How do Delap and Enes Ünal compare?

Delap has more season points (17 vs 0), Delap is more owned (1.5% vs 0%), Delap is cheaper (5.4m vs 5.5m), Delap has the higher Start rate (78% vs 0%), but Enes Ünal has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

Delap

22 stats won

Enes Ünal

4 stats won

Who wins more stats: Delap or Enes Ünal?

Delap wins 22 of 26 stats

Delap wins 22 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Enes Ünal 4.

Points
Delap: 17Enes Ünal: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Delap: 0.51Enes Ünal: 0.00
Price
Delap: £5.4mEnes Ünal: £5.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDelapEnes Ünal
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals40
Set pieces10
Bonus20
Fixtures01
FPL ranks41
Total224

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Delap: Points 17, xGI (6 gw) 0.51, BPS 63, Mins (6 gw) 83, xG (6 gw) 0.43, Upcoming FDR 3.60. Enes Ünal: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Delap leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDelapEnes Ünal
Price

5.4m−0.1m vs best

5.5m(best)

Ownership

1.5%(best)

0%−1.5% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.2%(best)

0.0%−0.2% vs best

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Getafe permanently

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Delap leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDelapEnes Ünal
Starts

7(best)

0−7 vs best

Start rate

78%(best)

0%−78% vs best

Minutes (season)

592(best)

0−592 vs best

Avg minutes

66(best)

0−66 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Delap leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatDelapEnes Ünal
Mins (6 gw)

83(best)

0−83 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.43(best)

0.00−0.43 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.07(best)

0.00−0.07 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.51(best)

0.00−0.51 vs best

DC (6 gw)

3.67(best)

0.00−3.67 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.89+0.89 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Delap leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatDelapEnes Ünal
Points

17(best)

0−17 vs best

Goals

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Assists

0

0

Total xG

2.71(best)

0.00−2.71 vs best

Total xA

0.51(best)

0.00−0.51 vs best

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Delap leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDelapEnes Ünal
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

3rd choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Delap leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDelapEnes Ünal
BPS

63(best)

0−63 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

8.0(best)

0.0−8.0 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Enes Ünal leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDelapEnes Ünal
Next 5 GWs

MCI

(H)

10

BOU

(A)

11

CHE

(H)

12

HUL

(A)

13

BHA

(H)

14

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.80 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Delap leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDelapEnes Ünal
Form

2.0(best)

18th FWD · 191st overall

0.0

70th FWD · 640th overall

ICT index

29.9(best)

17th FWD · 121st overall

0.0

76th FWD · 652nd overall

Selected

21st FWD(best)

142nd overall

76th FWD

595th overall

Points per game

2.1(best)

27th FWD · 255th overall

0.0

76th FWD · 652nd overall

Cost rank

41st FWD

177th overall

32nd FWD(best)

124th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • DelapNFO

    1. NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
    2. NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
  • Enes ÜnalBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Enes Ünal (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Delap (NFO) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Delap−1.7Delap: 1 goals from 2.71 xG (−1.7)
  • Enes Ünal±0.0Enes Ünal: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Delap has 1.7 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Delap−0.5Delap: 0 assists from 0.51 xA (−0.5)
  • Enes Ünal±0.0Enes Ünal: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Delap has 0.5 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Delap · 17 pts79% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Enes Ünal · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceDelapEnes Ünal
Appearances150
Goals40
Deductions−20
Total170

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Delap1.7(3)
  • Enes ÜnalNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Delap3.5(2)
  • Enes ÜnalNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Delap1.7(3)
  • Enes ÜnalNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Delap1.7(3)
  • Enes ÜnalNo games

Away

  • Delap2.4(5)
  • Enes ÜnalNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Delap17%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 6 NFO goals

  • Enes Ünal

    No BOU goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Delap4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

  • Enes Ünal0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Delap50.0
  • Enes Ünal0.0

Creativity

  • Delap97.1
  • Enes Ünal0.0

Threat

  • Delap168.0
  • Enes Ünal0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Delap's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Enes Ünal's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Delap−11.0k12.5k out1.6k in
  • Enes Ünal−99 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Enes Ünal the least (−9 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Delap 3.1 points per £m (21st). Median 2.3.
  • Delap
  • Enes Ünal

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Delap 14, Enes Ünal 0.

How far ahead is Delap? Above zero Delap leads; below, Enes Ünal.

Delap is 14 points ahead of Enes Ünal over these gameweeks. Delap's biggest lead was 14 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Delap, gameweek 4: 5 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
    Enes Ünal, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Delap, gameweek 5: 1 points v COV home, 90 minutes
    Enes Ünal, gameweek 5: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Delap, gameweek 6: 2 points v CRY away, 71 minutes
    Enes Ünal, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Delap, gameweek 7: 2 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
    Enes Ünal, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Delap, gameweek 8: 2 points v IPS away, 90 minutes
    Enes Ünal, gameweek 8: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Delap, gameweek 9: 2 points v BRE away, 64 minutes
    Enes Ünal, gameweek 9: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes

Delap: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Enes Ünal: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDelapEnes Ünal
450
510
620
720
820
920

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDelapEnes Ünal
4900
5900
6710
7900
8900
9640

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDelapEnes Ünal
40.630.00
50.130.00
61.010.00
70.270.00
80.360.00
90.180.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDelapEnes Ünal
40.080.00
50.210.00
60.060.00
70.070.00
80.020.00
90.010.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDelapEnes Ünal
40.710.00
50.340.00
61.070.00
70.340.00
80.380.00
90.190.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWDelapEnes Ünal
440
580
600
730
840
930

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDelapEnes Ünal
410
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDelapEnes Ünal
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDelapEnes Ünal
40.9%0.0%
53.2%0.0%
62.4%0.0%
71.9%0.0%
82.0%0.0%
91.6%0.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDelapEnes Ünal
4£5.5m£5.5m
5£5.5m£5.5m
6£5.6m£5.5m
7£5.5m£5.5m
8£5.5m£5.5m
9£5.4m£5.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDelapEnes Ünal
4——
53.2%—
60.8%—
70.5%—
80.5%—
90.2%—