How do Collins and Truffert compare?
Truffert has more season points (31 vs 10), Truffert is more owned (3.3% vs 0.8%), Truffert has the higher Start rate (100% vs 33%), Truffert has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Truffert has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 defenders
Truffert wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Collins or Truffert?
Truffert wins 25 of 28 stats
Truffert wins 25 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Collins 3.
- Points
- Collins: 10Truffert: 31
- xGI (6 gw)
- Collins: 0.00Truffert: 0.17
- Price
- Collins: £5.4mTruffert: £5.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Collins | Truffert |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 1 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 3 | 25 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Truffert leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Collins | Truffert |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.4m | 5.4m |
| Ownership | 0.8%−2.5% vs best | 3.3%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−1.7% vs best | 1.7%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Truffert leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Collins | Truffert |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 3−6 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 33%−67% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 196−607 vs best | 803(best) |
| Avg minutes | 22−67 vs best | 89(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Truffert leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Collins | Truffert |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−89 vs best | 89(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.02 vs best | 0.02(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.15 vs best | 0.15(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.17 vs best | 0.17(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−7.33 vs best | 7.33(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 0.87+0.87 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Truffert leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Collins | Truffert |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 10−21 vs best | 31(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.51(best) | 0.15−0.36 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.05−0.97 vs best | 1.02(best) |
| DC (season) | 17−49 vs best | 66(best) |
| Clean sheets | 1−2 vs best | 3(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Collins | Truffert |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Truffert leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Collins | Truffert |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 39−94 vs best | 133(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−18.2 vs best | 18.2(best) |
| Bonus | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.2 vs best | 0.2(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Truffert leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Collins | Truffert |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BHA (A) 10 EVE (H) 11 MUN (A) 12 ARS (H) 13 MCI (H) 14 | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.60+0.80 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Truffert leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Collins | Truffert |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 214th DEF · 633rd overall | 5.2(best) 10th DEF · 27th overall |
| ICT index | 11.4 100th DEF · 279th overall | 35.2(best) 23rd DEF · 82nd overall |
| Selected | 77th DEF 200th overall | 37th DEF(best) 100th overall |
| Points per game | 3.3 58th DEF · 136th overall | 3.4(best) 55th DEF · 128th overall |
| Cost rank | 21st DEF(best) 173rd overall | 24th DEF 182nd overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
CollinsBRE
- BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
TruffertBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Truffert (BOU) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Collins (BRE) 0.6 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Collins−0.5Collins: 0 goals from 0.51 xG (−0.5)
- Truffert−0.1Truffert: 0 goals from 0.15 xG (−0.1)
Collins has 0.5 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Collins−0.1Collins: 0 assists from 0.05 xA (−0.1)
- Truffert±0.0Truffert: 1 assists from 1.02 xA (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Collins−1.1Collins: 1 conceded from 2.13 xGC (−1.1)
- Truffert+3.0Truffert: 13 conceded from 10.00 xGC (+3.0)
Truffert has conceded 3.0 more than xGC; Collins has conceded 1.1 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Collins · 10 pts45% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Truffert · 31 pts47% from appearances
−7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Collins | Truffert |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 5 | 18 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 12 |
| Defensive contribution | 2 | 2 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Deductions | −1 | −7 |
| Total | 10 | 31 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Collins1.0(1)
- Truffert6.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Collins4.5(2)
- Truffert4.6(5)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- CollinsNo games
- Truffert0.7(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Collins3.5(2)
- Truffert4.2(5)
Away
- Collins3.0(1)
- Truffert2.5(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Collins 3.0 points per game, Truffert 2.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Collins0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 5 BRE goals
Truffert7%
0 goals and 1 assist of 14 BOU goals
Truffert is involved in 7% of BOU's goals, against 0% for Collins.
Who is a rotation risk?
Collins2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play
Truffert8 of 9 full games
8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Collins40.6
- Truffert166.8
Creativity
- Collins22.4
- Truffert134.8
Threat
- Collins51.0
- Truffert49.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Collins's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Truffert's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Collins−1.0k1.5k out473 in
- Truffert+9.1k3.0k out12.1k in
Truffert has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+9.1k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Collins
- Truffert
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Collins, gameweek 4: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesTruffert, gameweek 4: 3 points v BRE home, 90 minutesGW 5
Collins, gameweek 5: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutesTruffert, gameweek 5: 2 points v LIV home, 90 minutesGW 6
Collins, gameweek 6: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesTruffert, gameweek 6: -1 points v CHE away, 83 minutesGW 7
Collins, gameweek 7: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutesTruffert, gameweek 7: 6 points v SUN home, 90 minutesGW 8
Collins, gameweek 8: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutesTruffert, gameweek 8: 10 points v MUN away, 90 minutesGW 9
Collins, gameweek 9: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutesTruffert, gameweek 9: 6 points v LEE home, 90 minutes
Collins: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Truffert: 1 haul (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Truffert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | -1 |
| 7 | 0 | 6 |
| 8 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | 0 | 6 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Truffert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 0 | 83 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Truffert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Truffert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Truffert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Truffert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 16 |
| 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 7 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | 0 | 6 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Truffert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 1.65 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 1.10 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 1.17 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.71 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Truffert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Truffert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Truffert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.4% | 3.4% |
| 5 | 1.0% | 3.1% |
| 6 | 0.9% | 2.9% |
| 7 | 0.8% | 2.7% |
| 8 | 0.8% | 2.7% |
| 9 | 0.8% | 3.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Truffert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.4m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 7 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 8 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 9 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Truffert |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 1.7% |

