How do Anderson and Kudus compare?
Anderson has more season points (27 vs 26), Anderson is more owned (3.7% vs 1.7%), Anderson is cheaper (6.3m vs 6.6m), Anderson has the higher Start rate (89% vs 44%), Kudus has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Kudus has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Kudus wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Anderson or Kudus?
Kudus wins 16 of 31 stats
Kudus wins 16 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Anderson 15.
- Points
- Anderson: 27Kudus: 26
- xGI (6 gw)
- Anderson: 0.12Kudus: 0.31
- Price
- Anderson: £6.3mKudus: £6.6m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Anderson | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 2 | 4 |
| Season totals | 3 | 2 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 2 |
| Bonus | 2 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 3 |
| Total | 15 | 16 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Kudus leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Anderson | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.3m−0.3m vs best | 6.6m(best) |
| Ownership | 3.7%(best) | 1.7%−2.0% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.3%−6.5% vs best | 6.8%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Anderson leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Anderson | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8(best) | 4−4 vs best |
| Start rate | 89%(best) | 44%−45% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 696(best) | 452−244 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 77(best) | 50−27 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Kudus leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Anderson | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 77(best) | 67−10 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.02−0.18 vs best | 0.20(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.09−0.02 vs best | 0.11(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.12−0.19 vs best | 0.31(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 10.00(best) | 6.00−4.00 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.34+0.97 vs best | 0.37(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Anderson leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Anderson | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 27(best) | 26−1 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 1−2 vs best | 3(best) |
| Total xG | 0.21−1.02 vs best | 1.23(best) |
| Total xA | 1.21(best) | 0.82−0.39 vs best |
| DC (season) | 91(best) | 41−50 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Kudus leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Anderson | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 4th choice(best) | 7th choice |
| Direct free kicks | — | 6th choice(best) |
| Penalties | — | 3rd choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Split
| Stat | Anderson | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 184(best) | 133−51 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 20.3(best) | 19.3−1.0 vs best |
| Bonus | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.3 vs best | 0.3(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Kudus leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Anderson | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20+0.40 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Kudus leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Anderson | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 3.0 50th MID · 119th overall | 4.8(best) 16th MID · 44th overall |
| ICT index | 37.6(best) 40th MID · 69th overall | 35.8 46th MID · 78th overall |
| Selected | 32nd MID(best) 92nd overall | 46th MID 136th overall |
| Points per game | 3.0 73rd MID · 173rd overall | 3.2(best) 58th MID · 146th overall |
| Cost rank | 31st MID 46th overall | 25th MID(best) 37th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
AndersonMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
KudusTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Anderson (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Kudus (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Anderson−0.2Anderson: 0 goals from 0.21 xG (−0.2)
- Kudus−1.2Kudus: 0 goals from 1.23 xG (−1.2)
Kudus has 1.2 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Anderson−0.2Anderson: 1 assists from 1.21 xA (−0.2)
- Kudus+2.2Kudus: 3 assists from 0.82 xA (+2.2)
Kudus has 2.2 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Anderson · 27 pts59% from appearances
−2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Kudus · 26 pts46% from appearances
| Source | Anderson | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 17 | 12 |
| Assists | 3 | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 2 |
| Defensive contribution | 6 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Other | 0 | 1 |
| Deductions | −2 | 0 |
| Total | 27 | 26 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Anderson2.3(4)
- Kudus4.7(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Anderson2.7(3)
- Kudus2.3(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Anderson5.0(2)
- Kudus3.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Anderson 5.0 points per game, Kudus 3.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Anderson2.4(5)
- Kudus3.8(5)
Away
- Anderson3.8(4)
- Kudus2.3(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Anderson 3.8 points per game, Kudus 2.3 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Anderson5%
0 goals and 1 assist of 20 MCI goals
Kudus30%
0 goals and 3 assists of 10 TOT goals
Kudus is involved in 30% of TOT's goals, against 5% for Anderson.
Who is a rotation risk?
Anderson6 of 9 full games
6 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59
Kudus1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Anderson152.6
- Kudus98.8
Creativity
- Anderson184.1
- Kudus152.2
Threat
- Anderson39.0
- Kudus108.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Anderson's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Kudus's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Anderson−3.5k6.9k out3.5k in
- Kudus+32.6k2.6k out35.1k in
Kudus has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+32.6k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Anderson
- Kudus
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Anderson, gameweek 4: 5 points v MUN away, 90 minutesKudus, gameweek 4: 1 points v EVE home, 27 minutesGW 5
Anderson, gameweek 5: 2 points v SUN home, 90 minutesKudus, gameweek 5: 4 points v AVL home, 45 minutesGW 6
Anderson, gameweek 6: 6 points v LIV away, 90 minutesKudus, gameweek 6: 3 points v MUN away, 65 minutesGW 7
Anderson, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 13 minutesKudus, gameweek 7: 6 points v COV home, 86 minutesGW 8
Anderson, gameweek 8: 1 points v AVL away, 90 minutesKudus, gameweek 8: 3 points v CHE away, 88 minutesGW 9
Anderson, gameweek 9: 4 points v BHA home, 90 minutesKudus, gameweek 9: 7 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
Anderson: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Kudus: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 1 |
| 5 | 2 | 4 |
| 6 | 6 | 3 |
| 7 | 1 | 6 |
| 8 | 1 | 3 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 27 |
| 5 | 90 | 45 |
| 6 | 90 | 65 |
| 7 | 13 | 86 |
| 8 | 90 | 88 |
| 9 | 90 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| 6 | 0.10 | 0.28 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.76 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.05 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.20 |
| 6 | 0.07 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 8 | 0.25 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.22 | 0.27 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.05 |
| 5 | 0.04 | 0.27 |
| 6 | 0.17 | 0.29 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 8 | 0.25 | 0.07 |
| 9 | 0.22 | 1.03 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 14 | 2 |
| 5 | 9 | 7 |
| 6 | 8 | 5 |
| 7 | 5 | 9 |
| 8 | 11 | 11 |
| 9 | 13 | 2 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4.2% | 0.1% |
| 5 | 4.2% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 3.8% | 0.2% |
| 7 | 4.0% | 0.4% |
| 8 | 3.8% | 0.4% |
| 9 | 3.7% | 2.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.3m | £6.5m |
| 5 | £6.3m | £6.5m |
| 6 | £6.3m | £6.5m |
| 7 | £6.3m | £6.5m |
| 8 | £6.3m | £6.5m |
| 9 | £6.3m | £6.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Anderson | Kudus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.7% | 0.2% |
| 8 | 0.6% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 0.3% | 6.8% |

