How do Anderson and Rodrigo compare?
Anderson has more season points (27 vs 0), Anderson is more owned (3.7% vs 0%), Anderson is cheaper (6.3m vs 6.5m), but Anderson has the higher Start rate (89% vs 0%).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Anderson wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Anderson or Rodrigo?
Anderson wins 23 of 26 stats
Anderson wins 23 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Rodrigo 3.
- Points
- Anderson: 27Rodrigo: 0
- xGI (6 gw)
- Anderson: 0.12Rodrigo: 0.00
- Price
- Anderson: £6.3mRodrigo: £6.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Anderson | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 1 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 5 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 23 | 3 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Anderson leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Anderson | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.3m−0.2m vs best | 6.5m(best) |
| Ownership | 3.7%(best) | 0%−3.7% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.3%(best) | 0.0%−0.3% vs best |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Has joined Barcelona permanently |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Anderson leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Anderson | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8(best) | 0−8 vs best |
| Start rate | 89%(best) | 0%−89% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 696(best) | 0−696 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 77(best) | 0−77 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Anderson leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Anderson | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 77(best) | 0−77 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.02(best) | 0.00−0.02 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.09(best) | 0.00−0.09 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.12(best) | 0.00−0.12 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 10.00(best) | 0.00−10.00 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.34+1.34 vs best | 0.00(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Anderson leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Anderson | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 27(best) | 0−27 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 0.21(best) | 0.00−0.21 vs best |
| Total xA | 1.21(best) | 0.00−1.21 vs best |
| DC (season) | 91(best) | 0−91 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Anderson leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Anderson | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 4th choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Anderson leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Anderson | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 184(best) | 0−184 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 20.3(best) | 0.0−20.3 vs best |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Anderson | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20 | 3.20 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Anderson leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Anderson | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 3.0(best) 50th MID · 119th overall | 0.0 297th MID · 663rd overall |
| ICT index | 37.6(best) 40th MID · 69th overall | 0.0 299th MID · 668th overall |
| Selected | 32nd MID(best) 92nd overall | 258th MID 613th overall |
| Points per game | 3.0(best) 73rd MID · 173rd overall | 0.0 299th MID · 668th overall |
| Cost rank | 31st MID 46th overall | 27th MID(best) 39th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
AndersonMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
RodrigoMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Anderson (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Rodrigo (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Anderson−0.2Anderson: 0 goals from 0.21 xG (−0.2)
- Rodrigo±0.0Rodrigo: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Anderson−0.2Anderson: 1 assists from 1.21 xA (−0.2)
- Rodrigo±0.0Rodrigo: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Anderson · 27 pts59% from appearances
−2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Rodrigo · 0 pts
| Source | Anderson | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 17 | 0 |
| Assists | 3 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 0 |
| Defensive contribution | 6 | 0 |
| Deductions | −2 | 0 |
| Total | 27 | 0 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Anderson2.3(4)
- RodrigoNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Anderson2.7(3)
- RodrigoNo games
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Anderson5.0(2)
- RodrigoNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Anderson2.4(5)
- RodrigoNo games
Away
- Anderson3.8(4)
- RodrigoNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Anderson5%
0 goals and 1 assist of 20 MCI goals
Rodrigo
No MCI goals yet in matches played
Who is a rotation risk?
Anderson6 of 9 full games
6 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59
Rodrigo0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Anderson152.6
- Rodrigo0.0
Creativity
- Anderson184.1
- Rodrigo0.0
Threat
- Anderson39.0
- Rodrigo0.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Anderson's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Rodrigo's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Anderson−3.4k6.9k out3.5k in
- Rodrigo−22 out0 in
Managers are selling all of them; Rodrigo the least (−2 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Anderson
- Rodrigo
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Anderson, gameweek 4: 5 points v MUN away, 90 minutesRodrigo, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesGW 5
Anderson, gameweek 5: 2 points v SUN home, 90 minutesRodrigo, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesGW 6
Anderson, gameweek 6: 6 points v LIV away, 90 minutesRodrigo, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesGW 7
Anderson, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 13 minutesRodrigo, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesGW 8
Anderson, gameweek 8: 1 points v AVL away, 90 minutesRodrigo, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesGW 9
Anderson, gameweek 9: 4 points v BHA home, 90 minutesRodrigo, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
Anderson: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Rodrigo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 | 6 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 4 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 0 |
| 5 | 90 | 0 |
| 6 | 90 | 0 |
| 7 | 13 | 0 |
| 8 | 90 | 0 |
| 9 | 90 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.25 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.22 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.17 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.25 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.22 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 14 | 0 |
| 5 | 9 | 0 |
| 6 | 8 | 0 |
| 7 | 5 | 0 |
| 8 | 11 | 0 |
| 9 | 13 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4.2% | 0.0% |
| 5 | 4.2% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 3.8% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 4.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 3.8% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 3.7% | 0.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.3m | £6.5m |
| 5 | £6.3m | £6.5m |
| 6 | £6.3m | £6.5m |
| 7 | £6.3m | £6.5m |
| 8 | £6.3m | £6.5m |
| 9 | £6.3m | £6.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.7% | — |
| 6 | 0.4% | — |
| 7 | 0.7% | — |
| 8 | 0.6% | — |
| 9 | 0.3% | — |

