How do Collins and Milenković compare?
Milenković has more season points (12 vs 10), but Milenković has the higher Start rate (56% vs 33%).
Comparing 2 defenders
Milenković wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Collins or Milenković?
Milenković wins 15 of 20 stats
Milenković wins 15 of the 20 stats with an outright best. Others: Collins 5.
- Points
- Collins: 10Milenković: 12
- xGI (6 gw)
- Collins: 0.00Milenković: 0.03
- Price
- Collins: £5.4mMilenković: £5.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Collins | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 0 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 1 | 3 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 1 |
| Total | 5 | 15 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
No outright winner
| Stat | Collins | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.4m | 5.4m |
| Ownership | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Milenković leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Collins | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 3−2 vs best | 5(best) |
| Start rate | 33%−23% vs best | 56%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 196−254 vs best | 450(best) |
| Avg minutes | 22−28 vs best | 50(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Milenković leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Collins | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−30 vs best | 30(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.02 vs best | 0.02(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.01 vs best | 0.01(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.03 vs best | 0.03(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−2.50 vs best | 2.50(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 0.15+0.15 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Milenković leads 3 of 4
| Stat | Collins | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 10−2 vs best | 12(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.51(best) | 0.21−0.30 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.05−0.06 vs best | 0.11(best) |
| DC (season) | 17−29 vs best | 46(best) |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 1 |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Collins | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Milenković leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Collins | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 39−2 vs best | 41(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−1.2 vs best | 1.2(best) |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Collins | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BHA (A) 10 EVE (H) 11 MUN (A) 12 ARS (H) 13 MCI (H) 14 | MCI (H) 10 BOU (A) 11 CHE (H) 12 HUL (A) 13 BHA (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.60 | 3.60 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Collins leads 3 of 4
| Stat | Collins | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 214th DEF · 633rd overall | 0.0 213th DEF · 632nd overall |
| ICT index | 11.4(best) 100th DEF · 279th overall | 10.1 106th DEF · 292nd overall |
| Selected | 77th DEF(best) 200th overall | 78th DEF 206th overall |
| Points per game | 3.3(best) 58th DEF · 136th overall | 2.4 87th DEF · 223rd overall |
| Cost rank | 21st DEF 173rd overall | 20th DEF(best) 171st overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
CollinsBRE
- BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
MilenkovićNFO
- NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
- NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Collins (BRE) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Milenković (NFO) 0.4 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Collins−0.5Collins: 0 goals from 0.51 xG (−0.5)
- Milenković−0.2Milenković: 0 goals from 0.21 xG (−0.2)
Collins has 0.5 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Collins−0.1Collins: 0 assists from 0.05 xA (−0.1)
- Milenković−0.1Milenković: 0 assists from 0.11 xA (−0.1)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Collins−1.1Collins: 1 conceded from 2.13 xGC (−1.1)
- Milenković+1.8Milenković: 6 conceded from 4.20 xGC (+1.8)
Milenković has conceded 1.8 more than xGC; Collins has conceded 1.1 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Collins · 10 pts45% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Milenković · 12 pts56% from appearances
−6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Collins | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 5 | 10 |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 4 |
| Defensive contribution | 2 | 4 |
| Deductions | −1 | −6 |
| Total | 10 | 12 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Collins1.0(1)
- Milenković2.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Collins4.5(2)
- Milenković4.5(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- CollinsNo games
- Milenković0.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Collins3.5(2)
- Milenković4.5(2)
Away
- Collins3.0(1)
- Milenković1.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Collins 3.0 points per game, Milenković 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Collins0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 5 BRE goals
Milenković0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 3 NFO goals
Collins is involved in 0% of BRE's goals, against 0% for Milenković.
Who is a rotation risk?
Collins2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play
Milenković5 of 9 full games
5 × 90 minutes, 4 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Collins40.6
- Milenković64.8
Creativity
- Collins22.4
- Milenković13.5
Threat
- Collins51.0
- Milenković24.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Collins's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Milenković's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Collins−1.0k1.5k out474 in
- Milenković−1.1k1.3k out237 in
Managers are selling all of them; Collins the least (−1.0k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Collins
- Milenković
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Collins, gameweek 4: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesMilenković, gameweek 4: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesGW 5
Collins, gameweek 5: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutesMilenković, gameweek 5: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutesGW 6
Collins, gameweek 6: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesMilenković, gameweek 6: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutesGW 7
Collins, gameweek 7: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutesMilenković, gameweek 7: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesGW 8
Collins, gameweek 8: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutesMilenković, gameweek 8: 2 points v IPS away, 90 minutesGW 9
Collins, gameweek 9: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutesMilenković, gameweek 9: -2 points v BRE away, 90 minutes
Collins: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Milenković: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | 0 | -2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | 0 | 9 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.46 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.46 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.4% | 1.6% |
| 5 | 1.0% | 1.1% |
| 6 | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| 7 | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| 8 | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| 9 | 0.8% | 0.8% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.4m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 7 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 8 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
| 9 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Collins | Milenković |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.0% |

