins 24 of 26 stats
Emersonn wins 24 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Enes Ünal 2.
- Points
- Emersonn: 33Enes Ünal: 0
- xGI (6 gw)
- Emersonn: 0.29Enes Ünal: 0.00
- Price
- Emersonn: £5.5mEnes Ünal: £5.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Emersonn | Enes Ünal |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 5 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 24 | 2 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Emersonn leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Emersonn | Enes Ünal |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.5m | 5.5m |
| Ownership | 3.1%(best) | 0%−3.1% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.1%(best) | 0.0%−0.1% vs best |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Has joined Getafe permanently |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Emersonn leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Emersonn | Enes Ünal |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 0−9 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 0%−100% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 599(best) | 0−599 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 67(best) | 0−67 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Emersonn leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Emersonn | Enes Ünal |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 71(best) | 0−71 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.27(best) | 0.00−0.27 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.02(best) | 0.00−0.02 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.29(best) | 0.00−0.29 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 2.33(best) | 0.00−2.33 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.35+1.35 vs best | 0.00(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Emersonn leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Emersonn | Enes Ünal |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 33(best) | 0−33 vs best |
| Goals | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
| Assists | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 2.67(best) | 0.00−2.67 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.19(best) | 0.00−0.19 vs best |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Emersonn | Enes Ünal |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Emersonn leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Emersonn | Enes Ünal |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 128(best) | 0−128 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 12.0(best) | 0.0−12.0 vs best |
| Bonus | 6(best) | 0−6 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.5(best) | 0.0−0.5 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Emersonn | Enes Ünal |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BOU (H) 10 TOT (A) 11 AVL (H) 12 COV (A) 13 LEE (A) 14 | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80 | 2.80 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Emersonn leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Emersonn | Enes Ünal |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.8(best) 23rd FWD · 218th overall | 0.0 70th FWD · 640th overall |
| ICT index | 34.4(best) 13th FWD · 89th overall | 0.0 76th FWD · 652nd overall |
| Selected | 15th FWD(best) 102nd overall | 76th FWD 595th overall |
| Points per game | 3.7(best) 12th FWD · 113th overall | 0.0 76th FWD · 652nd overall |
| Cost rank | 36th FWD 149th overall | 32nd FWD(best) 124th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
EmersonnIPS
- IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance
Enes ÜnalBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Enes Ünal (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Emersonn (IPS) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Emersonn−0.7Emersonn: 2 goals from 2.67 xG (−0.7)
- Enes Ünal±0.0Enes Ünal: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
Emersonn has 0.7 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Emersonn+0.8Emersonn: 1 assists from 0.19 xA (+0.8)
- Enes Ünal±0.0Enes Ünal: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
Emersonn has 0.8 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Emersonn · 33 pts48% from appearances
Enes Ünal · 0 pts
| Source | Emersonn | Enes Ünal |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 16 | 0 |
| Goals | 8 | 0 |
| Assists | 3 | 0 |
| Bonus | 6 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 33 | 0 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Emersonn6.3(4)
- Enes ÜnalNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Emersonn1.3(3)
- Enes ÜnalNo games
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Emersonn2.0(2)
- Enes ÜnalNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Emersonn3.5(4)
- Enes ÜnalNo games
Away
- Emersonn3.8(5)
- Enes ÜnalNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Emersonn21%
2 goals and 1 assist of 14 IPS goals
Enes Ünal
No BOU goals yet in matches played
Who is a rotation risk?
Emersonn0 of 9 full games
7 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Enes Ünal0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Emersonn106.6
- Enes Ünal0.0
Creativity
- Emersonn96.3
- Enes Ünal0.0
Threat
- Emersonn148.0
- Enes Ünal0.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Emersonn's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Enes Ünal's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Emersonn−14.2k15.6k out1.4k in
- Enes Ünal−99 out0 in
Managers are selling all of them; Enes Ünal the least (−9 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Emersonn
- Enes Ünal
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Emersonn, gameweek 4: 12 points v CRY away, 62 minutesEnes Ünal, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutesGW 5
Emersonn, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 80 minutesEnes Ünal, gameweek 5: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutesGW 6
Emersonn, gameweek 6: 2 points v FUL home, 70 minutesEnes Ünal, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesGW 7
Emersonn, gameweek 7: 2 points v MCI away, 77 minutesEnes Ünal, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesGW 8
Emersonn, gameweek 8: 1 points v NFO home, 59 minutesEnes Ünal, gameweek 8: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesGW 9
Emersonn, gameweek 9: 2 points v HUL away, 76 minutesEnes Ünal, gameweek 9: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
Emersonn: 1 haul (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Enes Ünal: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Enes Ünal |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 12 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 2 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Enes Ünal |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 62 | 0 |
| 5 | 80 | 0 |
| 6 | 70 | 0 |
| 7 | 77 | 0 |
| 8 | 59 | 0 |
| 9 | 76 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Enes Ünal |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.44 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.44 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.43 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.19 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Enes Ünal |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Enes Ünal |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.49 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.45 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.43 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.20 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Enes Ünal |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 4 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | 4 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Enes Ünal |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Enes Ünal |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Enes Ünal |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| 5 | 3.3% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 4.2% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 3.8% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 3.2% | 0.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Enes Ünal |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.6m | £5.5m |
| 7 | £5.6m | £5.5m |
| 8 | £5.6m | £5.5m |
| 9 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Enes Ünal |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.4% | — |
| 6 | 0.7% | — |
| 7 | 0.3% | — |
| 8 | 0.3% | — |
| 9 | 0.1% | — |

