How do Chalobah and Truffert compare?

Truffert has more season points (31 vs 0), Truffert is more owned (3.3% vs 0.1%), Truffert is cheaper (5.4m vs 5.5m), Truffert has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but Truffert has more Bonus (3 vs 0).

Chalobah

3 stats won

Truffert

25 stats won

Who wins more stats: Chalobah or Truffert?

Truffert wins 25 of 28 stats

Truffert wins 25 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Chalobah 3.

Points
Chalobah: 0Truffert: 31
xGI (6 gw)
Chalobah: 0.00Truffert: 0.17
Price
Chalobah: £5.5mTruffert: £5.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionChalobahTruffert
Price & ownership12
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals06
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures00
FPL ranks14
Total325

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Chalobah: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Truffert: Points 31, xGI (6 gw) 0.17, BPS 133, Mins (6 gw) 89, DC (6 gw) 7.3, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Truffert leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatChalobahTruffert
Price

5.5m(best)

5.4m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

0.1%−3.2% vs best

3.3%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−1.7% vs best

1.7%(best)

Availability

0% · Has joined Como permanently

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Truffert leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatChalobahTruffert
Starts

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

0%−100% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−803 vs best

803(best)

Avg minutes

0−89 vs best

89(best)

Who has better recent form?

Truffert leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatChalobahTruffert
Mins (6 gw)

0−89 vs best

89(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.15 vs best

0.15(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.17 vs best

0.17(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−7.33 vs best

7.33(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.87+0.87 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Truffert leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatChalobahTruffert
Points

0−31 vs best

31(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Total xG

0.00−0.15 vs best

0.15(best)

Total xA

0.00−1.02 vs best

1.02(best)

DC (season)

0−66 vs best

66(best)

Clean sheets

0−3 vs best

3(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatChalobahTruffert
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Truffert leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatChalobahTruffert
BPS

0−133 vs best

133(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−18.2 vs best

18.2(best)

Bonus

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.2 vs best

0.2(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatChalobahTruffert
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Truffert leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatChalobahTruffert
Form

0.0

215th DEF · 642nd overall

5.2(best)

10th DEF · 27th overall

ICT index

0.0

217th DEF · 653rd overall

35.2(best)

23rd DEF · 82nd overall

Selected

168th DEF

471st overall

37th DEF(best)

100th overall

Points per game

0.0

217th DEF · 653rd overall

3.4(best)

55th DEF · 128th overall

Cost rank

14th DEF(best)

128th overall

24th DEF

182nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • ChalobahCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • TruffertBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Chalobah (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Truffert (BOU) 0.7 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Chalobah±0.0Chalobah: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Truffert−0.1Truffert: 0 goals from 0.15 xG (−0.1)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Chalobah±0.0Chalobah: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Truffert±0.0Truffert: 1 assists from 1.02 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Chalobah±0.0Chalobah: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Truffert+3.0Truffert: 13 conceded from 10.00 xGC (+3.0)

Truffert has conceded 3.0 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Chalobah · 0 pts

  • Truffert · 31 pts47% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceChalobahTruffert
Appearances018
Assists03
Clean sheets012
Defensive contribution02
Bonus03
Deductions0−7
Total031

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • ChalobahNo games
  • Truffert6.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • ChalobahNo games
  • Truffert4.6(5)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • ChalobahNo games
  • Truffert0.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • ChalobahNo games
  • Truffert4.2(5)

Away

  • ChalobahNo games
  • Truffert2.5(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Chalobah

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

  • Truffert7%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 14 BOU goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Chalobah0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Truffert8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Chalobah0.0
  • Truffert166.8

Creativity

  • Chalobah0.0
  • Truffert134.8

Threat

  • Chalobah0.0
  • Truffert49.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Chalobah's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Truffert's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Chalobah−3838 out0 in
  • Truffert+9.1k3.1k out12.2k in

Truffert has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+9.1k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Truffert 5.7 points per £m (47th). Median 3.3.
  • Chalobah
  • Truffert

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Truffert 26, Chalobah 0.

How far ahead is Chalobah? Above zero Chalobah leads; below, Truffert.

Truffert is 26 points ahead of Chalobah over these gameweeks. Truffert's was 26 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Chalobah, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
    Truffert, gameweek 4: 3 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Chalobah, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Truffert, gameweek 5: 2 points v LIV home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Chalobah, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
    Truffert, gameweek 6: -1 points v CHE away, 83 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Chalobah, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    Truffert, gameweek 7: 6 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Chalobah, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
    Truffert, gameweek 8: 10 points v MUN away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Chalobah, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
    Truffert, gameweek 9: 6 points v LEE home, 90 minutes

Chalobah: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Truffert: 1 haul (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWChalobahTruffert
403
502
60-1
706
8010
906

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWChalobahTruffert
4090
5090
6083
7090
8090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWChalobahTruffert
40.000.08
50.000.02
60.000.00
70.000.02
80.000.00
90.000.02

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWChalobahTruffert
40.000.10
50.000.06
60.000.29
70.000.10
80.000.33
90.000.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWChalobahTruffert
40.000.18
50.000.08
60.000.29
70.000.12
80.000.33
90.000.03

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWChalobahTruffert
4016
507
608
703
804
906

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWChalobahTruffert
40.000.50
50.001.65
60.001.10
70.000.07
80.001.17
90.000.71

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWChalobahTruffert
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWChalobahTruffert
400
500
600
700
801
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWChalobahTruffert
40.1%3.4%
50.1%3.1%
60.1%2.9%
70.1%2.7%
80.1%2.7%
90.1%3.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWChalobahTruffert
4£5.5m£5.5m
5£5.5m£5.5m
6£5.5m£5.4m
7£5.5m£5.4m
8£5.5m£5.4m
9£5.5m£5.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWChalobahTruffert
4——
5—0.2%
6—0.1%
7—0.1%
8—0.2%
9—1.7%