How do Davies and Kipré compare?

Davies has more season points (8 vs 0), but Davies is more owned (1% vs 0.8%).

Davies

19 stats won

Kipré

1 stats won

Who wins more stats: Davies or Kipré?

Davies wins 19 of 20 stats

Davies wins 19 of the 20 stats with an outright best. Others: Kipré 1.

Points
Davies: 8Kipré: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Davies: 0.01Kipré: 0.00
Price
Davies: £3.9mKipré: £3.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDaviesKipré
Price & ownership20
Playing time20
Recent form41
Season totals40
Set pieces00
Bonus20
Fixtures00
FPL ranks50
Total191

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Davies: Points 8, xGI (6 gw) 0.01, BPS 19, Mins (6 gw) 4, DC (6 gw) 0.3, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Kipré: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Davies leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDaviesKipré
Price

3.9m

3.9m

Ownership

1%(best)

0.8%

Top 10k ownership

0.1%(best)

0.0%−0.1% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Davies leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDaviesKipré
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

22(best)

0−22 vs best

Avg minutes

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Davies leads 4 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatDaviesKipré
Mins (6 gw)

4(best)

0−4 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.01(best)

0.00−0.01 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.01(best)

0.00−0.01 vs best

DC (6 gw)

0.33(best)

0.00−0.33 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.04+0.04 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Davies leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatDaviesKipré
Points

8(best)

0−8 vs best

Goals

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.04(best)

0.00−0.04 vs best

Total xA

0.00

0.00

DC (season)

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Clean sheets

0

0

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDaviesKipré
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Davies leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDaviesKipré
BPS

19(best)

0−19 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

3.2(best)

0.0−3.2 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDaviesKipré
Next 5 GWs

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Davies leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDaviesKipré
Form

2.0(best)

67th DEF · 177th overall

0.0

136th DEF · 391st overall

ICT index

4.5(best)

129th DEF · 360th overall

0.0

159th DEF · 449th overall

Selected

73rd DEF(best)

185th overall

79th DEF

207th overall

Points per game

4.0(best)

37th DEF · 84th overall

0.0

159th DEF · 451st overall

Cost rank

200th DEF(best)

652nd overall

205th DEF

657th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • DaviesTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • KipréIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Davies (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Kipré (IPS) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Davies+1.0Davies: 1 goals from 0.04 xG (+1.0)
  • Kipré±0.0Kipré: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Davies has 1.0 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Davies±0.0Davies: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Kipré±0.0Kipré: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Davies−0.3Davies: 0 conceded from 0.25 xGC (−0.3)
  • Kipré±0.0Kipré: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Davies · 8 pts75% from goals

  • Kipré · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceDaviesKipré
Appearances20
Goals60
Deductions00
Total80

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Davies7.0(1)
  • KipréNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • DaviesNo games
  • KipréNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Davies1.0(1)
  • KipréNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Davies7.0(1)
  • KipréNo games

Away

  • Davies1.0(1)
  • KipréNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Davies20%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 5 TOT goals

  • Kipré

    No IPS goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Davies0 of 9 full games

    2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play

  • Kipré0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Davies36.6
  • Kipré0.0

Creativity

  • Davies1.7
  • Kipré0.0

Threat

  • Davies7.0
  • Kipré0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Davies's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Kipré's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Davies−9152.3k out1.4k in
  • Kipré−1.3k1.4k out137 in

Managers are selling all of them; Davies the least (−915 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Davies 2.1 points per £m (101st). Median 3.2.
  • Davies
  • Kipré

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Davies 8, Kipré 0.

How far ahead is Davies? Above zero Davies leads; below, Kipré.

Davies is 8 points ahead of Kipré over these gameweeks. Davies's biggest lead was 8 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Davies, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
    Kipré, gameweek 4: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Davies, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
    Kipré, gameweek 5: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Davies, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Kipré, gameweek 6: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Davies, gameweek 7: 7 points v COV home, 21 minutes
    Kipré, gameweek 7: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Davies, gameweek 8: 1 points v CHE away, 1 minutes
    Kipré, gameweek 8: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Davies, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
    Kipré, gameweek 9: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes

Davies: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Kipré: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDaviesKipré
400
500
600
770
810
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDaviesKipré
400
500
600
7210
810
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDaviesKipré
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.040.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDaviesKipré
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDaviesKipré
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.040.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWDaviesKipré
400
500
600
720
800
900

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWDaviesKipré
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.250.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDaviesKipré
400
500
600
710
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDaviesKipré
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDaviesKipré
40.9%0.5%
50.8%1.2%
61.0%0.9%
71.0%0.8%
81.0%0.8%
91.0%0.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDaviesKipré
4£4.0m£4.0m
5£4.0m£3.9m
6£3.9m£3.9m
7£3.9m£3.9m
8£3.9m£3.9m
9£3.9m£3.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDaviesKipré
4——
50.1%1.6%
60.1%0.1%
70.1%0.0%
80.1%0.0%
90.1%0.0%