How do Anderson and Munoz compare?
Anderson and Munoz are level on season points (27), Anderson is more owned (3.7% vs 0.7%), Anderson is cheaper (6.3m vs 6.5m), Anderson has the higher Start rate (89% vs 56%), Munoz has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Munoz has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Anderson wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Anderson or Munoz?
Anderson wins 17 of 27 stats
Anderson wins 17 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Munoz 10.
- Points
- Anderson: 27Munoz: 27
- xGI (6 gw)
- Anderson: 0.12Munoz: 0.07
- Price
- Anderson: £6.3mMunoz: £6.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Anderson | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 1 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 4 | 2 |
| Season totals | 2 | 2 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 2 |
| Total | 17 | 10 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Anderson leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Anderson | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.3m−0.2m vs best | 6.5m(best) |
| Ownership | 3.7%(best) | 0.7%−3.0% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.3%(best) | 0.0%−0.3% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Anderson leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Anderson | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8(best) | 5−3 vs best |
| Start rate | 89%(best) | 56%−33% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 696(best) | 434−262 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 77(best) | 48−29 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Anderson leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Anderson | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 77(best) | 42−35 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.02−0.04 vs best | 0.06(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.09(best) | 0.01−0.08 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.12(best) | 0.07−0.05 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 10.00(best) | 2.67−7.33 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.34+0.87 vs best | 0.47(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Split
| Stat | Anderson | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 27 | 27 |
| Goals | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Assists | 1 | 1 |
| Total xG | 0.21−0.58 vs best | 0.79(best) |
| Total xA | 1.21(best) | 0.33−0.88 vs best |
| DC (season) | 91(best) | 27−64 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Anderson leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Anderson | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 4th choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Split
| Stat | Anderson | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 184(best) | 108−76 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 20.3(best) | 10.0−10.3 vs best |
| Bonus | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.3 vs best | 0.3(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Munoz leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Anderson | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20+0.40 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Split
| Stat | Anderson | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 3.0 50th MID · 119th overall | 3.0 51st MID · 120th overall |
| ICT index | 37.6(best) 40th MID · 69th overall | 30.9 65th MID · 116th overall |
| Selected | 32nd MID(best) 92nd overall | 71st MID 219th overall |
| Points per game | 3.0 73rd MID · 173rd overall | 3.4(best) 49th MID · 131st overall |
| Cost rank | 31st MID 46th overall | 29th MID(best) 42nd overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
AndersonMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
MunozLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Anderson (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Munoz (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Anderson−0.2Anderson: 0 goals from 0.21 xG (−0.2)
- Munoz+1.2Munoz: 2 goals from 0.79 xG (+1.2)
Munoz has 1.2 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Anderson−0.2Anderson: 1 assists from 1.21 xA (−0.2)
- Munoz+0.7Munoz: 1 assists from 0.33 xA (+0.7)
Munoz has 0.7 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Anderson · 27 pts59% from appearances
−2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Munoz · 27 pts43% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Anderson | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 17 | 12 |
| Goals | 0 | 10 |
| Assists | 3 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 1 |
| Defensive contribution | 6 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Deductions | −2 | −1 |
| Total | 27 | 27 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Anderson2.3(4)
- Munoz2.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Anderson2.7(3)
- Munoz5.0(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Anderson5.0(2)
- Munoz3.3(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Anderson 5.0 points per game, Munoz 3.3 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Anderson2.4(5)
- Munoz2.5(4)
Away
- Anderson3.8(4)
- Munoz4.3(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Munoz 4.3 points per game, Anderson 3.8 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Anderson5%
0 goals and 1 assist of 20 MCI goals
Munoz33%
2 goals and 1 assist of 9 LIV goals
Munoz is involved in 33% of LIV's goals, against 5% for Anderson.
Who is a rotation risk?
Anderson6 of 9 full games
6 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59
Munoz2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Anderson152.6
- Munoz107.2
Creativity
- Anderson184.1
- Munoz56.5
Threat
- Anderson39.0
- Munoz145.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Anderson's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Munoz's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Anderson−3.5k6.9k out3.5k in
- Munoz−2.6k3.1k out470 in
Managers are selling all of them; Munoz the least (−2.6k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Anderson
- Munoz
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Anderson, gameweek 4: 5 points v MUN away, 90 minutesMunoz, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 59 minutesGW 5
Anderson, gameweek 5: 2 points v SUN home, 90 minutesMunoz, gameweek 5: 1 points v BOU away, 18 minutesGW 6
Anderson, gameweek 6: 6 points v LIV away, 90 minutesMunoz, gameweek 6: 2 points v MCI home, 90 minutesGW 7
Anderson, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 13 minutesMunoz, gameweek 7: 9 points v BRE away, 78 minutesGW 8
Anderson, gameweek 8: 1 points v AVL away, 90 minutesMunoz, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesGW 9
Anderson, gameweek 9: 4 points v BHA home, 90 minutesMunoz, gameweek 9: 1 points v ARS home, 9 minutes
Anderson: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Munoz: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 1 |
| 5 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 | 6 | 2 |
| 7 | 1 | 9 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 59 |
| 5 | 90 | 18 |
| 6 | 90 | 90 |
| 7 | 13 | 78 |
| 8 | 90 | 0 |
| 9 | 90 | 9 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.10 | 0.05 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.06 |
| 6 | 0.07 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.25 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.22 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.10 |
| 5 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| 6 | 0.17 | 0.06 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 8 | 0.25 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.22 | 0.02 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 14 | 2 |
| 5 | 9 | 3 |
| 6 | 8 | 6 |
| 7 | 5 | 4 |
| 8 | 11 | 0 |
| 9 | 13 | 1 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4.2% | 1.2% |
| 5 | 4.2% | 1.0% |
| 6 | 3.8% | 0.8% |
| 7 | 4.0% | 0.9% |
| 8 | 3.8% | 0.9% |
| 9 | 3.7% | 0.7% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.3m | £6.5m |
| 5 | £6.3m | £6.5m |
| 6 | £6.3m | £6.5m |
| 7 | £6.3m | £6.5m |
| 8 | £6.3m | £6.5m |
| 9 | £6.3m | £6.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.3% | 0.0% |

