How do Enciso and King compare?

Enciso has more season points (37 vs 36), King is more owned (3.6% vs 1%), Enciso has more Bonus (5 vs 3), but Enciso has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.40).

Enciso

19 stats won

King

5 stats won

Who wins more stats: Enciso or King?

Enciso wins 19 of 24 stats

Enciso wins 19 of the 24 stats with an outright best. Others: King 5.

Points
Enciso: 37King: 36
xGI (6 gw)
Enciso: 0.42King: 0.32
Price
Enciso: £5.5mKing: £5.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEncisoKing
Price & ownership02
Playing time00
Recent form51
Season totals50
Set pieces10
Bonus40
Fixtures10
FPL ranks32
Total195

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Enciso: Points 37, xGI (6 gw) 0.42, BPS 186, Mins (6 gw) 81, DC (6 gw) 5.7, Upcoming FDR 2.80. King: Points 36, xGI (6 gw) 0.32, BPS 174, Mins (6 gw) 78, DC (6 gw) 4.2, Upcoming FDR 3.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

King leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEncisoKing
Price

5.5m

5.5m

Ownership

1%−2.6% vs best

3.6%(best)

Top 10k ownership

1.0%−4.2% vs best

5.2%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEncisoKing
Starts

9

9

Start rate

100%

100%

Minutes (season)

735

735

Avg minutes

82

82

Who has better recent form?

Enciso leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatEncisoKing
Mins (6 gw)

81(best)

78−3 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.18(best)

0.15−0.03 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.24(best)

0.17−0.07 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.42(best)

0.32−0.10 vs best

DC (6 gw)

5.67(best)

4.17−1.50 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.48+0.70 vs best

0.78(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Enciso leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatEncisoKing
Points

37(best)

36−1 vs best

Goals

2

2

Assists

2(best)

1−1 vs best

Total xG

1.92(best)

1.86−0.06 vs best

Total xA

2.10(best)

1.34−0.76 vs best

DC (season)

55(best)

44−11 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Enciso leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEncisoKing
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

1st choice(best)

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Enciso leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEncisoKing
BPS

186(best)

174−12 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

20.2(best)

15.7−4.5 vs best

Bonus

5(best)

3−2 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.8(best)

0.0−0.8 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Enciso leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEncisoKing
Next 5 GWs

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

NEW

(H)

10

MCI

(A)

11

BOU

(H)

12

TOT

(A)

13

EVE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.40+0.60 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Enciso leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEncisoKing
Form

5.5(best)

9th MID · 22nd overall

3.0

45th MID · 113th overall

ICT index

53.3

21st MID · 29th overall

61.3(best)

12th MID · 16th overall

Selected

61st MID

184th overall

33rd MID(best)

93rd overall

Points per game

4.1(best)

33rd MID · 82nd overall

4.0

34th MID · 92nd overall

Cost rank

89th MID(best)

143rd overall

97th MID

154th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EncisoIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance
  • KingFUL

    1. FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
    2. FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: King (FUL) 2.4 projected team goals, Enciso (IPS) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Enciso+0.1Enciso: 2 goals from 1.92 xG (+0.1)
  • King+0.1King: 2 goals from 1.86 xG (+0.1)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Enciso−0.1Enciso: 2 assists from 2.10 xA (−0.1)
  • King−0.3King: 1 assists from 1.34 xA (−0.3)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Enciso · 37 pts46% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • King · 36 pts49% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceEncisoKing
Appearances1818
Goals1010
Assists63
Clean sheets03
Bonus53
Deductions−2−1
Total3736

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Enciso4.3(4)
  • King5.0(4)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Enciso5.7(3)
  • King2.0(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Enciso1.5(2)
  • King5.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: King 5.0 points per game, Enciso 1.5 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Enciso4.5(4)
  • King5.3(4)

Away

  • Enciso3.8(5)
  • King3.0(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Enciso 3.8 points per game, King 3.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Enciso29%

    2 goals and 2 assists of 14 IPS goals

  • King33%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 9 FUL goals

King is involved in 33% of FUL's goals, against 29% for Enciso.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Enciso4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 5 × 60–89

  • King3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 6 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Enciso166.8
  • King160.8

Creativity

  • Enciso191.0
  • King187.9

Threat

  • Enciso175.0
  • King265.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Enciso's biggest score is creativity, a creator; King's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Enciso+10.8k2.0k out12.8k in
  • King−18.8k21.7k out2.9k in

Enciso has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+10.8k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Enciso 6.7 points per £m (13th), King 6.5 points per £m (14th). Median 2.5.
  • Enciso
  • King

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Enciso 26, King 17.

How far ahead is Enciso? Above zero Enciso leads; below, King.

Enciso is 9 points ahead of King over these gameweeks. Enciso's biggest lead was 9 (GW 9); King's was 1 (GW 4).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Enciso, gameweek 4: 2 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
    King, gameweek 4: 3 points v LIV away, 76 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Enciso, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 73 minutes
    King, gameweek 5: 2 points v MUN home, 79 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Enciso, gameweek 6: 2 points v FUL home, 70 minutes
    King, gameweek 6: 2 points v IPS away, 75 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Enciso, gameweek 7: 2 points v MCI away, 77 minutes
    King, gameweek 7: 2 points v HUL home, 77 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Enciso, gameweek 8: 10 points v NFO home, 85 minutes
    King, gameweek 8: 6 points v COV away, 80 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Enciso, gameweek 9: 8 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
    King, gameweek 9: 2 points v AVL away, 78 minutes

Enciso: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); King: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEncisoKing
423
522
622
722
8106
982

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEncisoKing
49076
57379
67075
77777
88580
99078

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEncisoKing
40.050.21
50.340.38
60.070.00
70.000.19
80.310.13
90.280.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEncisoKing
40.200.09
50.050.03
60.720.28
70.010.32
80.040.08
90.440.20

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEncisoKing
40.250.30
50.390.41
60.790.28
70.010.51
80.350.21
90.720.20

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEncisoKing
454
555
623
7114
853
966

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEncisoKing
400
500
600
700
810
910

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEncisoKing
400
500
600
700
801
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEncisoKing
40.9%1.2%
50.8%2.0%
60.8%4.8%
70.7%4.9%
80.7%4.6%
91.0%3.6%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEncisoKing
4£5.5m£5.5m
5£5.5m£5.5m
6£5.5m£5.6m
7£5.5m£5.6m
8£5.5m£5.6m
9£5.5m£5.6m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEncisoKing
4——
50.2%2.4%
60.1%9.6%
70.1%10.0%
80.4%12.5%
91.0%5.2%