How do Aina and Davis compare?
Davis has more season points (29 vs 9), Davis is more owned (6.9% vs 1.5%), Davis is cheaper (4.0m vs 4.2m), Davis has the higher Start rate (100% vs 67%), Davis has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but Davis has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).
Who wins more stats: Aina or Davis?
Davis wins 28 of 32 stats
Davis wins 28 of the 32 stats with an outright best. Others: Aina 4.
- Points
- Aina: 9Davis: 29
- xGI (6 gw)
- Aina: 0.01Davis: 0.23
- Price
- Aina: £4.2mDavis: £4.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Aina | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 1 | 6 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 4 | 28 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Davis leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Aina | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.2m(best) | 4.0m−0.2m vs best |
| Ownership | 1.5%−5.4% vs best | 6.9%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.1%−4.2% vs best | 4.3%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Davis leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Aina | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 6−3 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 67%−33% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 433−377 vs best | 810(best) |
| Avg minutes | 48−42 vs best | 90(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Davis leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Aina | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 36−54 vs best | 90(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.17 vs best | 0.17(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.07 vs best | 0.07(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.01−0.22 vs best | 0.23(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 3.17−2.16 vs best | 5.33(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.55(best) | 1.85+1.30 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Davis leads 6 of 7
| Stat | Aina | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 9−20 vs best | 29(best) |
| Goals | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Assists | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Total xG | 0.06−1.58 vs best | 1.64(best) |
| Total xA | 0.54−0.11 vs best | 0.65(best) |
| DC (season) | 33−16 vs best | 49(best) |
| Clean sheets | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Davis leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Aina | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | 4th choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | 2nd choice(best) |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Davis leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Aina | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 54−26 vs best | 80(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 3.3−7.5 vs best | 10.8(best) |
| Bonus | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.2 vs best | 0.2(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Davis leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Aina | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | MCI (H) 10 BOU (A) 11 CHE (H) 12 HUL (A) 13 BHA (H) 14 | BOU (H) 10 TOT (A) 11 AVL (H) 12 COV (A) 13 LEE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.60+0.80 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Davis leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Aina | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.2 124th DEF · 362nd overall | 1.0(best) 96th DEF · 268th overall |
| ICT index | 16.0 82nd DEF · 228th overall | 43.6(best) 8th DEF · 49th overall |
| Selected | 55th DEF 145th overall | 19th DEF(best) 53rd overall |
| Points per game | 1.5 113th DEF · 314th overall | 3.2(best) 60th DEF · 140th overall |
| Cost rank | 158th DEF(best) 584th overall | 172nd DEF 617th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
AinaNFO
- NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
- NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
DavisIPS
- IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Aina (NFO) 0.4 expected clean sheets, Davis (IPS) 0.4 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Aina−0.1Aina: 0 goals from 0.06 xG (−0.1)
- Davis+0.4Davis: 2 goals from 1.64 xG (+0.4)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Aina−0.5Aina: 0 assists from 0.54 xA (−0.5)
- Davis+1.4Davis: 2 assists from 0.65 xA (+1.4)
Aina has 0.5 fewer assists than xA; Davis has 1.4 more assists than xA.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Aina+0.8Aina: 7 conceded from 6.22 xGC (+0.8)
- Davis+0.8Davis: 18 conceded from 17.21 xGC (+0.8)
Davis has conceded 0.8 more than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Aina · 9 pts100% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Davis · 29 pts49% from appearances
−8 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Aina | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 10 | 18 |
| Goals | 0 | 12 |
| Assists | 0 | 6 |
| Bonus | 0 | 1 |
| Deductions | −1 | −8 |
| Total | 9 | 29 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Aina0.0(1)
- Davis4.5(4)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Aina2.7(3)
- Davis3.3(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Aina0.5(2)
- Davis0.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Aina 0.5 points per game, Davis 0.5 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Aina3.0(2)
- Davis1.5(4)
Away
- Aina0.8(4)
- Davis4.6(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Davis 4.6 points per game, Aina 0.8 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Aina0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 5 NFO goals
Davis29%
2 goals and 2 assists of 14 IPS goals
Davis is involved in 29% of IPS's goals, against 0% for Aina.
Who is a rotation risk?
Aina1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play
Davis9 of 9 full games
9 × 90 minutes
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Aina77.2
- Davis200.4
Creativity
- Aina66.9
- Davis103.6
Threat
- Aina16.0
- Davis130.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Aina's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Davis's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Aina−5.5k5.8k out261 in
- Davis−16.8k19.1k out2.3k in
Managers are selling all of them; Aina the least (−5.5k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Aina
- Davis
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Aina, gameweek 4: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutesDavis, gameweek 4: 14 points v CRY away, 90 minutesGW 5
Aina, gameweek 5: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutesDavis, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 90 minutesGW 6
Aina, gameweek 6: 0 points v CRY away, 82 minutesDavis, gameweek 6: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutesGW 7
Aina, gameweek 7: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesDavis, gameweek 7: 0 points v MCI away, 90 minutesGW 8
Aina, gameweek 8: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutesDavis, gameweek 8: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutesGW 9
Aina, gameweek 9: 1 points v BRE away, 45 minutesDavis, gameweek 9: 1 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
Aina: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Davis: 1 haul (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 14 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | 1 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 82 | 90 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 45 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.52 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.42 |
| 6 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.19 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.71 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| 6 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 6 | 9 | 4 |
| 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | 2 | 7 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.82 | 0.62 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 2.24 |
| 6 | 2.35 | 1.81 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 3.35 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 2.29 |
| 9 | 0.15 | 0.78 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| 5 | 2.6% | 7.0% |
| 6 | 2.1% | 7.9% |
| 7 | 1.9% | 7.5% |
| 8 | 1.7% | 7.4% |
| 9 | 1.5% | 7.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.5m | £4.0m |
| 5 | £4.5m | £4.0m |
| 6 | £4.4m | £4.0m |
| 7 | £4.4m | £4.0m |
| 8 | £4.3m | £4.0m |
| 9 | £4.3m | £4.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Aina | Davis |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 1.9% | 10.4% |
| 6 | 0.8% | 7.9% |
| 7 | 0.4% | 6.9% |
| 8 | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 4.3% |

