How do Andersen and Khalaili compare?

Khalaili has more season points (22 vs 3), Khalaili has the higher Start rate (78% vs 22%), but Khalaili has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.40).

Andersen

2 stats won

Khalaili

23 stats won

Who wins more stats: Andersen or Khalaili?

Khalaili wins 23 of 25 stats

Khalaili wins 23 of the 25 stats with an outright best. Others: Andersen 2.

Points
Andersen: 3Khalaili: 22
xGI (6 gw)
Andersen: 0.00Khalaili: 0.16
Price
Andersen: £5.0mKhalaili: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionAndersenKhalaili
Price & ownership01
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals06
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures01
FPL ranks14
Total223

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Andersen: Points 3, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 12, Mins (6 gw) 2, DC (6 gw) 0.8, Upcoming FDR 3.40. Khalaili: Points 22, xGI (6 gw) 0.16, BPS 58, Mins (6 gw) 80, DC (6 gw) 6.5, Upcoming FDR 3.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Khalaili leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatAndersenKhalaili
Price

5.0m

5.0m

Ownership

0.2%

0.2%

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.1% vs best

0.1%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Khalaili leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatAndersenKhalaili
Starts

2−5 vs best

7(best)

Start rate

22%−56% vs best

78%(best)

Minutes (season)

190−489 vs best

679(best)

Avg minutes

21−54 vs best

75(best)

Who has better recent form?

Khalaili leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatAndersenKhalaili
Mins (6 gw)

2−78 vs best

80(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.08 vs best

0.08(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.08 vs best

0.08(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.16 vs best

0.16(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.83−5.67 vs best

6.50(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.06(best)

1.88+1.82 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Khalaili leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatAndersenKhalaili
Points

3−19 vs best

22(best)

Goals

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00−1.24 vs best

1.24(best)

Total xA

0.10−0.55 vs best

0.65(best)

DC (season)

20−52 vs best

72(best)

Clean sheets

0−1 vs best

1(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatAndersenKhalaili
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Khalaili leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatAndersenKhalaili
BPS

12−46 vs best

58(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−5.2 vs best

5.2(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Khalaili leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatAndersenKhalaili
Next 5 GWs

NEW

(H)

10

MCI

(A)

11

BOU

(H)

12

TOT

(A)

13

EVE

(A)

14

LIV

(H)

10

COV

(A)

11

HUL

(H)

12

CHE

(A)

13

AVL

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.40+0.40 vs best

3.00(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Khalaili leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatAndersenKhalaili
Form

0.0

206th DEF · 589th overall

0.8(best)

107th DEF · 306th overall

ICT index

9.6

111th DEF · 300th overall

37.6(best)

17th DEF · 68th overall

Selected

128th DEF

348th overall

112th DEF(best)

312th overall

Points per game

1.0

147th DEF · 402nd overall

2.4(best)

86th DEF · 221st overall

Cost rank

42nd DEF(best)

255th overall

52nd DEF

313th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • AndersenFUL

    1. FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
    2. FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance
  • KhalailiCRY

    1. CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
    2. CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Andersen (FUL) 0.4 expected clean sheets, Khalaili (CRY) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Andersen±0.0Andersen: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Khalaili−0.2Khalaili: 1 goals from 1.24 xG (−0.2)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Andersen−0.1Andersen: 0 assists from 0.10 xA (−0.1)
  • Khalaili−0.7Khalaili: 0 assists from 0.65 xA (−0.7)

Khalaili has 0.7 fewer assists than xA.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Andersen+0.7Andersen: 5 conceded from 4.35 xGC (+0.7)
  • Khalaili+0.3Khalaili: 17 conceded from 16.73 xGC (+0.3)

Andersen has conceded 0.7 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Andersen · 3 pts100% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Khalaili · 22 pts53% from appearances

    −8 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceAndersenKhalaili
Appearances516
Goals06
Clean sheets04
Defensive contribution04
Deductions−2−8
Total322

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Andersen1.0(1)
  • Khalaili7.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Andersen1.0(2)
  • Khalaili2.2(6)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • AndersenNo games
  • Khalaili1.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Andersen1.0(2)
  • Khalaili2.8(4)

Away

  • Andersen1.0(1)
  • Khalaili2.2(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Khalaili 2.2 points per game, Andersen 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Andersen0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 3 FUL goals

  • Khalaili11%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 9 CRY goals

Khalaili is involved in 11% of CRY's goals, against 0% for Andersen.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Andersen2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play

  • Khalaili6 of 9 full games

    6 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Andersen52.2
  • Khalaili198.2

Creativity

  • Andersen35.8
  • Khalaili87.4

Threat

  • Andersen8.0
  • Khalaili91.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Andersen's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Khalaili's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Andersen−492671 out179 in
  • Khalaili−1.1k1.2k out92 in

Managers are selling all of them; Andersen the least (−492 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Andersen 0.6 points per £m (137th), Khalaili 4.4 points per £m (63rd). Median 3.3.
  • Andersen
  • Khalaili

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Khalaili 16, Andersen 1.

How far ahead is Andersen? Above zero Andersen leads; below, Khalaili.

Khalaili is 15 points ahead of Andersen over these gameweeks. Khalaili's was 15 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Andersen, gameweek 4: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
    Khalaili, gameweek 4: 7 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Andersen, gameweek 5: 1 points v MUN home, 10 minutes
    Khalaili, gameweek 5: 6 points v LEE away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Andersen, gameweek 6: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutes
    Khalaili, gameweek 6: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Andersen, gameweek 7: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
    Khalaili, gameweek 7: 0 points v BHA away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Andersen, gameweek 8: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
    Khalaili, gameweek 8: 0 points v NEW home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Andersen, gameweek 9: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Khalaili, gameweek 9: 1 points v TOT away, 30 minutes

Andersen: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Khalaili: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWAndersenKhalaili
407
516
602
700
800
901

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWAndersenKhalaili
4090
51090
6090
7090
8090
9030

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWAndersenKhalaili
40.000.22
50.000.00
60.000.20
70.000.08
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWAndersenKhalaili
40.000.14
50.000.02
60.000.19
70.000.03
80.000.10
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWAndersenKhalaili
40.000.36
50.000.02
60.000.39
70.000.11
80.000.10
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWAndersenKhalaili
405
556
604
709
809
906

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWAndersenKhalaili
40.001.68
50.361.31
60.003.34
70.002.00
80.000.95
90.002.03

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWAndersenKhalaili
401
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWAndersenKhalaili
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWAndersenKhalaili
40.1%0.4%
50.1%0.3%
60.2%0.3%
70.2%0.3%
80.2%0.3%
90.2%0.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWAndersenKhalaili
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£5.0m£5.0m
7£5.0m£5.0m
8£5.0m£5.0m
9£5.0m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWAndersenKhalaili
4——
50.0%0.4%
60.1%0.5%
70.0%0.4%
80.0%0.3%
90.0%0.1%