How do Allan and Stach compare?
Stach has more season points (33 vs 2), Stach is more owned (1.8% vs 0%), Stach has the higher Start rate (78% vs 0%), but Stach has more Bonus (3 vs 0).
Who wins more stats: Allan or Stach?
Stach wins 26 of 27 stats
Stach wins 26 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Allan 1.
- Points
- Allan: 2Stach: 33
- xGI (6 gw)
- Allan: 0.01Stach: 0.23
- Price
- Allan: £6.0mStach: £6.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Allan | Stach |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 1 | 26 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Stach leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Allan | Stach |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.0m | 6.0m |
| Ownership | 0%−1.8% vs best | 1.8%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−0.4% vs best | 0.4%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Stach leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Allan | Stach |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−7 vs best | 7(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−78% vs best | 78%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 21−655 vs best | 676(best) |
| Avg minutes | 3−72 vs best | 75(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Stach leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Allan | Stach |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 4−64 vs best | 68(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.17 vs best | 0.17(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.01−0.05 vs best | 0.06(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.01−0.22 vs best | 0.23(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.17−6.00 vs best | 6.17(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.04(best) | 0.96+0.92 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Stach leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Allan | Stach |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 2−31 vs best | 33(best) |
| Goals | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.02−1.48 vs best | 1.50(best) |
| Total xA | 0.03−0.50 vs best | 0.53(best) |
| DC (season) | 1−74 vs best | 75(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Stach leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Allan | Stach |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | 1st choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | 1st choice(best) |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Stach leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Allan | Stach |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 9−114 vs best | 123(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 1.5−9.5 vs best | 11.0(best) |
| Bonus | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Allan | Stach |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 | TOT (H) 10 CHE (A) 11 COV (H) 12 MCI (A) 13 IPS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20 | 3.20 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Stach leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Allan | Stach |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.5 174th MID · 356th overall | 1.5(best) 107th MID · 240th overall |
| ICT index | 2.8 188th MID · 389th overall | 39.7(best) 37th MID · 60th overall |
| Selected | 244th MID 583rd overall | 45th MID(best) 134th overall |
| Points per game | 1.0 209th MID · 429th overall | 3.7(best) 42nd MID · 114th overall |
| Cost rank | 50th MID 74th overall | 49th MID(best) 72nd overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
AllanMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
StachLEE
- LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Allan (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Stach (LEE) 2.1 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Allan±0.0Allan: 0 goals from 0.02 xG (±0.0)
- Stach−0.5Stach: 1 goals from 1.50 xG (−0.5)
Stach has 0.5 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Allan±0.0Allan: 0 assists from 0.03 xA (±0.0)
- Stach−0.5Stach: 0 assists from 0.53 xA (−0.5)
Stach has 0.5 fewer assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Allan · 2 pts100% from appearances
Stach · 33 pts48% from appearances
| Source | Allan | Stach |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 2 | 16 |
| Goals | 0 | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 2 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 6 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Other | 0 | 1 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 | 33 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- AllanNo games
- Stach9.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- AllanNo games
- Stach2.5(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Allan1.0(2)
- Stach1.7(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Stach 1.7 points per game, Allan 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Allan1.0(1)
- Stach3.5(4)
Away
- Allan1.0(1)
- Stach3.8(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Stach 3.8 points per game, Allan 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Allan0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 3 MCI goals
Stach11%
1 goal and 0 assists of 9 LEE goals
Stach is involved in 11% of LEE's goals, against 0% for Allan.
Who is a rotation risk?
Allan0 of 7 full games
2 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play
Stach6 of 9 full games
6 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Allan3.8
- Stach147.4
Creativity
- Allan13.3
- Stach163.7
Threat
- Allan10.0
- Stach85.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Allan's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Stach's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Allan−1883 out65 in
- Stach−5.2k6.2k out949 in
Managers are selling all of them; Allan the least (−18 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Allan
- Stach
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Allan, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesStach, gameweek 4: 3 points v NEW home, 87 minutesGW 5
Allan, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesStach, gameweek 5: 5 points v CRY home, 90 minutesGW 6
Allan, gameweek 6: 1 points v LIV away, 10 minutesStach, gameweek 6: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutesGW 7
Allan, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesStach, gameweek 7: 2 points v MUN home, 90 minutesGW 8
Allan, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesStach, gameweek 8: 1 points v SUN away, 24 minutesGW 9
Allan, gameweek 9: 1 points v BHA home, 11 minutesStach, gameweek 9: 1 points v BOU away, 25 minutes
Allan: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Stach: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Allan | Stach |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 6 | 1 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 1 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Allan | Stach |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 87 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 10 | 90 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 24 |
| 9 | 11 | 25 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Allan | Stach |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.02 | 0.13 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Allan | Stach |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Allan | Stach |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.47 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.05 | 0.13 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Allan | Stach |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 10 |
| 5 | 0 | 13 |
| 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 1 | 3 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Allan | Stach |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Allan | Stach |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Allan | Stach |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| 5 | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 2.2% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 1.9% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Allan | Stach |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 5 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 6 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 7 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 8 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 9 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Allan | Stach |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 1.8% |
| 6 | — | 0.9% |
| 7 | — | 0.8% |
| 8 | — | 0.6% |
| 9 | — | 0.4% |

