How do Bruno G. and Neto compare?

Neto has more season points (40 vs 25), Neto is more owned (5% vs 2.3%), Neto is cheaper (6.6m vs 6.7m), Neto has the higher Start rate (89% vs 33%), Bruno G. has more Bonus (4 vs 3), but Neto has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Bruno G.

6 stats won

Neto

26 stats won

Who wins more stats: Bruno G. or Neto?

Neto wins 26 of 32 stats

Neto wins 26 of the 32 stats with an outright best. Others: Bruno G. 6.

Points
Bruno G.: 25Neto: 40
xGI (6 gw)
Bruno G.: 0.09Neto: 0.31
Price
Bruno G.: £6.7mNeto: £6.6m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBruno G.Neto
Price & ownership12
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals06
Set pieces12
Bonus22
Fixtures01
FPL ranks14
Total626

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Bruno G.: Points 25, xGI (6 gw) 0.09, BPS 107, Mins (6 gw) 47, DC (6 gw) 5.7, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Neto: Points 40, xGI (6 gw) 0.31, BPS 185, Mins (6 gw) 86, DC (6 gw) 7.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Neto leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBruno G.Neto
Price

6.7m(best)

6.6m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

2.3%−3% vs best

5%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−1.1% vs best

1.1%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Neto leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBruno G.Neto
Starts

3−5 vs best

8(best)

Start rate

33%−56% vs best

89%(best)

Minutes (season)

298−379 vs best

677(best)

Avg minutes

33−42 vs best

75(best)

Who has better recent form?

Neto leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatBruno G.Neto
Mins (6 gw)

47−39 vs best

86(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.05−0.17 vs best

0.22(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.05−0.04 vs best

0.09(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.09−0.22 vs best

0.31(best)

DC (6 gw)

5.67−1.33 vs best

7.00(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.57(best)

1.13+0.56 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Neto leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatBruno G.Neto
Points

25−15 vs best

40(best)

Goals

2−1 vs best

3(best)

Assists

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Total xG

0.28−1.51 vs best

1.79(best)

Total xA

0.28−0.70 vs best

0.98(best)

DC (season)

37−20 vs best

57(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Neto leads 2 of 3
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBruno G.Neto
Corners & indirect FKs

6th choice

2nd choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

5th choice(best)

Penalties

4th choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Split
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBruno G.Neto
BPS

107−78 vs best

185(best)

BPS (6 gw)

17.2−5.1 vs best

22.3(best)

Bonus

4(best)

3−1 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7(best)

0.5−0.2 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Neto leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBruno G.Neto
Next 5 GWs

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.40 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Neto leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBruno G.Neto
Form

4.0

28th MID · 71st overall

6.5(best)

3rd MID · 13th overall

ICT index

18.0

102nd MID · 211th overall

65.7(best)

9th MID · 11th overall

Selected

40th MID

122nd overall

25th MID(best)

71st overall

Points per game

3.6

46th MID · 122nd overall

4.4(best)

24th MID · 60th overall

Cost rank

20th MID(best)

32nd overall

24th MID

36th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Bruno G.ARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • NetoCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Bruno G. (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Neto (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Bruno G.+1.7Bruno G.: 2 goals from 0.28 xG (+1.7)
  • Neto+1.2Neto: 3 goals from 1.79 xG (+1.2)

Bruno G. has 1.7 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Bruno G.−0.3Bruno G.: 0 assists from 0.28 xA (−0.3)
  • Neto±0.0Neto: 1 assists from 0.98 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Bruno G. · 25 pts40% from goals

  • Neto · 40 pts40% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceBruno G.Neto
Appearances917
Goals1015
Assists03
Clean sheets22
Defensive contribution02
Bonus43
Deductions0−2
Total2540

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Bruno G.3.0(1)
  • Neto2.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Bruno G.4.5(4)
  • Neto5.4(5)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Bruno G.2.0(2)
  • Neto3.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Neto 3.7 points per game, Bruno G. 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Bruno G.5.0(2)
  • Neto4.0(5)

Away

  • Bruno G.3.0(5)
  • Neto5.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Neto 5.0 points per game, Bruno G. 3.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Bruno G.22%

    2 goals and 0 assists of 9 ARS goals

  • Neto21%

    3 goals and 1 assist of 19 CHE goals

Bruno G. is involved in 22% of ARS's goals, against 21% for Neto.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Bruno G.0 of 9 full games

    2 × 60–89, 5 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

  • Neto1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 7 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Bruno G.102.4
  • Neto217.4

Creativity

  • Bruno G.37.6
  • Neto181.4

Threat

  • Bruno G.40.0
  • Neto258.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Bruno G.'s biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Neto's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Bruno G.−3.5k7.4k out3.9k in
  • Neto+14.7k16.8k out31.5k in

Neto has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+14.7k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Bruno G. 3.7 points per £m (80th), Neto 6.1 points per £m (22nd). Median 2.5.
  • Bruno G.
  • Neto

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Neto 30, Bruno G. 24.

How far ahead is Bruno G.? Above zero Bruno G. leads; below, Neto.

Neto is 6 points ahead of Bruno G. over these gameweeks. Bruno G.'s biggest lead was 8 (GW 6); Neto's was 6 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Bruno G., gameweek 4: 7 points v SUN away, 45 minutes
    Neto, gameweek 4: 2 points v HUL home, 85 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Bruno G., gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 59 minutes
    Neto, gameweek 5: 2 points v BRE away, 86 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Bruno G., gameweek 6: 9 points v LEE home, 27 minutes
    Neto, gameweek 6: 5 points v BOU home, 82 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Bruno G., gameweek 7: 3 points v NFO away, 65 minutes
    Neto, gameweek 7: 15 points v EVE away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Bruno G., gameweek 8: 1 points v EVE home, 22 minutes
    Neto, gameweek 8: 3 points v TOT home, 87 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Bruno G., gameweek 9: 3 points v LIV away, 61 minutes
    Neto, gameweek 9: 3 points v MUN home, 86 minutes

Bruno G.: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Neto: 1 haul (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBruno G.Neto
472
512
695
7315
813
933

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBruno G.Neto
44585
55986
62782
76590
82287
96186

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBruno G.Neto
40.090.05
50.000.16
60.100.16
70.000.37
80.000.16
90.090.42

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBruno G.Neto
40.140.10
50.010.05
60.070.06
70.020.24
80.020.05
90.010.05

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBruno G.Neto
40.230.15
50.010.21
60.170.22
70.020.61
80.020.21
90.100.47

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWBruno G.Neto
437
566
666
7109
8312
962

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBruno G.Neto
410
500
610
702
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBruno G.Neto
400
500
601
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBruno G.Neto
41.7%1.5%
51.8%1.4%
61.8%1.4%
72.3%1.4%
82.5%3.6%
92.3%5.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBruno G.Neto
4£6.8m£6.5m
5£6.7m£6.5m
6£6.7m£6.5m
7£6.7m£6.5m
8£6.7m£6.5m
9£6.7m£6.6m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBruno G.Neto
4——
50.0%0.1%
60.1%0.1%
70.1%0.2%
80.0%1.0%
90.0%1.1%