How do Barry and Enes Ünal compare?

Barry has more season points (39 vs 0), Barry is more owned (7.6% vs 0%), Enes Ünal is cheaper (5.5m vs 5.6m), Barry has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Barry has more Bonus (5 vs 0), but Enes Ünal has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).

Barry

26 stats won

Enes Ünal

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Barry or Enes Ünal?

Barry wins 26 of 28 stats

Barry wins 26 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Enes Ünal 2.

Points
Barry: 39Enes Ünal: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Barry: 0.72Enes Ünal: 0.00
Price
Barry: £5.6mEnes Ünal: £5.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBarryEnes Ünal
Price & ownership30
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals40
Set pieces10
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks50
Total262

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Barry: Points 39, xGI (6 gw) 0.72, BPS 160, Mins (6 gw) 87, xG (6 gw) 0.68, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Enes Ünal: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Barry leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBarryEnes Ünal
Price

5.6m(best)

5.5m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

7.6%(best)

0%−7.6% vs best

Top 10k ownership

20.7%(best)

0.0%−20.7% vs best

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Getafe permanently

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Barry leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBarryEnes Ünal
Starts

9(best)

0−9 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

0%−100% vs best

Minutes (season)

761(best)

0−761 vs best

Avg minutes

85(best)

0−85 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Barry leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatBarryEnes Ünal
Mins (6 gw)

87(best)

0−87 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.68(best)

0.00−0.68 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.05(best)

0.00−0.05 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.72(best)

0.00−0.72 vs best

DC (6 gw)

3.17(best)

0.00−3.17 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.28+1.28 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Barry leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatBarryEnes Ünal
Points

39(best)

0−39 vs best

Goals

4(best)

0−4 vs best

Assists

0

0

Total xG

6.37(best)

0.00−6.37 vs best

Total xA

0.38(best)

0.00−0.38 vs best

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Barry leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBarryEnes Ünal
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

1st choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Barry leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBarryEnes Ünal
BPS

160(best)

0−160 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

18.3(best)

0.0−18.3 vs best

Bonus

5(best)

0−5 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.5(best)

0.0−0.5 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Enes Ünal leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBarryEnes Ünal
Next 5 GWs

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00+0.20 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Barry leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBarryEnes Ünal
Form

4.8(best)

7th FWD · 43rd overall

0.0

70th FWD · 640th overall

ICT index

72.3(best)

2nd FWD · 6th overall

0.0

76th FWD · 652nd overall

Selected

10th FWD(best)

44th overall

76th FWD

595th overall

Points per game

4.3(best)

7th FWD · 65th overall

0.0

76th FWD · 652nd overall

Cost rank

31st FWD(best)

121st overall

32nd FWD

124th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BarryEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
  • Enes ÜnalBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Enes Ünal (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Barry (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Barry−2.4Barry: 4 goals from 6.37 xG (−2.4)
  • Enes Ünal±0.0Enes Ünal: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Barry has 2.4 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Barry−0.4Barry: 0 assists from 0.38 xA (−0.4)
  • Enes Ünal±0.0Enes Ünal: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Barry · 39 pts46% from appearances

  • Enes Ünal · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceBarryEnes Ünal
Appearances180
Goals160
Bonus50
Deductions00
Total390

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Barry6.7(3)
  • Enes ÜnalNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Barry4.3(3)
  • Enes ÜnalNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Barry2.0(3)
  • Enes ÜnalNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Barry4.5(4)
  • Enes ÜnalNo games

Away

  • Barry4.2(5)
  • Enes ÜnalNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Barry44%

    4 goals and 0 assists of 9 EVE goals

  • Enes Ünal

    No BOU goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Barry5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89

  • Enes Ünal0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Barry190.8
  • Enes Ünal0.0

Creativity

  • Barry113.5
  • Enes Ünal0.0

Threat

  • Barry418.0
  • Enes Ünal0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Barry's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Enes Ünal's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Barry+19.9k16.5k out36.4k in
  • Enes Ünal−99 out0 in

Barry has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+19.9k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Barry 7.0 points per £m (3rd). Median 2.3.
  • Barry
  • Enes Ünal

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Barry 27, Enes Ünal 0.

How far ahead is Barry? Above zero Barry leads; below, Enes Ünal.

Barry is 27 points ahead of Enes Ünal over these gameweeks. Barry's biggest lead was 27 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Barry, gameweek 4: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Enes Ünal, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Barry, gameweek 5: 6 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Enes Ünal, gameweek 5: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Barry, gameweek 6: 6 points v HUL away, 85 minutes
    Enes Ünal, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Barry, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
    Enes Ünal, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Barry, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutes
    Enes Ünal, gameweek 8: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Barry, gameweek 9: 9 points v NEW away, 79 minutes
    Enes Ünal, gameweek 9: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes

Barry: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Enes Ünal: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBarryEnes Ünal
420
560
660
720
820
990

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBarryEnes Ünal
4900
5900
6850
7900
8900
9790

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBarryEnes Ünal
40.670.00
50.520.00
60.900.00
70.300.00
80.380.00
91.290.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBarryEnes Ünal
40.030.00
50.010.00
60.010.00
70.000.00
80.010.00
90.210.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBarryEnes Ünal
40.700.00
50.530.00
60.910.00
70.300.00
80.390.00
91.500.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWBarryEnes Ünal
420
550
630
710
860
920

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBarryEnes Ünal
400
510
610
700
800
910

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBarryEnes Ünal
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBarryEnes Ünal
46.2%0.0%
58.4%0.0%
68.8%0.0%
78.8%0.0%
87.7%0.0%
97.3%0.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBarryEnes Ünal
4£5.6m£5.5m
5£5.6m£5.5m
6£5.7m£5.5m
7£5.7m£5.5m
8£5.7m£5.5m
9£5.6m£5.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBarryEnes Ünal
4——
522.2%—
623.0%—
719.2%—
816.8%—
920.7%—