How do Benitez and Rushworth compare?

Rushworth has more season points (24 vs 13), Rushworth is more owned (0.9% vs 0.1%), Rushworth has the higher Start rate (100% vs 56%), Rushworth has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Rushworth has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.60 vs 3.00).

Benitez

1 stats won

Rushworth

21 stats won

Who wins more stats: Benitez or Rushworth?

Rushworth wins 21 of 22 stats

Rushworth wins 21 of the 22 stats with an outright best. Others: Benitez 1.

Points
Benitez: 13Rushworth: 24
Saves
Benitez: 14Rushworth: 18
Price
Benitez: £4.5mRushworth: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBenitezRushworth
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form02
Season totals04
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures01
FPL ranks14
Total121

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Benitez: Points 13, Saves 14, Clean sheets 1, BPS 50, Mins (6 gw) 75, xGC (6 gw) 1.55. Rushworth: Points 24, Saves 18, Clean sheets 1, BPS 84, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.50.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Rushworth leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBenitezRushworth
Price

4.5m

4.5m

Ownership

0.1%−0.8% vs best

0.9%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.6% vs best

0.6%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Rushworth leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBenitezRushworth
Starts

5−4 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

56%−44% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

450−360 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

50−40 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Rushworth leads 2 of 2
Who has better recent form?
StatBenitezRushworth
Mins (6 gw)

75−15 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.55+0.05 vs best

1.50(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Rushworth leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatBenitezRushworth
Points

13−11 vs best

24(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.03 vs best

0.03(best)

Clean sheets

1

1

Saves

14−4 vs best

18(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBenitezRushworth
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Rushworth leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBenitezRushworth
BPS

50−34 vs best

84(best)

BPS (6 gw)

8.3−1.9 vs best

10.2(best)

Bonus

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.3 vs best

0.3(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Rushworth leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBenitezRushworth
Next 5 GWs

LIV

(H)

10

COV

(A)

11

HUL

(H)

12

CHE

(A)

13

AVL

(A)

14

EVE

(A)

10

CRY

(H)

11

LEE

(A)

12

IPS

(H)

13

MUN

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00+0.40 vs best

2.60(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Rushworth leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBenitezRushworth
Form

1.2

21st GK · 247th overall

2.0(best)

18th GK · 183rd overall

ICT index

10.7

21st GK · 286th overall

16.3(best)

14th GK · 225th overall

Selected

43rd GK

371st overall

29th GK(best)

192nd overall

Points per game

2.6

17th GK · 197th overall

2.7(best)

15th GK · 191st overall

Cost rank

28th GK(best)

436th overall

36th GK

471st overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BenitezCRY

    1. CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
    2. CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
  • RushworthCOV

    1. COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Rushworth (COV) 0.5 expected clean sheets, Benitez (CRY) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Benitez+1.7Benitez: 11 conceded from 9.28 xGC (+1.7)
  • Rushworth+2.3Rushworth: 16 conceded from 13.70 xGC (+2.3)

Rushworth has conceded 2.3 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Benitez · 13 pts56% from appearances

    −5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Rushworth · 24 pts55% from appearances

    −9 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceBenitezRushworth
Appearances1018
Assists03
Clean sheets44
Saves46
Bonus02
Deductions−5−9
Total1324

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Benitez2.0(1)
  • Rushworth4.3(4)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Benitez3.3(3)
  • Rushworth2.0(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Benitez1.0(1)
  • Rushworth1.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Benitez 1.0 points per game, Rushworth 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Benitez2.0(3)
  • Rushworth1.8(5)

Away

  • Benitez3.5(2)
  • Rushworth3.8(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Rushworth 3.8 points per game, Benitez 3.5 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Benitez0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 5 CRY goals

  • Rushworth11%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 9 COV goals

Rushworth is involved in 11% of COV's goals, against 0% for Benitez.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Benitez5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 4 × Didn't play

  • Rushworth9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Benitez106.4
  • Rushworth153.2

Creativity

  • Benitez0.0
  • Rushworth10.0

Threat

  • Benitez0.0
  • Rushworth0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Benitez's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Rushworth's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Benitez−274377 out103 in
  • Rushworth−1.9k2.2k out292 in

Managers are selling all of them; Benitez the least (−274 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Benitez 2.9 points per £m (19th), Rushworth 5.3 points per £m (14th). Median 5.4.
  • Benitez
  • Rushworth

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Rushworth 19, Benitez 13.

How far ahead is Benitez? Above zero Benitez leads; below, Rushworth.

Rushworth is 6 points ahead of Benitez over these gameweeks. Benitez's biggest lead was 2 (GW 4); Rushworth's was 6 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Benitez, gameweek 4: 2 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Rushworth, gameweek 4: 0 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Benitez, gameweek 5: 6 points v LEE away, 90 minutes
    Rushworth, gameweek 5: 11 points v NFO away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Benitez, gameweek 6: 3 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
    Rushworth, gameweek 6: 3 points v NEW home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Benitez, gameweek 7: 1 points v BHA away, 90 minutes
    Rushworth, gameweek 7: 1 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Benitez, gameweek 8: 1 points v NEW home, 90 minutes
    Rushworth, gameweek 8: 2 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Benitez, gameweek 9: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
    Rushworth, gameweek 9: 2 points v SUN home, 90 minutes

Benitez: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Rushworth: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBenitezRushworth
420
5611
633
711
812
902

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBenitezRushworth
49090
59090
69090
79090
89090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBenitezRushworth
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBenitezRushworth
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBenitezRushworth
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWBenitezRushworth
41.682.81
51.311.10
63.341.84
72.000.86
80.950.55
90.001.82

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBenitezRushworth
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBenitezRushworth
400
501
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBenitezRushworth
40.1%0.9%
50.1%0.8%
60.1%0.7%
70.1%0.8%
80.1%0.9%
90.1%0.9%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBenitezRushworth
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBenitezRushworth
4——
50.0%1.8%
60.0%0.9%
70.0%0.8%
80.0%0.8%
90.0%0.6%