How do Benda and Benitez compare?

Benitez has more season points (13 vs 0), Benitez has the higher Start rate (56% vs 0%), but Benitez has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.60).

Benda

1 stats won

Benitez

16 stats won

Who wins more stats: Benda or Benitez?

Benitez wins 16 of 17 stats

Benitez wins 16 of the 17 stats with an outright best. Others: Benda 1.

Points
Benda: 0Benitez: 13
Saves
Benda: 0Benitez: 14
Price
Benda: £4.5mBenitez: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBendaBenitez
Price & ownership00
Playing time04
Recent form11
Season totals03
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures01
FPL ranks05
Total116

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Benda: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Benitez: Points 13, Saves 14, Clean sheets 1, BPS 50, Mins (6 gw) 75, xGC (6 gw) 1.55.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

No outright winner
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBendaBenitez
Price

4.5m

4.5m

Ownership

0.1%

0.1%

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Benitez leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBendaBenitez
Starts

0−5 vs best

5(best)

Start rate

0%−56% vs best

56%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−450 vs best

450(best)

Avg minutes

0−50 vs best

50(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatBendaBenitez
Mins (6 gw)

0−75 vs best

75(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

1.55+1.55 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Benitez leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatBendaBenitez
Points

0−13 vs best

13(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Saves

0−14 vs best

14(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBendaBenitez
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Benitez leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBendaBenitez
BPS

0−50 vs best

50(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−8.3 vs best

8.3(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Benitez leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBendaBenitez
Next 5 GWs

MCI

(H)

10

BOU

(A)

11

CHE

(H)

12

HUL

(A)

13

BHA

(H)

14

LIV

(H)

10

COV

(A)

11

HUL

(H)

12

CHE

(A)

13

AVL

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.60 vs best

3.00(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Benitez leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBendaBenitez
Form

0.0

64th GK · 506th overall

1.2(best)

21st GK · 247th overall

ICT index

0.0

65th GK · 548th overall

10.7(best)

21st GK · 286th overall

Selected

55th GK

459th overall

43rd GK(best)

371st overall

Points per game

0.0

65th GK · 549th overall

2.6(best)

17th GK · 197th overall

Cost rank

33rd GK

461st overall

28th GK(best)

436th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BendaNFO

    1. NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
    2. NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
  • BenitezCRY

    1. CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
    2. CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Benitez (CRY) 0.4 expected clean sheets, Benda (NFO) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Benda±0.0Benda: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Benitez+1.7Benitez: 11 conceded from 9.28 xGC (+1.7)

Benitez has conceded 1.7 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Benda · 0 pts

  • Benitez · 13 pts56% from appearances

    −5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceBendaBenitez
Appearances010
Clean sheets04
Saves04
Deductions0−5
Total013

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • BendaNo games
  • Benitez2.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • BendaNo games
  • Benitez3.3(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • BendaNo games
  • Benitez1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • BendaNo games
  • Benitez2.0(3)

Away

  • BendaNo games
  • Benitez3.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Benda

    No NFO goals yet in matches played

  • Benitez0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 5 CRY goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Benda0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Benitez5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 4 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Benda0.0
  • Benitez106.4

Creativity

  • Benda0.0
  • Benitez0.0

Threat

  • Benda0.0
  • Benitez0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Benda's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Benitez's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Benda−4790 out43 in
  • Benitez−274377 out103 in

Managers are selling all of them; Benda the least (−47 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Benitez 2.9 points per £m (19th). Median 5.4.
  • Benda
  • Benitez

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Benitez 13, Benda 0.

How far ahead is Benda? Above zero Benda leads; below, Benitez.

Benitez is 13 points ahead of Benda over these gameweeks. Benitez's was 13 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Benda, gameweek 4: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Benitez, gameweek 4: 2 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Benda, gameweek 5: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutes
    Benitez, gameweek 5: 6 points v LEE away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Benda, gameweek 6: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutes
    Benitez, gameweek 6: 3 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Benda, gameweek 7: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
    Benitez, gameweek 7: 1 points v BHA away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Benda, gameweek 8: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutes
    Benitez, gameweek 8: 1 points v NEW home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Benda, gameweek 9: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Benitez, gameweek 9: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes

Benda: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Benitez: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBendaBenitez
402
506
603
701
801
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBendaBenitez
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBendaBenitez
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBendaBenitez
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBendaBenitez
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWBendaBenitez
40.001.68
50.001.31
60.003.34
70.002.00
80.000.95
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBendaBenitez
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBendaBenitez
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBendaBenitez
40.1%0.1%
50.1%0.1%
60.1%0.1%
70.1%0.1%
80.1%0.1%
90.1%0.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBendaBenitez
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBendaBenitez
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%