How do Chalobah and White compare?
White has more season points (42 vs 0), White is more owned (4.6% vs 0.1%), White is cheaper (5.4m vs 5.5m), White has the higher Start rate (78% vs 0%), White has more Bonus (4 vs 0), but Chalobah has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 defenders
White wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Chalobah or White?
White wins 24 of 28 stats
White wins 24 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Chalobah 4.
- Points
- Chalobah: 0White: 42
- xGI (6 gw)
- Chalobah: 0.00White: 0.09
- Price
- Chalobah: £5.5mWhite: £5.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Chalobah | White |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 4 |
| Season totals | 0 | 6 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 4 | 24 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
White leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Chalobah | White |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.5m(best) | 5.4m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 0.1%−4.5% vs best | 4.6%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−1.2% vs best | 1.2%(best) |
| Availability | 0% · Has joined Como permanently | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
White leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Chalobah | White |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−7 vs best | 7(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−78% vs best | 78%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 0−532 vs best | 532(best) |
| Avg minutes | 0−59 vs best | 59(best) |
Who has better recent form?
White leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Chalobah | White |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−44 vs best | 44(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.09 vs best | 0.09(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.09 vs best | 0.09(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−2.17 vs best | 2.17(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 0.32+0.32 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
White leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Chalobah | White |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0−42 vs best | 42(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Total xG | 0.00−0.18 vs best | 0.18(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.83 vs best | 0.83(best) |
| DC (season) | 0−28 vs best | 28(best) |
| Clean sheets | 0−4 vs best | 4(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Chalobah | White |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
White leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Chalobah | White |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0−159 vs best | 159(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−14.2 vs best | 14.2(best) |
| Bonus | 0−4 vs best | 4(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.2 vs best | 0.2(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Chalobah leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Chalobah | White |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | SUN (A) 10 LEE (H) 11 NFO (A) 12 CRY (H) 13 LIV (H) 14 | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.20+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
White leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Chalobah | White |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 215th DEF · 642nd overall | 5.2(best) 9th DEF · 26th overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 217th DEF · 653rd overall | 29.1(best) 38th DEF · 123rd overall |
| Selected | 168th DEF 471st overall | 28th DEF(best) 75th overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 217th DEF · 653rd overall | 6.0(best) 6th DEF · 14th overall |
| Cost rank | 14th DEF(best) 128th overall | 18th DEF 163rd overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
ChalobahCHE
- CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
WhiteARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: White (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Chalobah (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Chalobah±0.0Chalobah: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- White−0.2White: 0 goals from 0.18 xG (−0.2)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Chalobah±0.0Chalobah: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- White+2.2White: 3 assists from 0.83 xA (+2.2)
White has 2.2 more assists than xA.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Chalobah±0.0Chalobah: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
- White−0.8White: 2 conceded from 2.84 xGC (−0.8)
White has conceded 0.8 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Chalobah · 0 pts
White · 42 pts38% from clean sheets
| Source | Chalobah | White |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 0 | 13 |
| Assists | 0 | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 16 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 42 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- ChalobahNo games
- White8.5(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- ChalobahNo games
- White5.8(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- ChalobahNo games
- White2.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- ChalobahNo games
- White7.0(4)
Away
- ChalobahNo games
- White4.7(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Chalobah
No CHE goals yet in matches played
White23%
0 goals and 3 assists of 13 ARS goals
Who is a rotation risk?
Chalobah0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
White4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Chalobah0.0
- White136.2
Creativity
- Chalobah0.0
- White111.7
Threat
- Chalobah0.0
- White43.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Chalobah's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; White's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Chalobah−3838 out0 in
- White−11.6k21.2k out9.5k in
Managers are selling all of them; Chalobah the least (−38 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Chalobah
- White
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Chalobah, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutesWhite, gameweek 4: 1 points v SUN away, 45 minutesGW 5
Chalobah, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutesWhite, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutesGW 6
Chalobah, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutesWhite, gameweek 6: 5 points v LEE home, 62 minutesGW 7
Chalobah, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutesWhite, gameweek 7: 6 points v NFO away, 65 minutesGW 8
Chalobah, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutesWhite, gameweek 8: 10 points v EVE home, 90 minutesGW 9
Chalobah, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutesWhite, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
Chalobah: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); White: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 5 |
| 7 | 0 | 6 |
| 8 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 45 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 62 |
| 7 | 0 | 65 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 5 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.46 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.63 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.1% | 7.6% |
| 5 | 0.1% | 5.3% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 4.3% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 4.3% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 4.3% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 4.8% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.5m | £5.4m |
| 7 | £5.5m | £5.4m |
| 8 | £5.5m | £5.4m |
| 9 | £5.5m | £5.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | White |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 3.5% |
| 6 | — | 2.2% |
| 7 | — | 2.0% |
| 8 | — | 1.8% |
| 9 | — | 1.2% |

