How do Benitez and M.Bizot compare?

Benitez has more season points (13 vs 1), Benitez has the higher Start rate (56% vs 11%), but M.Bizot has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.00).

Benitez

14 stats won

M.Bizot

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Benitez or M.Bizot?

Benitez wins 14 of 17 stats

Benitez wins 14 of the 17 stats with an outright best. Others: M.Bizot 3.

Points
Benitez: 13M.Bizot: 1
Saves
Benitez: 14M.Bizot: 3
Price
Benitez: £4.5mM.Bizot: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBenitezM.Bizot
Price & ownership00
Playing time40
Recent form11
Season totals30
Set pieces00
Bonus20
Fixtures01
FPL ranks41
Total143

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Benitez: Points 13, Saves 14, Clean sheets 1, BPS 50, Mins (6 gw) 75, xGC (6 gw) 1.55. M.Bizot: Points 1, Saves 3, Clean sheets 0, BPS 1, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

No outright winner
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBenitezM.Bizot
Price

4.5m

4.5m

Ownership

0.1%

0.1%

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Benitez leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBenitezM.Bizot
Starts

5(best)

1−4 vs best

Start rate

56%(best)

11%−45% vs best

Minutes (season)

450(best)

90−360 vs best

Avg minutes

50(best)

10−40 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatBenitezM.Bizot
Mins (6 gw)

75(best)

0−75 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.55+1.55 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Benitez leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatBenitezM.Bizot
Points

13(best)

1−12 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Saves

14(best)

3−11 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBenitezM.Bizot
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Benitez leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBenitezM.Bizot
BPS

50(best)

1−49 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

8.3(best)

0.0−8.3 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

M.Bizot leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBenitezM.Bizot
Next 5 GWs

LIV

(H)

10

COV

(A)

11

HUL

(H)

12

CHE

(A)

13

AVL

(A)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00+0.60 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Benitez leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBenitezM.Bizot
Form

1.2(best)

21st GK · 247th overall

0.0

58th GK · 493rd overall

ICT index

10.7(best)

21st GK · 286th overall

2.8

24th GK · 388th overall

Selected

43rd GK(best)

371st overall

47th GK

405th overall

Points per game

2.6(best)

17th GK · 197th overall

1.0

25th GK · 374th overall

Cost rank

28th GK

436th overall

25th GK(best)

431st overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BenitezCRY

    1. CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
    2. CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
  • M.BizotAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: M.Bizot (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Benitez (CRY) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Benitez+1.7Benitez: 11 conceded from 9.28 xGC (+1.7)
  • M.Bizot+0.2M.Bizot: 4 conceded from 3.77 xGC (+0.2)

Benitez has conceded 1.7 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Benitez · 13 pts56% from appearances

    −5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • M.Bizot · 1 pts67% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceBenitezM.Bizot
Appearances102
Clean sheets40
Saves41
Deductions−5−2
Total131

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Benitez2.0(1)
  • M.BizotNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Benitez3.3(3)
  • M.BizotNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Benitez1.0(1)
  • M.Bizot1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Benitez 1.0 points per game, M.Bizot 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Benitez2.0(3)
  • M.BizotNo games

Away

  • Benitez3.5(2)
  • M.Bizot1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Benitez 3.5 points per game, M.Bizot 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Benitez0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 5 CRY goals

  • M.Bizot

    No AVL goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Benitez5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 4 × Didn't play

  • M.Bizot1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 8 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Benitez106.4
  • M.Bizot28.2

Creativity

  • Benitez0.0
  • M.Bizot0.0

Threat

  • Benitez0.0
  • M.Bizot0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Benitez's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; M.Bizot's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Benitez−277380 out103 in
  • M.Bizot−33146 out113 in

Managers are selling all of them; M.Bizot the least (−33 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Benitez 2.9 points per £m (19th), M.Bizot 0.2 points per £m (25th). Median 5.4.
  • Benitez
  • M.Bizot

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Benitez 13, M.Bizot 0.

How far ahead is Benitez? Above zero Benitez leads; below, M.Bizot.

Benitez is 13 points ahead of M.Bizot over these gameweeks. Benitez's biggest lead was 13 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Benitez, gameweek 4: 2 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    M.Bizot, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Benitez, gameweek 5: 6 points v LEE away, 90 minutes
    M.Bizot, gameweek 5: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Benitez, gameweek 6: 3 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
    M.Bizot, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Benitez, gameweek 7: 1 points v BHA away, 90 minutes
    M.Bizot, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Benitez, gameweek 8: 1 points v NEW home, 90 minutes
    M.Bizot, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Benitez, gameweek 9: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
    M.Bizot, gameweek 9: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes

Benitez: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); M.Bizot: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBenitezM.Bizot
420
560
630
710
810
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBenitezM.Bizot
4900
5900
6900
7900
8900
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBenitezM.Bizot
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBenitezM.Bizot
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBenitezM.Bizot
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWBenitezM.Bizot
41.680.00
51.310.00
63.340.00
72.000.00
80.950.00
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBenitezM.Bizot
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBenitezM.Bizot
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBenitezM.Bizot
40.1%0.1%
50.1%0.1%
60.1%0.1%
70.1%0.1%
80.1%0.1%
90.1%0.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBenitezM.Bizot
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBenitezM.Bizot
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%