How do Diomande and Pedro Porro compare?
Pedro Porro has more season points (11 vs 10), Pedro Porro is more owned (4.9% vs 0.5%), Diomande has the higher Start rate (44% vs 33%), Pedro Porro has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but Pedro Porro has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 defenders
Pedro Porro wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Diomande or Pedro Porro?
Pedro Porro wins 18 of 28 stats
Pedro Porro wins 18 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Diomande 10.
- Points
- Diomande: 10Pedro Porro: 11
- xGI (6 gw)
- Diomande: 0.04Pedro Porro: 0.06
- Price
- Diomande: £5.3mPedro Porro: £5.3m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Diomande | Pedro Porro |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 3 | 3 |
| Season totals | 1 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 1 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 10 | 18 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Pedro Porro leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Diomande | Pedro Porro |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.3m | 5.3m |
| Ownership | 0.5%−4.4% vs best | 4.9%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−4.7% vs best | 4.7%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Diomande leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Diomande | Pedro Porro |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 4(best) | 3−1 vs best |
| Start rate | 44%(best) | 33%−11% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 343(best) | 268−75 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 38(best) | 30−8 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Split
| Stat | Diomande | Pedro Porro |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 57(best) | 15−42 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.04(best) | 0.03−0.01 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.02 vs best | 0.02(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.04−0.02 vs best | 0.06(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 5.50(best) | 0.33−5.17 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.83+0.79 vs best | 0.04(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Pedro Porro leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Diomande | Pedro Porro |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 10−1 vs best | 11(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.23−0.33 vs best | 0.56(best) |
| Total xA | 0.02−0.27 vs best | 0.29(best) |
| DC (season) | 33(best) | 10−23 vs best |
| Clean sheets | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Pedro Porro leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Diomande | Pedro Porro |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | 1st choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | 1st choice(best) |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Pedro Porro leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Diomande | Pedro Porro |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 30−18 vs best | 48(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 4.5(best) | 3.2−1.3 vs best |
| Bonus | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Pedro Porro leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Diomande | Pedro Porro |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | MCI (H) 10 BOU (A) 11 CHE (H) 12 HUL (A) 13 BHA (H) 14 | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.60+0.80 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Pedro Porro leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Diomande | Pedro Porro |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.8(best) 108th DEF · 311th overall | 0.5 119th DEF · 346th overall |
| ICT index | 9.9 108th DEF · 295th overall | 15.1(best) 86th DEF · 240th overall |
| Selected | 95th DEF 248th overall | 26th DEF(best) 73rd overall |
| Points per game | 2.0 101st DEF · 272nd overall | 2.2(best) 96th DEF · 245th overall |
| Cost rank | 29th DEF 224th overall | 26th DEF(best) 208th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
DiomandeNFO
- NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
- NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
Pedro PorroTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Pedro Porro (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Diomande (NFO) 0.4 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Diomande−0.2Diomande: 0 goals from 0.23 xG (−0.2)
- Pedro Porro−0.6Pedro Porro: 0 goals from 0.56 xG (−0.6)
Pedro Porro has 0.6 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Diomande±0.0Diomande: 0 assists from 0.02 xA (±0.0)
- Pedro Porro−0.3Pedro Porro: 0 assists from 0.29 xA (−0.3)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Diomande+1.0Diomande: 6 conceded from 5.00 xGC (+1.0)
- Pedro Porro+0.1Pedro Porro: 2 conceded from 1.87 xGC (+0.1)
Diomande has conceded 1.0 more than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Diomande · 10 pts82% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Pedro Porro · 11 pts58% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Diomande | Pedro Porro |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 9 | 7 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 4 |
| Defensive contribution | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 1 |
| Deductions | −1 | −1 |
| Total | 10 | 11 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Diomande1.5(2)
- Pedro Porro4.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Diomande2.5(2)
- Pedro Porro1.0(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Diomande2.0(1)
- Pedro Porro1.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Diomande 2.0 points per game, Pedro Porro 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Diomande1.7(3)
- Pedro Porro1.0(3)
Away
- Diomande2.5(2)
- Pedro Porro4.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Pedro Porro 4.0 points per game, Diomande 2.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Diomande0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 3 NFO goals
Pedro Porro0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 6 TOT goals
Diomande is involved in 0% of NFO's goals, against 0% for Pedro Porro.
Who is a rotation risk?
Diomande3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
Pedro Porro2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 3 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Diomande66.4
- Pedro Porro29.6
Creativity
- Diomande3.3
- Pedro Porro75.6
Threat
- Diomande30.0
- Pedro Porro46.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Diomande's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Pedro Porro's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Diomande−1.2k1.4k out230 in
- Pedro Porro−2.7k6.7k out4.0k in
Managers are selling all of them; Diomande the least (−1.2k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Diomande
- Pedro Porro
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Diomande, gameweek 4: 4 points v AVL away, 90 minutesPedro Porro, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesGW 5
Diomande, gameweek 5: 2 points v COV home, 72 minutesPedro Porro, gameweek 5: 1 points v AVL home, 18 minutesGW 6
Diomande, gameweek 6: 1 points v CRY away, 90 minutesPedro Porro, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesGW 7
Diomande, gameweek 7: 2 points v ARS home, 90 minutesPedro Porro, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutesGW 8
Diomande, gameweek 8: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutesPedro Porro, gameweek 8: 1 points v CHE away, 25 minutesGW 9
Diomande, gameweek 9: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutesPedro Porro, gameweek 9: 1 points v CRY home, 45 minutes
Diomande: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Pedro Porro: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Diomande | Pedro Porro |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Diomande | Pedro Porro |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 0 |
| 5 | 72 | 18 |
| 6 | 90 | 0 |
| 7 | 90 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 25 |
| 9 | 0 | 45 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Diomande | Pedro Porro |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Diomande | Pedro Porro |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Diomande | Pedro Porro |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.08 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Diomande | Pedro Porro |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 14 | 0 |
| 5 | 5 | 1 |
| 6 | 6 | 0 |
| 7 | 8 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Diomande | Pedro Porro |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.82 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.63 | 0.04 |
| 6 | 2.41 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 1.14 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Diomande | Pedro Porro |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Diomande | Pedro Porro |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Diomande | Pedro Porro |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.5% | 10.6% |
| 5 | 0.6% | 8.2% |
| 6 | 0.5% | 6.3% |
| 7 | 0.5% | 5.1% |
| 8 | 0.5% | 4.7% |
| 9 | 0.5% | 5.3% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Diomande | Pedro Porro |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.4m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 6 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 7 | £5.4m | £5.3m |
| 8 | £5.4m | £5.3m |
| 9 | £5.3m | £5.3m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Diomande | Pedro Porro |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 4.7% |

