How do Suzuki and Tzolakis compare?

Tzolakis has more season points (43 vs 31), Tzolakis is more owned (13.9% vs 3.1%), Tzolakis is cheaper (4.7m vs 5.0m), Tzolakis has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), Tzolakis has more Bonus (6 vs 5), but Suzuki has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.60).

Suzuki

8 stats won

Tzolakis

15 stats won

Who wins more stats: Suzuki or Tzolakis?

Tzolakis wins 15 of 23 stats

Tzolakis wins 15 of the 23 stats with an outright best. Others: Suzuki 8.

Points
Suzuki: 31Tzolakis: 43
Saves
Suzuki: 29Tzolakis: 32
Price
Suzuki: £5.0mTzolakis: £4.7m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionSuzukiTzolakis
Price & ownership21
Playing time04
Recent form01
Season totals13
Set pieces01
Bonus22
Fixtures10
FPL ranks23
Total815

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Suzuki: Points 31, Saves 29, Clean sheets 2, BPS 163, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.62. Tzolakis: Points 43, Saves 32, Clean sheets 3, BPS 190, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.37.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Suzuki leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatSuzukiTzolakis
Price

5.0m(best)

4.7m−0.3m vs best

Ownership

3.1%−10.8% vs best

13.9%(best)

Top 10k ownership

8.5%(best)

4.3%−4.2% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Tzolakis leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatSuzukiTzolakis
Starts

8−1 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

89%−11% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

720−90 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

80−10 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Tzolakis leads 1 of 1
Who has better recent form?
StatSuzukiTzolakis
Mins (6 gw)

90

90

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.62+0.25 vs best

1.37(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Tzolakis leads 3 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatSuzukiTzolakis
Points

31−12 vs best

43(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.01(best)

0.00−0.01 vs best

Clean sheets

2−1 vs best

3(best)

Saves

29−3 vs best

32(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Tzolakis leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatSuzukiTzolakis
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Who is collecting more bonus?

Split
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatSuzukiTzolakis
BPS

163−27 vs best

190(best)

BPS (6 gw)

19.5(best)

15.3−4.2 vs best

Bonus

5−1 vs best

6(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.3(best)

0.0−0.3 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Suzuki leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatSuzukiTzolakis
Next 5 GWs

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

ARS

(A)

10

BHA

(H)

11

CRY

(A)

12

NFO

(H)

13

BOU

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.40(best)

3.60+1.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Tzolakis leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatSuzukiTzolakis
Form

3.8(best)

7th GK · 73rd overall

2.2

15th GK · 167th overall

ICT index

24.2

5th GK · 151st overall

25.9(best)

1st GK · 141st overall

Selected

18th GK

104th overall

5th GK(best)

29th overall

Points per game

3.9

9th GK · 97th overall

4.8(best)

4th GK · 45th overall

Cost rank

9th GK(best)

276th overall

22nd GK

424th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • SuzukiAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • TzolakisHUL

    1. HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
    2. HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Suzuki (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Tzolakis (HUL) 0.2 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Suzuki−2.3Suzuki: 9 conceded from 11.30 xGC (−2.3)
  • Tzolakis−3.3Tzolakis: 10 conceded from 13.26 xGC (−3.3)

Tzolakis has conceded 3.3 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Suzuki · 31 pts42% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Tzolakis · 43 pts35% from appearances

    −8 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceSuzukiTzolakis
Appearances1618
Clean sheets812
Saves915
Bonus56
Deductions−7−8
Total3143

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Suzuki5.5(2)
  • Tzolakis5.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Suzuki3.5(4)
  • Tzolakis5.0(6)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Suzuki3.0(2)
  • Tzolakis2.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Suzuki 3.0 points per game, Tzolakis 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Suzuki2.2(5)
  • Tzolakis4.4(5)

Away

  • Suzuki6.7(3)
  • Tzolakis5.3(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Suzuki 6.7 points per game, Tzolakis 5.3 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Suzuki0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 AVL goals

  • Tzolakis0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 11 HUL goals

Suzuki is involved in 0% of AVL's goals, against 0% for Tzolakis.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Suzuki8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × Didn't play

  • Tzolakis9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Suzuki241.2
  • Tzolakis258.8

Creativity

  • Suzuki0.0
  • Tzolakis0.0

Threat

  • Suzuki0.0
  • Tzolakis0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Suzuki's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Tzolakis's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Suzuki+3.8k8.3k out12.1k in
  • Tzolakis−37.0k40.2k out3.3k in

Suzuki has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+3.8k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Suzuki 6.2 points per £m (11th), Tzolakis 9.1 points per £m (2nd). Median 5.4.
  • Suzuki
  • Tzolakis

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Suzuki 19, Tzolakis 17.

How far ahead is Suzuki? Above zero Suzuki leads; below, Tzolakis.

Suzuki is 2 points ahead of Tzolakis over these gameweeks. Suzuki's biggest lead was 2 (GW 8); Tzolakis's was 4 (GW 5).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Suzuki, gameweek 4: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
    Tzolakis, gameweek 4: 2 points v CHE away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Suzuki, gameweek 5: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Tzolakis, gameweek 5: 6 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Suzuki, gameweek 6: 2 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
    Tzolakis, gameweek 6: 2 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Suzuki, gameweek 7: 8 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
    Tzolakis, gameweek 7: 3 points v FUL away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Suzuki, gameweek 8: 4 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
    Tzolakis, gameweek 8: 3 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Suzuki, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
    Tzolakis, gameweek 9: 1 points v IPS home, 90 minutes

Suzuki: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Tzolakis: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWSuzukiTzolakis
422
526
622
783
843
911

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWSuzukiTzolakis
49090
59090
69090
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWSuzukiTzolakis
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWSuzukiTzolakis
40.010.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWSuzukiTzolakis
40.010.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWSuzukiTzolakis
42.280.91
51.561.44
61.061.68
70.991.38
81.561.74
92.241.06

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWSuzukiTzolakis
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWSuzukiTzolakis
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWSuzukiTzolakis
41.9%10.1%
51.8%11.5%
62.0%13.4%
71.9%14.0%
82.1%14.2%
94.1%14.6%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWSuzukiTzolakis
4£5.0m£4.6m
5£5.0m£4.6m
6£5.0m£4.7m
7£5.0m£4.7m
8£5.0m£4.7m
9£5.0m£4.7m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWSuzukiTzolakis
4——
50.4%4.0%
60.4%4.2%
70.4%4.0%
80.5%3.6%
98.5%4.3%