How do Bruno G. and Dewsbury-Hall compare?
Dewsbury-Hall has more season points (41 vs 25), Dewsbury-Hall is more owned (6.2% vs 2.3%), Dewsbury-Hall is cheaper (6.6m vs 6.7m), Dewsbury-Hall has the higher Start rate (100% vs 33%), Dewsbury-Hall has more Bonus (7 vs 4), but Dewsbury-Hall has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Dewsbury-Hall wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Bruno G. or Dewsbury-Hall?
Dewsbury-Hall wins 25 of 29 stats
Dewsbury-Hall wins 25 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Bruno G. 4.
- Points
- Bruno G.: 25Dewsbury-Hall: 41
- xGI (6 gw)
- Bruno G.: 0.09Dewsbury-Hall: 0.34
- Price
- Bruno G.: £6.7mDewsbury-Hall: £6.6m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Bruno G. | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 4 | 25 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Bruno G. | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.7m(best) | 6.6m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 2.3%−3.9% vs best | 6.2%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−7.7% vs best | 7.7%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Bruno G. | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 3−6 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 33%−67% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 298−507 vs best | 805(best) |
| Avg minutes | 33−56 vs best | 89(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Bruno G. | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 47−42 vs best | 89(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.05−0.14 vs best | 0.19(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.05−0.10 vs best | 0.15(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.09−0.25 vs best | 0.34(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 5.67−1.16 vs best | 6.83(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.57(best) | 1.33+0.76 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Bruno G. | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 25−16 vs best | 41(best) |
| Goals | 2 | 2 |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.28−1.32 vs best | 1.60(best) |
| Total xA | 0.28−1.00 vs best | 1.28(best) |
| DC (season) | 37−33 vs best | 70(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Split
| Stat | Bruno G. | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 6th choice | 2nd choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | 4th choice(best) | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Bruno G. | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 107−123 vs best | 230(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 17.2−7.1 vs best | 24.3(best) |
| Bonus | 4−3 vs best | 7(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.7 | 0.7 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Bruno G. | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 | COV (H) 10 BRE (A) 11 LIV (H) 12 AVL (A) 13 FUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20+0.20 vs best | 3.00(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Bruno G. | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.0 28th MID · 71st overall | 5.2(best) 11th MID · 28th overall |
| ICT index | 18.0 102nd MID · 211th overall | 69.4(best) 8th MID · 10th overall |
| Selected | 40th MID 122nd overall | 18th MID(best) 57th overall |
| Points per game | 3.6 46th MID · 122nd overall | 4.6(best) 21st MID · 52nd overall |
| Cost rank | 20th MID(best) 32nd overall | 23rd MID 35th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Bruno G.ARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Dewsbury-HallEVE
- EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
- EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Bruno G. (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Dewsbury-Hall (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Bruno G.+1.7Bruno G.: 2 goals from 0.28 xG (+1.7)
- Dewsbury-Hall+0.4Dewsbury-Hall: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
Bruno G. has 1.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Bruno G.−0.3Bruno G.: 0 assists from 0.28 xA (−0.3)
- Dewsbury-Hall−0.3Dewsbury-Hall: 1 assists from 1.28 xA (−0.3)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Bruno G. · 25 pts40% from goals
Dewsbury-Hall · 41 pts43% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Bruno G. | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 9 | 18 |
| Goals | 10 | 10 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 4 |
| Bonus | 4 | 7 |
| Deductions | 0 | −1 |
| Total | 25 | 41 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Bruno G.3.0(1)
- Dewsbury-Hall9.0(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Bruno G.4.5(4)
- Dewsbury-Hall2.7(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Bruno G.2.0(2)
- Dewsbury-Hall2.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Bruno G. 2.0 points per game, Dewsbury-Hall 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Bruno G.5.0(2)
- Dewsbury-Hall4.5(4)
Away
- Bruno G.3.0(5)
- Dewsbury-Hall4.6(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Dewsbury-Hall 4.6 points per game, Bruno G. 3.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Bruno G.22%
2 goals and 0 assists of 9 ARS goals
Dewsbury-Hall33%
2 goals and 1 assist of 9 EVE goals
Dewsbury-Hall is involved in 33% of EVE's goals, against 22% for Bruno G..
Who is a rotation risk?
Bruno G.0 of 9 full games
2 × 60–89, 5 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Dewsbury-Hall8 of 9 full games
8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Bruno G.102.4
- Dewsbury-Hall207.4
Creativity
- Bruno G.37.6
- Dewsbury-Hall306.0
Threat
- Bruno G.40.0
- Dewsbury-Hall180.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Bruno G.'s biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Dewsbury-Hall's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Bruno G.−3.6k7.6k out3.9k in
- Dewsbury-Hall+12.7k9.4k out22.0k in
Dewsbury-Hall has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+12.7k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Bruno G.
- Dewsbury-Hall
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Bruno G., gameweek 4: 7 points v SUN away, 45 minutesDewsbury-Hall, gameweek 4: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutesGW 5
Bruno G., gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 59 minutesDewsbury-Hall, gameweek 5: 3 points v IPS home, 90 minutesGW 6
Bruno G., gameweek 6: 9 points v LEE home, 27 minutesDewsbury-Hall, gameweek 6: 13 points v HUL away, 90 minutesGW 7
Bruno G., gameweek 7: 3 points v NFO away, 65 minutesDewsbury-Hall, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 90 minutesGW 8
Bruno G., gameweek 8: 1 points v EVE home, 22 minutesDewsbury-Hall, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 85 minutesGW 9
Bruno G., gameweek 9: 3 points v LIV away, 61 minutesDewsbury-Hall, gameweek 9: 4 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
Bruno G.: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Dewsbury-Hall: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 2 |
| 5 | 1 | 3 |
| 6 | 9 | 13 |
| 7 | 3 | 2 |
| 8 | 1 | 2 |
| 9 | 3 | 4 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 45 | 90 |
| 5 | 59 | 90 |
| 6 | 27 | 90 |
| 7 | 65 | 90 |
| 8 | 22 | 85 |
| 9 | 61 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.09 | 0.17 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.37 |
| 6 | 0.10 | 0.40 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 9 | 0.09 | 0.15 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.14 | 0.09 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.34 |
| 6 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.09 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.28 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.23 | 0.26 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.71 |
| 6 | 0.17 | 0.46 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.09 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.08 |
| 9 | 0.10 | 0.43 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 6 |
| 5 | 6 | 7 |
| 6 | 6 | 10 |
| 7 | 10 | 7 |
| 8 | 3 | 4 |
| 9 | 6 | 7 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.7% | 4.7% |
| 5 | 1.8% | 6.8% |
| 6 | 1.8% | 5.5% |
| 7 | 2.3% | 6.2% |
| 8 | 2.5% | 5.8% |
| 9 | 2.3% | 6.1% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.8m | £6.5m |
| 5 | £6.7m | £6.5m |
| 6 | £6.7m | £6.6m |
| 7 | £6.7m | £6.6m |
| 8 | £6.7m | £6.6m |
| 9 | £6.7m | £6.6m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bruno G. | Dewsbury-Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 11.2% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 13.1% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 10.3% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 7.7% |

