How do Roefs and Suzuki compare?

Suzuki has more season points (31 vs 24), Suzuki is more owned (3.1% vs 2.1%), Roefs is cheaper (4.9m vs 5.0m), Roefs has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), Suzuki has more Bonus (5 vs 2), but Suzuki has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.40).

Roefs

7 stats won

Suzuki

15 stats won

Who wins more stats: Roefs or Suzuki?

Suzuki wins 15 of 22 stats

Suzuki wins 15 of the 22 stats with an outright best. Others: Roefs 7.

Points
Roefs: 24Suzuki: 31
Saves
Roefs: 16Suzuki: 29
Price
Roefs: £4.9mSuzuki: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionRoefsSuzuki
Price & ownership03
Playing time40
Recent form21
Season totals12
Set pieces00
Bonus03
Fixtures01
FPL ranks05
Total715

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Roefs: Points 24, Saves 16, Clean sheets 2, BPS 91, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.96. Suzuki: Points 31, Saves 29, Clean sheets 2, BPS 163, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.62.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Suzuki leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatRoefsSuzuki
Price

4.9m−0.1m vs best

5.0m(best)

Ownership

2.1%−1.0% vs best

3.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.7%−7.8% vs best

8.5%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Roefs leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatRoefsSuzuki
Starts

9(best)

8−1 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

89%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

720−90 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

80−10 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Roefs leads 2 of 3
Who has better recent form?
StatRoefsSuzuki
Mins (6 gw)

90

90

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.01(best)

0.00−0.01 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.01(best)

0.00−0.01 vs best

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.96+0.34 vs best

1.62(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Suzuki leads 2 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatRoefsSuzuki
Points

24−7 vs best

31(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.03(best)

0.01−0.02 vs best

Clean sheets

2

2

Saves

16−13 vs best

29(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatRoefsSuzuki
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Suzuki leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatRoefsSuzuki
BPS

91−72 vs best

163(best)

BPS (6 gw)

8.5−11.0 vs best

19.5(best)

Bonus

2−3 vs best

5(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.3

0.3

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Suzuki leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatRoefsSuzuki
Next 5 GWs

CHE

(H)

10

AVL

(A)

11

TOT

(H)

12

LIV

(A)

13

NEW

(A)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.40+1.00 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Suzuki leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatRoefsSuzuki
Form

3.2

8th GK · 96th overall

3.8(best)

7th GK · 73rd overall

ICT index

16.0

15th GK · 229th overall

24.2(best)

5th GK · 151st overall

Selected

19th GK

127th overall

18th GK(best)

104th overall

Points per game

2.7

16th GK · 194th overall

3.9(best)

9th GK · 97th overall

Cost rank

19th GK

355th overall

9th GK(best)

276th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • RoefsSUN

    1. SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
    2. SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
  • SuzukiAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Suzuki (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Roefs (SUN) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Roefs+1.3Roefs: 17 conceded from 15.75 xGC (+1.3)
  • Suzuki−2.3Suzuki: 9 conceded from 11.30 xGC (−2.3)

Roefs has conceded 1.3 more than xGC; Suzuki has conceded 2.3 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Roefs · 24 pts55% from appearances

    −9 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Suzuki · 31 pts42% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceRoefsSuzuki
Appearances1816
Clean sheets88
Saves59
Bonus25
Deductions−9−7
Total2431

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Roefs2.7(3)
  • Suzuki5.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Roefs9.0(1)
  • Suzuki3.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Roefs1.4(5)
  • Suzuki3.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Suzuki 3.0 points per game, Roefs 1.4 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Roefs4.5(4)
  • Suzuki2.2(5)

Away

  • Roefs1.2(5)
  • Suzuki6.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Suzuki 6.7 points per game, Roefs 1.2 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Roefs0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 7 SUN goals

  • Suzuki0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 AVL goals

Roefs is involved in 0% of SUN's goals, against 0% for Suzuki.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Roefs9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Suzuki8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Roefs149.0
  • Suzuki241.2

Creativity

  • Roefs10.2
  • Suzuki0.0

Threat

  • Roefs0.0
  • Suzuki0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Roefs's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Suzuki's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Roefs−6.6k6.9k out331 in
  • Suzuki+3.8k8.3k out12.1k in

Suzuki has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+3.8k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Roefs 4.9 points per £m (15th), Suzuki 6.2 points per £m (11th). Median 5.4.
  • Roefs
  • Suzuki

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Suzuki 19, Roefs 15.

How far ahead is Roefs? Above zero Roefs leads; below, Suzuki.

Suzuki is 4 points ahead of Roefs over these gameweeks. Suzuki's was 9 (GW 7).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Roefs, gameweek 4: 2 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 4: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Roefs, gameweek 5: 0 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 5: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Roefs, gameweek 6: 1 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 6: 2 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Roefs, gameweek 7: 2 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 7: 8 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Roefs, gameweek 8: 9 points v LEE home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 8: 4 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Roefs, gameweek 9: 1 points v COV away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutes

Roefs: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Suzuki: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWRoefsSuzuki
422
502
612
728
894
911

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWRoefsSuzuki
49090
59090
69090
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWRoefsSuzuki
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWRoefsSuzuki
40.000.01
50.010.00
60.000.00
70.010.00
80.000.00
90.010.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWRoefsSuzuki
40.000.01
50.010.00
60.000.00
70.010.00
80.000.00
90.010.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWRoefsSuzuki
41.882.28
52.821.56
61.411.06
74.230.99
80.761.56
90.692.24

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWRoefsSuzuki
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWRoefsSuzuki
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWRoefsSuzuki
42.8%1.9%
52.5%1.8%
62.3%2.0%
72.2%1.9%
82.1%2.1%
92.2%4.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWRoefsSuzuki
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£4.9m£5.0m
6£4.9m£5.0m
7£4.9m£5.0m
8£4.9m£5.0m
9£4.9m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWRoefsSuzuki
4——
50.8%0.4%
60.5%0.4%
70.4%0.4%
80.4%0.5%
90.7%8.5%