How do Benitez and Perri compare?

Benitez has more season points (13 vs 0), Perri is more owned (0.3% vs 0.1%), Benitez has the higher Start rate (56% vs 0%), but Benitez has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).

Benitez

15 stats won

Perri

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Benitez or Perri?

Benitez wins 15 of 18 stats

Benitez wins 15 of the 18 stats with an outright best. Others: Perri 3.

Points
Benitez: 13Perri: 0
Saves
Benitez: 14Perri: 0
Price
Benitez: £4.5mPerri: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBenitezPerri
Price & ownership01
Playing time40
Recent form11
Season totals30
Set pieces00
Bonus20
Fixtures10
FPL ranks41
Total153

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Benitez: Points 13, Saves 14, Clean sheets 1, BPS 50, Mins (6 gw) 75, xGC (6 gw) 1.55. Perri: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Perri leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBenitezPerri
Price

4.5m

4.5m

Ownership

0.1%−0.2% vs best

0.3%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Torino on loan for the rest of the season

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Benitez leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBenitezPerri
Starts

5(best)

0−5 vs best

Start rate

56%(best)

0%−56% vs best

Minutes (season)

450(best)

0−450 vs best

Avg minutes

50(best)

0−50 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatBenitezPerri
Mins (6 gw)

75(best)

0−75 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.55+1.55 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Benitez leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatBenitezPerri
Points

13(best)

0−13 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Saves

14(best)

0−14 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBenitezPerri
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Benitez leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBenitezPerri
BPS

50(best)

0−50 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

8.3(best)

0.0−8.3 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Benitez leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBenitezPerri
Next 5 GWs

LIV

(H)

10

COV

(A)

11

HUL

(H)

12

CHE

(A)

13

AVL

(A)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00(best)

3.20+0.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Benitez leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBenitezPerri
Form

1.2(best)

21st GK · 247th overall

0.0

62nd GK · 498th overall

ICT index

10.7(best)

21st GK · 286th overall

0.0

63rd GK · 540th overall

Selected

43rd GK

371st overall

40th GK(best)

306th overall

Points per game

2.6(best)

17th GK · 197th overall

0.0

63rd GK · 541st overall

Cost rank

28th GK(best)

436th overall

31st GK

445th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BenitezCRY

    1. CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
    2. CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
  • PerriLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Perri (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets, Benitez (CRY) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Benitez+1.7Benitez: 11 conceded from 9.28 xGC (+1.7)
  • Perri±0.0Perri: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Benitez has conceded 1.7 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Benitez · 13 pts56% from appearances

    −5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Perri · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceBenitezPerri
Appearances100
Clean sheets40
Saves40
Deductions−50
Total130

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Benitez2.0(1)
  • PerriNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Benitez3.3(3)
  • PerriNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Benitez1.0(1)
  • PerriNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Benitez2.0(3)
  • PerriNo games

Away

  • Benitez3.5(2)
  • PerriNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Benitez0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 5 CRY goals

  • Perri

    No LEE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Benitez5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 4 × Didn't play

  • Perri0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Benitez106.4
  • Perri0.0

Creativity

  • Benitez0.0
  • Perri0.0

Threat

  • Benitez0.0
  • Perri0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Benitez's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Perri's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Benitez−274377 out103 in
  • Perri−284284 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Benitez the least (−274 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Benitez 2.9 points per £m (19th). Median 5.4.
  • Benitez
  • Perri

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Benitez 13, Perri 0.

How far ahead is Benitez? Above zero Benitez leads; below, Perri.

Benitez is 13 points ahead of Perri over these gameweeks. Benitez's biggest lead was 13 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Benitez, gameweek 4: 2 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 4: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Benitez, gameweek 5: 6 points v LEE away, 90 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 5: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Benitez, gameweek 6: 3 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 6: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Benitez, gameweek 7: 1 points v BHA away, 90 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 7: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Benitez, gameweek 8: 1 points v NEW home, 90 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 8: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Benitez, gameweek 9: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 9: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes

Benitez: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Perri: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBenitezPerri
420
560
630
710
810
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBenitezPerri
4900
5900
6900
7900
8900
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBenitezPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBenitezPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBenitezPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWBenitezPerri
41.680.00
51.310.00
63.340.00
72.000.00
80.950.00
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBenitezPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBenitezPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBenitezPerri
40.1%0.4%
50.1%0.3%
60.1%0.3%
70.1%0.3%
80.1%0.3%
90.1%0.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBenitezPerri
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBenitezPerri
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%