How do Henderson and Suzuki compare?

Suzuki has more season points (31 vs 8), Suzuki is more owned (3.1% vs 1%), Henderson is cheaper (4.9m vs 5.0m), Suzuki has the higher Start rate (89% vs 44%), Suzuki has more Bonus (5 vs 0), but Suzuki has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.00).

Henderson

1 stats won

Suzuki

22 stats won

Who wins more stats: Henderson or Suzuki?

Suzuki wins 22 of 23 stats

Suzuki wins 22 of the 23 stats with an outright best. Others: Henderson 1.

Points
Henderson: 8Suzuki: 31
Saves
Henderson: 19Suzuki: 29
Price
Henderson: £4.9mSuzuki: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionHendersonSuzuki
Price & ownership03
Playing time04
Recent form11
Season totals04
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures01
FPL ranks05
Total122

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Henderson: Points 8, Saves 19, Clean sheets 0, BPS 60, Mins (6 gw) 15, xGC (6 gw) 0.58. Suzuki: Points 31, Saves 29, Clean sheets 2, BPS 163, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.62.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Suzuki leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatHendersonSuzuki
Price

4.9m−0.1m vs best

5.0m(best)

Ownership

1%−2.1% vs best

3.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−8.5% vs best

8.5%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Suzuki leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatHendersonSuzuki
Starts

4−4 vs best

8(best)

Start rate

44%−45% vs best

89%(best)

Minutes (season)

360−360 vs best

720(best)

Avg minutes

40−40 vs best

80(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatHendersonSuzuki
Mins (6 gw)

15−75 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.58(best)

1.62+1.04 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Suzuki leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatHendersonSuzuki
Points

8−23 vs best

31(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

Clean sheets

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Saves

19−10 vs best

29(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatHendersonSuzuki
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Suzuki leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatHendersonSuzuki
BPS

60−103 vs best

163(best)

BPS (6 gw)

3.8−15.7 vs best

19.5(best)

Bonus

0−5 vs best

5(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.3 vs best

0.3(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Suzuki leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatHendersonSuzuki
Next 5 GWs

LIV

(H)

10

COV

(A)

11

HUL

(H)

12

CHE

(A)

13

AVL

(A)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00+0.60 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Suzuki leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatHendersonSuzuki
Form

0.8

22nd GK · 304th overall

3.8(best)

7th GK · 73rd overall

ICT index

15.1

16th GK · 237th overall

24.2(best)

5th GK · 151st overall

Selected

25th GK

178th overall

18th GK(best)

104th overall

Points per game

2.0

22nd GK · 265th overall

3.9(best)

9th GK · 97th overall

Cost rank

16th GK

329th overall

9th GK(best)

276th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • HendersonCRY

    1. CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
    2. CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
  • SuzukiAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Suzuki (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Henderson (CRY) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Henderson+0.1Henderson: 10 conceded from 9.94 xGC (+0.1)
  • Suzuki−2.3Suzuki: 9 conceded from 11.30 xGC (−2.3)

Suzuki has conceded 2.3 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Henderson · 8 pts57% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Suzuki · 31 pts42% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceHendersonSuzuki
Appearances816
Clean sheets08
Saves69
Bonus05
Deductions−6−7
Total831

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • HendersonNo games
  • Suzuki5.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Henderson2.3(3)
  • Suzuki3.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Henderson1.0(1)
  • Suzuki3.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Suzuki 3.0 points per game, Henderson 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Henderson1.0(1)
  • Suzuki2.2(5)

Away

  • Henderson2.3(3)
  • Suzuki6.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Suzuki 6.7 points per game, Henderson 2.3 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Henderson0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 CRY goals

  • Suzuki0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 AVL goals

Henderson is involved in 0% of CRY's goals, against 0% for Suzuki.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Henderson4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 5 × Didn't play

  • Suzuki8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Henderson152.2
  • Suzuki241.2

Creativity

  • Henderson0.0
  • Suzuki0.0

Threat

  • Henderson0.0
  • Suzuki0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Henderson's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Suzuki's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Henderson−197809 out612 in
  • Suzuki+3.8k8.3k out12.1k in

Suzuki has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+3.8k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Henderson 1.6 points per £m (21st), Suzuki 6.2 points per £m (11th). Median 5.4.
  • Henderson
  • Suzuki

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Suzuki 19, Henderson 3.

How far ahead is Henderson? Above zero Henderson leads; below, Suzuki.

Suzuki is 16 points ahead of Henderson over these gameweeks. Suzuki's was 18 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Henderson, gameweek 4: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 4: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Henderson, gameweek 5: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 5: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Henderson, gameweek 6: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 6: 2 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Henderson, gameweek 7: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 7: 8 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Henderson, gameweek 8: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 8: 4 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Henderson, gameweek 9: 3 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutes

Henderson: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Suzuki: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWHendersonSuzuki
402
502
602
708
804
931

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWHendersonSuzuki
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWHendersonSuzuki
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWHendersonSuzuki
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWHendersonSuzuki
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWHendersonSuzuki
40.002.28
50.001.56
60.001.06
70.000.99
80.001.56
93.472.24

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWHendersonSuzuki
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWHendersonSuzuki
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWHendersonSuzuki
42.2%1.9%
51.4%1.8%
61.2%2.0%
71.1%1.9%
81.1%2.1%
91.0%4.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWHendersonSuzuki
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£4.9m£5.0m
7£4.9m£5.0m
8£4.9m£5.0m
9£4.9m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWHendersonSuzuki
4——
50.1%0.4%
60.1%0.4%
70.0%0.4%
80.0%0.5%
90.0%8.5%