How do Collins and White compare?
White has more season points (42 vs 10), White is more owned (4.7% vs 0.8%), White has the higher Start rate (78% vs 33%), White has more Bonus (4 vs 0), but White has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.20 vs 3.60).
Who wins more stats: Collins or White?
White wins 25 of 27 stats
White wins 25 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Collins 2.
- Points
- Collins: 10White: 42
- xGI (6 gw)
- Collins: 0.00White: 0.09
- Price
- Collins: £5.4mWhite: £5.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Collins | White |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 4 |
| Season totals | 1 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 2 | 25 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
White leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Collins | White |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.4m | 5.4m |
| Ownership | 0.8%−3.9% vs best | 4.7%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−1.2% vs best | 1.2%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
White leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Collins | White |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 3−4 vs best | 7(best) |
| Start rate | 33%−45% vs best | 78%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 196−336 vs best | 532(best) |
| Avg minutes | 22−37 vs best | 59(best) |
Who has better recent form?
White leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Collins | White |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−44 vs best | 44(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.09 vs best | 0.09(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.09 vs best | 0.09(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−2.17 vs best | 2.17(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 0.32+0.32 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
White leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Collins | White |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 10−32 vs best | 42(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Total xG | 0.51(best) | 0.18−0.33 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.05−0.78 vs best | 0.83(best) |
| DC (season) | 17−11 vs best | 28(best) |
| Clean sheets | 1−3 vs best | 4(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Collins | White |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
White leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Collins | White |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 39−120 vs best | 159(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−14.2 vs best | 14.2(best) |
| Bonus | 0−4 vs best | 4(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.2 vs best | 0.2(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
White leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Collins | White |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BHA (A) 10 EVE (H) 11 MUN (A) 12 ARS (H) 13 MCI (H) 14 | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.60+0.40 vs best | 3.20(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
White leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Collins | White |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 214th DEF · 632nd overall | 5.2(best) 9th DEF · 26th overall |
| ICT index | 11.4 100th DEF · 279th overall | 29.1(best) 38th DEF · 123rd overall |
| Selected | 77th DEF 200th overall | 28th DEF(best) 75th overall |
| Points per game | 3.3 58th DEF · 136th overall | 6.0(best) 6th DEF · 14th overall |
| Cost rank | 21st DEF 174th overall | 18th DEF(best) 164th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
CollinsBRE
- BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
WhiteARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: White (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Collins (BRE) 0.6 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Collins−0.5Collins: 0 goals from 0.51 xG (−0.5)
- White−0.2White: 0 goals from 0.18 xG (−0.2)
Collins has 0.5 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Collins−0.1Collins: 0 assists from 0.05 xA (−0.1)
- White+2.2White: 3 assists from 0.83 xA (+2.2)
White has 2.2 more assists than xA.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Collins−1.1Collins: 1 conceded from 2.13 xGC (−1.1)
- White−0.8White: 2 conceded from 2.84 xGC (−0.8)
Collins has conceded 1.1 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Collins · 10 pts45% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
White · 42 pts38% from clean sheets
| Source | Collins | White |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 5 | 13 |
| Assists | 0 | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 16 |
| Defensive contribution | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 10 | 42 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Collins1.0(1)
- White8.5(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Collins4.5(2)
- White5.8(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- CollinsNo games
- White2.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Collins3.5(2)
- White7.0(4)
Away
- Collins3.0(1)
- White4.7(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: White 4.7 points per game, Collins 3.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Collins0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 5 BRE goals
White23%
0 goals and 3 assists of 13 ARS goals
White is involved in 23% of ARS's goals, against 0% for Collins.
Who is a rotation risk?
Collins2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play
White4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Collins40.6
- White136.2
Creativity
- Collins22.4
- White111.7
Threat
- Collins51.0
- White43.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Collins's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; White's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Collins−9801.4k out466 in
- White−11.2k20.7k out9.4k in
Managers are selling all of them; Collins the least (−980 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Collins
- White
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Collins, gameweek 4: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesWhite, gameweek 4: 1 points v SUN away, 45 minutesGW 5
Collins, gameweek 5: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutesWhite, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutesGW 6
Collins, gameweek 6: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesWhite, gameweek 6: 5 points v LEE home, 62 minutesGW 7
Collins, gameweek 7: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutesWhite, gameweek 7: 6 points v NFO away, 65 minutesGW 8
Collins, gameweek 8: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutesWhite, gameweek 8: 10 points v EVE home, 90 minutesGW 9
Collins, gameweek 9: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutesWhite, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
Collins: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); White: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 5 |
| 7 | 0 | 6 |
| 8 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 45 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 62 |
| 7 | 0 | 65 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 5 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.46 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.63 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.4% | 7.6% |
| 5 | 1.0% | 5.3% |
| 6 | 0.9% | 4.3% |
| 7 | 0.8% | 4.3% |
| 8 | 0.8% | 4.3% |
| 9 | 0.8% | 4.8% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.4m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 7 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 8 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 9 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.2% | 3.5% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 2.2% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 2.0% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 1.2% |

