How do Bruno G. and Sávio compare?
Bruno G. has more season points (25 vs 10), Bruno G. is more owned (2.3% vs 0.4%), Sávio is cheaper (6.4m vs 6.7m), Sávio has the higher Start rate (44% vs 33%), Bruno G. has more Bonus (4 vs 0), but Sávio has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Bruno G. wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Bruno G. or Sávio?
Bruno G. wins 16 of 30 stats
Bruno G. wins 16 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Sávio 14.
- Points
- Bruno G.: 25Sávio: 10
- xGI (6 gw)
- Bruno G.: 0.09Sávio: 0.20
- Price
- Bruno G.: £6.7mSávio: £6.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Bruno G. | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 2 | 4 |
| Season totals | 3 | 2 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 1 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 16 | 14 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Bruno G. leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Bruno G. | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.7m(best) | 6.4m−0.3m vs best |
| Ownership | 2.3%(best) | 0.4%−1.9% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−0.2% vs best | 0.2%(best) |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Muscular injury - Expected back 21 Nov |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Sávio leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Bruno G. | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 3−1 vs best | 4(best) |
| Start rate | 33%−11% vs best | 44%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 298−32 vs best | 330(best) |
| Avg minutes | 33−4 vs best | 37(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Sávio leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Bruno G. | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 47(best) | 45−2 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.05−0.04 vs best | 0.09(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.05−0.06 vs best | 0.11(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.09−0.11 vs best | 0.20(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 5.67(best) | 2.67−3.00 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.57+0.06 vs best | 0.51(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Bruno G. leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Bruno G. | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 25(best) | 10−15 vs best |
| Goals | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.28−0.26 vs best | 0.54(best) |
| Total xA | 0.28−0.67 vs best | 0.95(best) |
| DC (season) | 37(best) | 16−21 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Split
| Stat | Bruno G. | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 6th choice | 2nd choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | 4th choice(best) | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Bruno G. leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Bruno G. | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 107(best) | 84−23 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 17.2(best) | 11.5−5.7 vs best |
| Bonus | 4(best) | 0−4 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.7(best) | 0.0−0.7 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Sávio leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Bruno G. | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20+0.40 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Bruno G. leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Bruno G. | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.0(best) 28th MID · 71st overall | 0.5 175th MID · 357th overall |
| ICT index | 18.0 102nd MID · 211th overall | 34.3(best) 53rd MID · 92nd overall |
| Selected | 40th MID(best) 122nd overall | 95th MID 279th overall |
| Points per game | 3.6(best) 46th MID · 122nd overall | 2.5 92nd MID · 210th overall |
| Cost rank | 20th MID(best) 32nd overall | 30th MID 45th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Bruno G.ARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
SávioTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Bruno G. (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Sávio (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Bruno G.+1.7Bruno G.: 2 goals from 0.28 xG (+1.7)
- Sávio−0.5Sávio: 0 goals from 0.54 xG (−0.5)
Sávio has 0.5 fewer goals than xG; Bruno G. has 1.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Bruno G.−0.3Bruno G.: 0 assists from 0.28 xA (−0.3)
- Sávio−0.9Sávio: 0 assists from 0.95 xA (−0.9)
Sávio has 0.9 fewer assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Bruno G. · 25 pts40% from goals
Sávio · 10 pts80% from appearances
| Source | Bruno G. | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 9 | 8 |
| Goals | 10 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 2 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 25 | 10 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Bruno G.3.0(1)
- Sávio3.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Bruno G.4.5(4)
- Sávio2.3(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Bruno G.2.0(2)
- SávioNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Bruno G.5.0(2)
- Sávio2.5(2)
Away
- Bruno G.3.0(5)
- Sávio2.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Bruno G. 3.0 points per game, Sávio 2.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Bruno G.22%
2 goals and 0 assists of 9 ARS goals
Sávio0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 3 TOT goals
Bruno G. is involved in 22% of ARS's goals, against 0% for Sávio.
Who is a rotation risk?
Bruno G.0 of 9 full games
2 × 60–89, 5 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Sávio3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 5 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Bruno G.102.4
- Sávio62.4
Creativity
- Bruno G.37.6
- Sávio158.4
Threat
- Bruno G.40.0
- Sávio122.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Bruno G.'s biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Sávio's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Bruno G.−3.6k7.6k out3.9k in
- Sávio−3.0k3.1k out44 in
Managers are selling all of them; Sávio the least (−3.0k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Bruno G.
- Sávio
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Bruno G., gameweek 4: 7 points v SUN away, 45 minutesSávio, gameweek 4: 3 points v EVE home, 90 minutesGW 5
Bruno G., gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 59 minutesSávio, gameweek 5: 2 points v AVL home, 90 minutesGW 6
Bruno G., gameweek 6: 9 points v LEE home, 27 minutesSávio, gameweek 6: 2 points v MUN away, 90 minutesGW 7
Bruno G., gameweek 7: 3 points v NFO away, 65 minutesSávio, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutesGW 8
Bruno G., gameweek 8: 1 points v EVE home, 22 minutesSávio, gameweek 8: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesGW 9
Bruno G., gameweek 9: 3 points v LIV away, 61 minutesSávio, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
Bruno G.: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Sávio: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 3 |
| 5 | 1 | 2 |
| 6 | 9 | 2 |
| 7 | 3 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 3 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 45 | 90 |
| 5 | 59 | 90 |
| 6 | 27 | 90 |
| 7 | 65 | 0 |
| 8 | 22 | 0 |
| 9 | 61 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.09 | 0.10 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 6 | 0.10 | 0.13 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.14 | 0.26 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.17 |
| 6 | 0.07 | 0.25 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.23 | 0.36 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.46 |
| 6 | 0.17 | 0.38 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 6 |
| 5 | 6 | 5 |
| 6 | 6 | 5 |
| 7 | 10 | 0 |
| 8 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 | 6 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.7% | 0.7% |
| 5 | 1.8% | 0.7% |
| 6 | 1.8% | 0.6% |
| 7 | 2.3% | 1.1% |
| 8 | 2.5% | 0.6% |
| 9 | 2.3% | 0.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.8m | £6.5m |
| 5 | £6.7m | £6.5m |
| 6 | £6.7m | £6.5m |
| 7 | £6.7m | £6.5m |
| 8 | £6.7m | £6.5m |
| 9 | £6.7m | £6.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 1.4% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.2% |

