How do Ayari and Enciso compare?

Ayari has more season points (43 vs 37), Ayari is more owned (1.5% vs 1%), Ayari is cheaper (5.4m vs 5.5m), Enciso has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), but Enciso has more Bonus (5 vs 4).

Ayari

12 stats won

Enciso

18 stats won

Who wins more stats: Ayari or Enciso?

Enciso wins 18 of 30 stats

Enciso wins 18 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Ayari 12.

Points
Ayari: 43Enciso: 37
xGI (6 gw)
Ayari: 0.32Enciso: 0.42
Price
Ayari: £5.4mEnciso: £5.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionAyariEnciso
Price & ownership12
Playing time04
Recent form33
Season totals33
Set pieces11
Bonus13
Fixtures00
FPL ranks32
Total1218

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Ayari: Points 43, xGI (6 gw) 0.32, BPS 163, Mins (6 gw) 85, DC (6 gw) 5.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Enciso: Points 37, xGI (6 gw) 0.42, BPS 186, Mins (6 gw) 81, DC (6 gw) 5.7, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Enciso leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatAyariEnciso
Price

5.4m−0.1m vs best

5.5m(best)

Ownership

1.5%(best)

1%−0.5% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.1%−0.9% vs best

1.0%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Enciso leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatAyariEnciso
Starts

8−1 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

89%−11% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

664−71 vs best

735(best)

Avg minutes

74−8 vs best

82(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatAyariEnciso
Mins (6 gw)

85(best)

81−4 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.28(best)

0.18−0.10 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.04−0.20 vs best

0.24(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.32−0.10 vs best

0.42(best)

DC (6 gw)

5.00−0.67 vs best

5.67(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.21(best)

1.48+0.27 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Split
Who has scored more this season?
StatAyariEnciso
Points

43(best)

37−6 vs best

Goals

3(best)

2−1 vs best

Assists

1−1 vs best

2(best)

Total xG

1.98(best)

1.92−0.06 vs best

Total xA

0.29−1.81 vs best

2.10(best)

DC (season)

37−18 vs best

55(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Split
Who takes the set pieces?
StatAyariEnciso
Corners & indirect FKs

4th choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

2nd choice

1st choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Enciso leads 3 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatAyariEnciso
BPS

163−23 vs best

186(best)

BPS (6 gw)

22.8(best)

20.2−2.6 vs best

Bonus

4−1 vs best

5(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7−0.1 vs best

0.8(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatAyariEnciso
Next 5 GWs

BRE

(H)

10

HUL

(A)

11

NEW

(H)

12

BOU

(A)

13

NFO

(A)

14

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Ayari leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatAyariEnciso
Form

7.0(best)

1st MID · 9th overall

5.5

9th MID · 22nd overall

ICT index

33.6

56th MID · 95th overall

53.3(best)

21st MID · 29th overall

Selected

49th MID(best)

146th overall

61st MID

184th overall

Points per game

5.4(best)

10th MID · 27th overall

4.1

33rd MID · 82nd overall

Cost rank

115th MID

186th overall

89th MID(best)

143rd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • AyariBHA

    1. BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • EncisoIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Ayari (BHA) 3.6 projected team goals, Enciso (IPS) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Ayari+1.0Ayari: 3 goals from 1.98 xG (+1.0)
  • Enciso+0.1Enciso: 2 goals from 1.92 xG (+0.1)

Ayari has 1.0 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Ayari+0.7Ayari: 1 assists from 0.29 xA (+0.7)
  • Enciso−0.1Enciso: 2 assists from 2.10 xA (−0.1)

Ayari has 0.7 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Ayari · 43 pts36% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Enciso · 37 pts46% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceAyariEnciso
Appearances1618
Goals1510
Assists36
Clean sheets60
Bonus45
Deductions−1−2
Total4337

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Ayari10.5(2)
  • Enciso4.3(4)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Ayari2.3(3)
  • Enciso5.7(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Ayari5.0(3)
  • Enciso1.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Ayari 5.0 points per game, Enciso 1.5 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Ayari5.0(4)
  • Enciso4.5(4)

Away

  • Ayari5.8(4)
  • Enciso3.8(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Ayari 5.8 points per game, Enciso 3.8 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Ayari19%

    3 goals and 1 assist of 21 BHA goals

  • Enciso29%

    2 goals and 2 assists of 14 IPS goals

Enciso is involved in 29% of IPS's goals, against 19% for Ayari.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Ayari4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 1 × Didn't play

  • Enciso4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 5 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Ayari141.2
  • Enciso166.8

Creativity

  • Ayari70.5
  • Enciso191.0

Threat

  • Ayari132.0
  • Enciso175.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Ayari's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Enciso's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Ayari+63.0k1.8k out64.9k in
  • Enciso+10.9k2.0k out12.9k in

Ayari has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+63.0k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Ayari 8.0 points per £m (5th), Enciso 6.7 points per £m (13th). Median 2.5.
  • Ayari
  • Enciso

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Ayari 39, Enciso 26.

How far ahead is Ayari? Above zero Ayari leads; below, Enciso.

Ayari is 13 points ahead of Enciso over these gameweeks. Ayari's biggest lead was 19 (GW 7).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Ayari, gameweek 4: 8 points v COV away, 90 minutes
    Enciso, gameweek 4: 2 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Ayari, gameweek 5: 3 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
    Enciso, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 73 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Ayari, gameweek 6: 3 points v SUN away, 87 minutes
    Enciso, gameweek 6: 2 points v FUL home, 70 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Ayari, gameweek 7: 13 points v CRY home, 80 minutes
    Enciso, gameweek 7: 2 points v MCI away, 77 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Ayari, gameweek 8: 2 points v LIV away, 74 minutes
    Enciso, gameweek 8: 10 points v NFO home, 85 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Ayari, gameweek 9: 10 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
    Enciso, gameweek 9: 8 points v HUL away, 90 minutes

Ayari: 2 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Enciso: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWAyariEnciso
482
532
632
7132
8210
9108

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWAyariEnciso
49090
59073
68770
78077
87485
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWAyariEnciso
40.310.05
50.110.34
60.120.07
70.320.00
80.320.31
90.520.28

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWAyariEnciso
40.030.20
50.080.05
60.010.72
70.010.01
80.030.04
90.060.44

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWAyariEnciso
40.340.25
50.190.39
60.130.79
70.330.01
80.350.35
90.580.72

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWAyariEnciso
475
575
622
7311
835
986

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWAyariEnciso
410
500
600
710
801
911

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWAyariEnciso
400
500
600
710
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWAyariEnciso
40.4%0.9%
50.4%0.8%
60.4%0.8%
70.4%0.7%
80.7%0.7%
90.8%1.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWAyariEnciso
4£5.4m£5.5m
5£5.4m£5.5m
6£5.4m£5.5m
7£5.4m£5.5m
8£5.4m£5.5m
9£5.4m£5.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWAyariEnciso
4——
50.1%0.2%
60.0%0.1%
70.1%0.1%
80.1%0.4%
90.1%1.0%