How do Allan and Mbaye compare?
Mbaye has more season points (9 vs 2), Mbaye is more owned (0.1% vs 0%), but Mbaye has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.20).
Who wins more stats: Allan or Mbaye?
Mbaye wins 20 of 22 stats
Mbaye wins 20 of the 22 stats with an outright best. Others: Allan 2.
- Points
- Allan: 2Mbaye: 9
- xGI (6 gw)
- Allan: 0.01Mbaye: 0.11
- Price
- Allan: £6.0mMbaye: £6.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Allan | Mbaye |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 2 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 2 | 20 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Mbaye leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Allan | Mbaye |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.0m | 6.0m |
| Ownership | 0%−0.1% vs best | 0.1%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Mbaye leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Allan | Mbaye |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0 | 0 |
| Start rate | 0% | 0% |
| Minutes (season) | 21−111 vs best | 132(best) |
| Avg minutes | 3−16 vs best | 19(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Mbaye leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Allan | Mbaye |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 4−18 vs best | 22(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.06 vs best | 0.06(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.01−0.04 vs best | 0.05(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.01−0.10 vs best | 0.11(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.17−1.83 vs best | 2.00(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.04(best) | 0.54+0.50 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Mbaye leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Allan | Mbaye |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 2−7 vs best | 9(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.02−0.33 vs best | 0.35(best) |
| Total xA | 0.03−0.26 vs best | 0.29(best) |
| DC (season) | 1−11 vs best | 12(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Allan | Mbaye |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Mbaye leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Allan | Mbaye |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 9−29 vs best | 38(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 1.5−4.8 vs best | 6.3(best) |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Mbaye leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Allan | Mbaye |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 | MUN (A) 10 SUN (H) 11 IPS (A) 12 EVE (H) 13 CRY (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20+0.80 vs best | 2.40(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Mbaye leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Allan | Mbaye |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.5 174th MID · 356th overall | 1.8(best) 98th MID · 223rd overall |
| ICT index | 2.8 188th MID · 389th overall | 15.1(best) 115th MID · 241st overall |
| Selected | 244th MID 583rd overall | 150th MID(best) 413th overall |
| Points per game | 1.0 209th MID · 429th overall | 1.5(best) 151st MID · 325th overall |
| Cost rank | 50th MID(best) 74th overall | 51st MID 75th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
AllanMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
MbayeAVL
- AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
- AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Allan (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Mbaye (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Allan±0.0Allan: 0 goals from 0.02 xG (±0.0)
- Mbaye−0.3Mbaye: 0 goals from 0.35 xG (−0.3)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Allan±0.0Allan: 0 assists from 0.03 xA (±0.0)
- Mbaye+0.7Mbaye: 1 assists from 0.29 xA (+0.7)
Mbaye has 0.7 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Allan · 2 pts100% from appearances
Mbaye · 9 pts67% from appearances
| Source | Allan | Mbaye |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 2 | 6 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 | 9 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- AllanNo games
- Mbaye1.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- AllanNo games
- Mbaye1.0(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Allan1.0(2)
- Mbaye4.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Mbaye 4.0 points per game, Allan 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Allan1.0(1)
- Mbaye1.8(4)
Away
- Allan1.0(1)
- Mbaye1.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Allan 1.0 points per game, Mbaye 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Allan0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 3 MCI goals
Mbaye10%
0 goals and 1 assist of 10 AVL goals
Mbaye is involved in 10% of AVL's goals, against 0% for Allan.
Who is a rotation risk?
Allan0 of 7 full games
2 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play
Mbaye0 of 7 full games
6 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Allan3.8
- Mbaye41.6
Creativity
- Allan13.3
- Mbaye51.6
Threat
- Allan10.0
- Mbaye58.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Allan's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Mbaye's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Allan−1984 out65 in
- Mbaye−287759 out472 in
Managers are selling all of them; Allan the least (−19 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Allan
- Mbaye
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Allan, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesMbaye, gameweek 4: 1 points v NFO home, 27 minutesGW 5
Allan, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesMbaye, gameweek 5: 1 points v TOT away, 6 minutesGW 6
Allan, gameweek 6: 1 points v LIV away, 10 minutesMbaye, gameweek 6: 1 points v BRE home, 26 minutesGW 7
Allan, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesMbaye, gameweek 7: 1 points v NEW away, 18 minutesGW 8
Allan, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesMbaye, gameweek 8: 4 points v MCI home, 31 minutesGW 9
Allan, gameweek 9: 1 points v BHA home, 11 minutesMbaye, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 24 minutes
Allan: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Mbaye: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Allan | Mbaye |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 1 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | 1 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Allan | Mbaye |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 27 |
| 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 | 10 | 26 |
| 7 | 0 | 18 |
| 8 | 0 | 31 |
| 9 | 11 | 24 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Allan | Mbaye |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Allan | Mbaye |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 9 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Allan | Mbaye |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 9 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Allan | Mbaye |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 1 | 2 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Allan | Mbaye |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Allan | Mbaye |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Allan | Mbaye |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Allan | Mbaye |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 5 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 6 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 7 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 8 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 9 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Allan | Mbaye |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 0.0% |
| 6 | — | 0.0% |
| 7 | — | 0.0% |
| 8 | — | 0.0% |
| 9 | — | 0.0% |

