How do Bruno G. and Kudus compare?
Kudus has more season points (26 vs 25), Bruno G. is more owned (2.3% vs 1.7%), Kudus is cheaper (6.6m vs 6.7m), Kudus has the higher Start rate (44% vs 33%), Bruno G. has more Bonus (4 vs 2), but Kudus has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Kudus wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Bruno G. or Kudus?
Kudus wins 23 of 32 stats
Kudus wins 23 of the 32 stats with an outright best. Others: Bruno G. 9.
- Points
- Bruno G.: 25Kudus: 26
- xGI (6 gw)
- Bruno G.: 0.09Kudus: 0.31
- Price
- Bruno G.: £6.7mKudus: £6.6m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Bruno G. | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 0 | 6 |
| Season totals | 1 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 2 |
| Bonus | 2 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 2 |
| Total | 9 | 23 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Bruno G. leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Bruno G. | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.7m(best) | 6.6m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 2.3%(best) | 1.7%−0.6% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−6.8% vs best | 6.8%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Kudus leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Bruno G. | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 3−1 vs best | 4(best) |
| Start rate | 33%−11% vs best | 44%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 298−154 vs best | 452(best) |
| Avg minutes | 33−17 vs best | 50(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Kudus leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Bruno G. | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 47−20 vs best | 67(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.05−0.15 vs best | 0.20(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.05−0.06 vs best | 0.11(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.09−0.22 vs best | 0.31(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 5.67−0.33 vs best | 6.00(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.57+0.20 vs best | 0.37(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Kudus leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Bruno G. | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 25−1 vs best | 26(best) |
| Goals | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
| Assists | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Total xG | 0.28−0.95 vs best | 1.23(best) |
| Total xA | 0.28−0.54 vs best | 0.82(best) |
| DC (season) | 37−4 vs best | 41(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Kudus leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Bruno G. | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 6th choice(best) | 7th choice |
| Direct free kicks | — | 6th choice(best) |
| Penalties | 4th choice | 3rd choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Split
| Stat | Bruno G. | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 107−26 vs best | 133(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 17.2−2.1 vs best | 19.3(best) |
| Bonus | 4(best) | 2−2 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.7(best) | 0.3−0.4 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Kudus leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Bruno G. | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20+0.40 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Bruno G. leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Bruno G. | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.0 28th MID · 71st overall | 4.8(best) 16th MID · 44th overall |
| ICT index | 18.0 102nd MID · 211th overall | 35.8(best) 46th MID · 78th overall |
| Selected | 40th MID(best) 122nd overall | 46th MID 136th overall |
| Points per game | 3.6(best) 46th MID · 122nd overall | 3.2 58th MID · 146th overall |
| Cost rank | 20th MID(best) 32nd overall | 25th MID 37th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Bruno G.ARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
KudusTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Bruno G. (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Kudus (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Bruno G.+1.7Bruno G.: 2 goals from 0.28 xG (+1.7)
- Kudus−1.2Kudus: 0 goals from 1.23 xG (−1.2)
Kudus has 1.2 fewer goals than xG; Bruno G. has 1.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Bruno G.−0.3Bruno G.: 0 assists from 0.28 xA (−0.3)
- Kudus+2.2Kudus: 3 assists from 0.82 xA (+2.2)
Kudus has 2.2 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Bruno G. · 25 pts40% from goals
Kudus · 26 pts46% from appearances
| Source | Bruno G. | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 9 | 12 |
| Goals | 10 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 2 |
| Bonus | 4 | 2 |
| Other | 0 | 1 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 25 | 26 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Bruno G.3.0(1)
- Kudus4.7(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Bruno G.4.5(4)
- Kudus2.3(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Bruno G.2.0(2)
- Kudus3.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Kudus 3.0 points per game, Bruno G. 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Bruno G.5.0(2)
- Kudus3.8(5)
Away
- Bruno G.3.0(5)
- Kudus2.3(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Bruno G. 3.0 points per game, Kudus 2.3 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Bruno G.22%
2 goals and 0 assists of 9 ARS goals
Kudus30%
0 goals and 3 assists of 10 TOT goals
Kudus is involved in 30% of TOT's goals, against 22% for Bruno G..
Who is a rotation risk?
Bruno G.0 of 9 full games
2 × 60–89, 5 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Kudus1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Bruno G.102.4
- Kudus98.8
Creativity
- Bruno G.37.6
- Kudus152.2
Threat
- Bruno G.40.0
- Kudus108.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Bruno G.'s biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Kudus's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Bruno G.−3.6k7.6k out3.9k in
- Kudus+32.5k2.5k out35.0k in
Kudus has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+32.5k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Bruno G.
- Kudus
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Bruno G., gameweek 4: 7 points v SUN away, 45 minutesKudus, gameweek 4: 1 points v EVE home, 27 minutesGW 5
Bruno G., gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 59 minutesKudus, gameweek 5: 4 points v AVL home, 45 minutesGW 6
Bruno G., gameweek 6: 9 points v LEE home, 27 minutesKudus, gameweek 6: 3 points v MUN away, 65 minutesGW 7
Bruno G., gameweek 7: 3 points v NFO away, 65 minutesKudus, gameweek 7: 6 points v COV home, 86 minutesGW 8
Bruno G., gameweek 8: 1 points v EVE home, 22 minutesKudus, gameweek 8: 3 points v CHE away, 88 minutesGW 9
Bruno G., gameweek 9: 3 points v LIV away, 61 minutesKudus, gameweek 9: 7 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
Bruno G.: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Kudus: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 1 |
| 5 | 1 | 4 |
| 6 | 9 | 3 |
| 7 | 3 | 6 |
| 8 | 1 | 3 |
| 9 | 3 | 7 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 45 | 27 |
| 5 | 59 | 45 |
| 6 | 27 | 65 |
| 7 | 65 | 86 |
| 8 | 22 | 88 |
| 9 | 61 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 6 | 0.10 | 0.28 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 9 | 0.09 | 0.76 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.14 | 0.05 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.20 |
| 6 | 0.07 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.09 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.27 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.23 | 0.05 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.27 |
| 6 | 0.17 | 0.29 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.13 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| 9 | 0.10 | 1.03 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 2 |
| 5 | 6 | 7 |
| 6 | 6 | 5 |
| 7 | 10 | 9 |
| 8 | 3 | 11 |
| 9 | 6 | 2 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.7% | 0.1% |
| 5 | 1.8% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 1.8% | 0.2% |
| 7 | 2.3% | 0.4% |
| 8 | 2.5% | 0.4% |
| 9 | 2.3% | 2.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.8m | £6.5m |
| 5 | £6.7m | £6.5m |
| 6 | £6.7m | £6.5m |
| 7 | £6.7m | £6.5m |
| 8 | £6.7m | £6.5m |
| 9 | £6.7m | £6.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 6.8% |

