How do Anderson and Bruno G. compare?
Anderson has more season points (27 vs 25), Anderson is more owned (3.7% vs 2.3%), Anderson is cheaper (6.3m vs 6.7m), Anderson has the higher Start rate (89% vs 33%), but Bruno G. has more Bonus (4 vs 0).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Anderson wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Anderson or Bruno G.?
Anderson wins 19 of 30 stats
Anderson wins 19 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Bruno G. 11.
- Points
- Anderson: 27Bruno G.: 25
- xGI (6 gw)
- Anderson: 0.12Bruno G.: 0.09
- Price
- Anderson: £6.3mBruno G.: £6.7m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Anderson | Bruno G. |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 1 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 4 | 2 |
| Season totals | 4 | 2 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 1 |
| Bonus | 2 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 3 |
| Total | 19 | 11 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Anderson leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Anderson | Bruno G. |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.3m−0.4m vs best | 6.7m(best) |
| Ownership | 3.7%(best) | 2.3%−1.4% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.3%(best) | 0.0%−0.3% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Anderson leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Anderson | Bruno G. |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8(best) | 3−5 vs best |
| Start rate | 89%(best) | 33%−56% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 696(best) | 298−398 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 77(best) | 33−44 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Anderson leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Anderson | Bruno G. |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 77(best) | 47−30 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.02−0.03 vs best | 0.05(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.09(best) | 0.05−0.04 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.12(best) | 0.09−0.03 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 10.00(best) | 5.67−4.33 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.34+0.77 vs best | 0.57(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Anderson leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Anderson | Bruno G. |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 27(best) | 25−2 vs best |
| Goals | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Assists | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 0.21−0.07 vs best | 0.28(best) |
| Total xA | 1.21(best) | 0.28−0.93 vs best |
| DC (season) | 91(best) | 37−54 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Split
| Stat | Anderson | Bruno G. |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 4th choice(best) | 6th choice |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 4th choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Split
| Stat | Anderson | Bruno G. |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 184(best) | 107−77 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 20.3(best) | 17.2−3.1 vs best |
| Bonus | 0−4 vs best | 4(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.7 vs best | 0.7(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Anderson | Bruno G. |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20 | 3.20 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Bruno G. leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Anderson | Bruno G. |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 3.0 50th MID · 119th overall | 4.0(best) 28th MID · 71st overall |
| ICT index | 37.6(best) 40th MID · 69th overall | 18.0 102nd MID · 211th overall |
| Selected | 32nd MID(best) 92nd overall | 40th MID 122nd overall |
| Points per game | 3.0 73rd MID · 173rd overall | 3.6(best) 46th MID · 122nd overall |
| Cost rank | 31st MID 46th overall | 20th MID(best) 32nd overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
AndersonMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Bruno G.ARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Bruno G. (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Anderson (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Anderson−0.2Anderson: 0 goals from 0.21 xG (−0.2)
- Bruno G.+1.7Bruno G.: 2 goals from 0.28 xG (+1.7)
Bruno G. has 1.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Anderson−0.2Anderson: 1 assists from 1.21 xA (−0.2)
- Bruno G.−0.3Bruno G.: 0 assists from 0.28 xA (−0.3)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Anderson · 27 pts59% from appearances
−2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Bruno G. · 25 pts40% from goals
| Source | Anderson | Bruno G. |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 17 | 9 |
| Goals | 0 | 10 |
| Assists | 3 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 2 |
| Defensive contribution | 6 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Deductions | −2 | 0 |
| Total | 27 | 25 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Anderson2.3(4)
- Bruno G.3.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Anderson2.7(3)
- Bruno G.4.5(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Anderson5.0(2)
- Bruno G.2.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Anderson 5.0 points per game, Bruno G. 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Anderson2.4(5)
- Bruno G.5.0(2)
Away
- Anderson3.8(4)
- Bruno G.3.0(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Anderson 3.8 points per game, Bruno G. 3.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Anderson5%
0 goals and 1 assist of 20 MCI goals
Bruno G.22%
2 goals and 0 assists of 9 ARS goals
Bruno G. is involved in 22% of ARS's goals, against 5% for Anderson.
Who is a rotation risk?
Anderson6 of 9 full games
6 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59
Bruno G.0 of 9 full games
2 × 60–89, 5 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Anderson152.6
- Bruno G.102.4
Creativity
- Anderson184.1
- Bruno G.37.6
Threat
- Anderson39.0
- Bruno G.40.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Anderson's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Bruno G.'s biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Anderson−3.2k6.6k out3.3k in
- Bruno G.−3.4k7.3k out3.8k in
Managers are selling all of them; Anderson the least (−3.2k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Anderson
- Bruno G.
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Anderson, gameweek 4: 5 points v MUN away, 90 minutesBruno G., gameweek 4: 7 points v SUN away, 45 minutesGW 5
Anderson, gameweek 5: 2 points v SUN home, 90 minutesBruno G., gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 59 minutesGW 6
Anderson, gameweek 6: 6 points v LIV away, 90 minutesBruno G., gameweek 6: 9 points v LEE home, 27 minutesGW 7
Anderson, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 13 minutesBruno G., gameweek 7: 3 points v NFO away, 65 minutesGW 8
Anderson, gameweek 8: 1 points v AVL away, 90 minutesBruno G., gameweek 8: 1 points v EVE home, 22 minutesGW 9
Anderson, gameweek 9: 4 points v BHA home, 90 minutesBruno G., gameweek 9: 3 points v LIV away, 61 minutes
Anderson: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Bruno G.: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Bruno G. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 7 |
| 5 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 | 6 | 9 |
| 7 | 1 | 3 |
| 8 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Bruno G. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 45 |
| 5 | 90 | 59 |
| 6 | 90 | 27 |
| 7 | 13 | 65 |
| 8 | 90 | 22 |
| 9 | 90 | 61 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Bruno G. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Bruno G. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.14 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 8 | 0.25 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.22 | 0.01 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Bruno G. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.23 |
| 5 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.17 | 0.17 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 8 | 0.25 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.22 | 0.10 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Bruno G. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 14 | 3 |
| 5 | 9 | 6 |
| 6 | 8 | 6 |
| 7 | 5 | 10 |
| 8 | 11 | 3 |
| 9 | 13 | 6 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Bruno G. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Bruno G. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Bruno G. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4.2% | 1.7% |
| 5 | 4.2% | 1.8% |
| 6 | 3.8% | 1.8% |
| 7 | 4.0% | 2.3% |
| 8 | 3.8% | 2.5% |
| 9 | 3.7% | 2.3% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Bruno G. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.3m | £6.8m |
| 5 | £6.3m | £6.7m |
| 6 | £6.3m | £6.7m |
| 7 | £6.3m | £6.7m |
| 8 | £6.3m | £6.7m |
| 9 | £6.3m | £6.7m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Bruno G. |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.3% | 0.0% |

