How do Collins and Mukiele compare?
Mukiele has more season points (20 vs 10), Mukiele is more owned (1.5% vs 0.8%), Mukiele has the higher Start rate (78% vs 33%), Mukiele has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but Mukiele has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.40 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 defenders
Mukiele wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Collins or Mukiele?
Mukiele wins 23 of 25 stats
Mukiele wins 23 of the 25 stats with an outright best. Others: Collins 2.
- Points
- Collins: 10Mukiele: 20
- xGI (6 gw)
- Collins: 0.00Mukiele: 0.19
- Price
- Collins: £5.4mMukiele: £5.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Collins | Mukiele |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 2 | 23 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Mukiele leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Collins | Mukiele |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.4m | 5.4m |
| Ownership | 0.8%−0.7% vs best | 1.5%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−0.6% vs best | 0.6%(best) |
| Availability | Available | 75% · Concussion - 75% chance of playing |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Mukiele leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Collins | Mukiele |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 3−4 vs best | 7(best) |
| Start rate | 33%−45% vs best | 78%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 196−395 vs best | 591(best) |
| Avg minutes | 22−44 vs best | 66(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Mukiele leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Collins | Mukiele |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−69 vs best | 69(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.14 vs best | 0.14(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.05 vs best | 0.05(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.19 vs best | 0.19(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−7.83 vs best | 7.83(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 1.75+1.75 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Mukiele leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Collins | Mukiele |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 10−10 vs best | 20(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.51−0.32 vs best | 0.83(best) |
| Total xA | 0.05−0.29 vs best | 0.34(best) |
| DC (season) | 17−63 vs best | 80(best) |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 1 |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Collins | Mukiele |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Mukiele leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Collins | Mukiele |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 39−30 vs best | 69(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−4.2 vs best | 4.2(best) |
| Bonus | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Mukiele leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Collins | Mukiele |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BHA (A) 10 EVE (H) 11 MUN (A) 12 ARS (H) 13 MCI (H) 14 | CHE (H) 10 AVL (A) 11 TOT (H) 12 LIV (A) 13 NEW (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.60+0.20 vs best | 3.40(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Mukiele leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Collins | Mukiele |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 214th DEF · 633rd overall | 1.8(best) 79th DEF · 215th overall |
| ICT index | 11.4 100th DEF · 279th overall | 32.2(best) 27th DEF · 101st overall |
| Selected | 77th DEF 200th overall | 53rd DEF(best) 141st overall |
| Points per game | 3.3(best) 58th DEF · 136th overall | 2.9 71st DEF · 177th overall |
| Cost rank | 21st DEF 173rd overall | 19th DEF(best) 164th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
CollinsBRE
- BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
MukieleSUN
- SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
- SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Collins (BRE) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Mukiele (SUN) 0.5 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Collins−0.5Collins: 0 goals from 0.51 xG (−0.5)
- Mukiele−0.8Mukiele: 0 goals from 0.83 xG (−0.8)
Mukiele has 0.8 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Collins−0.1Collins: 0 assists from 0.05 xA (−0.1)
- Mukiele−0.3Mukiele: 0 assists from 0.34 xA (−0.3)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Collins−1.1Collins: 1 conceded from 2.13 xGC (−1.1)
- Mukiele−0.6Mukiele: 12 conceded from 12.63 xGC (−0.6)
Collins has conceded 1.1 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Collins · 10 pts45% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Mukiele · 20 pts50% from appearances
−6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Collins | Mukiele |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 5 | 13 |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 4 |
| Defensive contribution | 2 | 8 |
| Bonus | 0 | 1 |
| Deductions | −1 | −6 |
| Total | 10 | 20 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Collins1.0(1)
- Mukiele9.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Collins4.5(2)
- Mukiele1.0(1)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- CollinsNo games
- Mukiele2.0(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Collins3.5(2)
- Mukiele3.3(4)
Away
- Collins3.0(1)
- Mukiele2.3(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Collins 3.0 points per game, Mukiele 2.3 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Collins0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 5 BRE goals
Mukiele0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 5 SUN goals
Collins is involved in 0% of BRE's goals, against 0% for Mukiele.
Who is a rotation risk?
Collins2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play
Mukiele6 of 9 full games
6 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Collins40.6
- Mukiele186.2
Creativity
- Collins22.4
- Mukiele58.6
Threat
- Collins51.0
- Mukiele77.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Collins's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Mukiele's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Collins−1.0k1.5k out474 in
- Mukiele−12.3k12.3k out34 in
Managers are selling all of them; Collins the least (−1.0k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Collins
- Mukiele
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Collins, gameweek 4: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesMukiele, gameweek 4: 0 points v ARS home, 90 minutesGW 5
Collins, gameweek 5: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutesMukiele, gameweek 5: 0 points v MCI away, 90 minutesGW 6
Collins, gameweek 6: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesMukiele, gameweek 6: 3 points v BHA home, 90 minutesGW 7
Collins, gameweek 7: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutesMukiele, gameweek 7: 3 points v BOU away, 90 minutesGW 8
Collins, gameweek 8: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutesMukiele, gameweek 8: 1 points v LEE home, 51 minutesGW 9
Collins, gameweek 9: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutesMukiele, gameweek 9: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
Collins: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Mukiele: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Mukiele |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Mukiele |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 0 | 90 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 51 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Mukiele |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.70 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Mukiele |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Mukiele |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.72 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.28 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Mukiele |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 5 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | 0 | 10 |
| 7 | 0 | 15 |
| 8 | 0 | 7 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Mukiele |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 1.88 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 2.82 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 1.41 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 4.23 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Mukiele |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Mukiele |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Mukiele |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.4% | 2.1% |
| 5 | 1.0% | 1.9% |
| 6 | 0.9% | 1.9% |
| 7 | 0.8% | 1.8% |
| 8 | 0.8% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 0.8% | 1.7% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Mukiele |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 6 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 7 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 8 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 9 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Mukiele |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.6% |

