How do Chalobah and Murillo compare?

Murillo has more season points (31 vs 0), Murillo is more owned (2.1% vs 0.1%), Murillo has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but Chalobah has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

Chalobah

3 stats won

Murillo

24 stats won

Who wins more stats: Chalobah or Murillo?

Murillo wins 24 of 27 stats

Murillo wins 24 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Chalobah 3.

Points
Chalobah: 0Murillo: 31
xGI (6 gw)
Chalobah: 0.00Murillo: 0.19
Price
Chalobah: £5.5mMurillo: £5.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionChalobahMurillo
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals06
Set pieces01
Bonus02
Fixtures10
FPL ranks14
Total324

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Chalobah: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Murillo: Points 31, xGI (6 gw) 0.19, BPS 113, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 10.2, Upcoming FDR 3.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Murillo leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatChalobahMurillo
Price

5.5m

5.5m

Ownership

0.1%−2.0% vs best

2.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.1% vs best

0.1%(best)

Availability

0% · Has joined Como permanently

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Murillo leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatChalobahMurillo
Starts

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

0%−100% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−809 vs best

809(best)

Avg minutes

0−90 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Murillo leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatChalobahMurillo
Mins (6 gw)

0−90 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.13 vs best

0.13(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.05 vs best

0.05(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.19 vs best

0.19(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−10.17 vs best

10.17(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.99+0.99 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Murillo leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatChalobahMurillo
Points

0−31 vs best

31(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Total xG

0.00−1.15 vs best

1.15(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.60 vs best

0.60(best)

DC (season)

0−91 vs best

91(best)

Clean sheets

0−1 vs best

1(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Murillo leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatChalobahMurillo
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

2nd choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Murillo leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatChalobahMurillo
BPS

0−113 vs best

113(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−11.8 vs best

11.8(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Chalobah leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatChalobahMurillo
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

MCI

(H)

10

BOU

(A)

11

CHE

(H)

12

HUL

(A)

13

BHA

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.60+0.80 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Murillo leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatChalobahMurillo
Form

0.0

215th DEF · 642nd overall

2.0(best)

75th DEF · 194th overall

ICT index

0.0

217th DEF · 653rd overall

43.4(best)

9th DEF · 52nd overall

Selected

168th DEF

471st overall

48th DEF(best)

128th overall

Points per game

0.0

217th DEF · 653rd overall

3.4(best)

56th DEF · 130th overall

Cost rank

14th DEF(best)

128th overall

17th DEF

153rd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • ChalobahCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • MurilloNFO

    1. NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
    2. NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Chalobah (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Murillo (NFO) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Chalobah±0.0Chalobah: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Murillo−1.1Murillo: 0 goals from 1.15 xG (−1.1)

Murillo has 1.1 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Chalobah±0.0Chalobah: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Murillo+0.4Murillo: 1 assists from 0.60 xA (+0.4)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Chalobah±0.0Chalobah: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Murillo+2.8Murillo: 12 conceded from 9.24 xGC (+2.8)

Murillo has conceded 2.8 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Chalobah · 0 pts

  • Murillo · 31 pts49% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceChalobahMurillo
Appearances018
Assists03
Clean sheets04
Defensive contribution012
Deductions0−6
Total031

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • ChalobahNo games
  • Murillo2.3(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • ChalobahNo games
  • Murillo6.0(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • ChalobahNo games
  • Murillo2.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • ChalobahNo games
  • Murillo4.5(4)

Away

  • ChalobahNo games
  • Murillo2.6(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Chalobah

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

  • Murillo17%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 6 NFO goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Chalobah0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Murillo8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Chalobah0.0
  • Murillo222.2

Creativity

  • Chalobah0.0
  • Murillo91.6

Threat

  • Chalobah0.0
  • Murillo120.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Chalobah's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Murillo's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Chalobah−3838 out0 in
  • Murillo−6.0k7.4k out1.4k in

Managers are selling all of them; Chalobah the least (−38 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Murillo 5.6 points per £m (48th). Median 3.3.
  • Chalobah
  • Murillo

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Murillo 18, Chalobah 0.

How far ahead is Chalobah? Above zero Chalobah leads; below, Murillo.

Murillo is 18 points ahead of Chalobah over these gameweeks. Murillo's was 18 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Chalobah, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
    Murillo, gameweek 4: 6 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Chalobah, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Murillo, gameweek 5: 4 points v COV home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Chalobah, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
    Murillo, gameweek 6: 2 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Chalobah, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    Murillo, gameweek 7: 2 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Chalobah, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
    Murillo, gameweek 8: 1 points v IPS away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Chalobah, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
    Murillo, gameweek 9: 3 points v BRE away, 90 minutes

Chalobah: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Murillo: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWChalobahMurillo
406
504
602
702
801
903

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWChalobahMurillo
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWChalobahMurillo
40.000.00
50.000.07
60.000.28
70.000.22
80.000.19
90.000.04

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWChalobahMurillo
40.000.01
50.000.08
60.000.01
70.000.18
80.000.03
90.000.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWChalobahMurillo
40.000.01
50.000.15
60.000.29
70.000.40
80.000.22
90.000.05

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWChalobahMurillo
4012
5011
6010
709
804
9015

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWChalobahMurillo
40.000.82
50.000.67
60.002.41
70.001.14
80.000.46
90.000.46

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWChalobahMurillo
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWChalobahMurillo
401
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWChalobahMurillo
40.1%1.6%
50.1%2.4%
60.1%2.2%
70.1%2.0%
80.1%2.2%
90.1%2.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWChalobahMurillo
4£5.5m£5.5m
5£5.5m£5.5m
6£5.5m£5.5m
7£5.5m£5.5m
8£5.5m£5.5m
9£5.5m£5.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWChalobahMurillo
4——
5—1.7%
6—0.2%
7—0.1%
8—0.2%
9—0.1%