How do Suzuki and Travers compare?

Suzuki has more season points (31 vs 0), Suzuki is more owned (3.1% vs 0%), Suzuki has the higher Start rate (89% vs 0%), Suzuki has more Bonus (5 vs 0), but Suzuki has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.00).

Suzuki

20 stats won

Travers

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Suzuki or Travers?

Suzuki wins 20 of 22 stats

Suzuki wins 20 of the 22 stats with an outright best. Others: Travers 2.

Points
Suzuki: 31Travers: 0
Saves
Suzuki: 29Travers: 0
Price
Suzuki: £5.0mTravers: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionSuzukiTravers
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form11
Season totals40
Set pieces00
Bonus40
Fixtures10
FPL ranks41
Total202

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Suzuki: Points 31, Saves 29, Clean sheets 2, BPS 163, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.62. Travers: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Suzuki leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatSuzukiTravers
Price

5.0m

5.0m

Ownership

3.1%(best)

0%−3.1% vs best

Top 10k ownership

8.5%(best)

0.0%−8.5% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Suzuki leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatSuzukiTravers
Starts

8(best)

0−8 vs best

Start rate

89%(best)

0%−89% vs best

Minutes (season)

720(best)

0−720 vs best

Avg minutes

80(best)

0−80 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatSuzukiTravers
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

0−90 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.62+1.62 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Suzuki leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatSuzukiTravers
Points

31(best)

0−31 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.01(best)

0.00−0.01 vs best

Clean sheets

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Saves

29(best)

0−29 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatSuzukiTravers
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Suzuki leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatSuzukiTravers
BPS

163(best)

0−163 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

19.5(best)

0.0−19.5 vs best

Bonus

5(best)

0−5 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.3(best)

0.0−0.3 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Suzuki leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatSuzukiTravers
Next 5 GWs

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.40(best)

3.00+0.60 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Suzuki leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatSuzukiTravers
Form

3.8(best)

7th GK · 73rd overall

0.0

73rd GK · 594th overall

ICT index

24.2(best)

5th GK · 151st overall

0.0

73rd GK · 620th overall

Selected

18th GK(best)

104th overall

60th GK

517th overall

Points per game

3.9(best)

9th GK · 97th overall

0.0

73rd GK · 620th overall

Cost rank

9th GK

276th overall

7th GK(best)

269th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • SuzukiAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • TraversEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Travers (EVE) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Suzuki (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Suzuki−2.3Suzuki: 9 conceded from 11.30 xGC (−2.3)
  • Travers±0.0Travers: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Suzuki has conceded 2.3 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Suzuki · 31 pts42% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Travers · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceSuzukiTravers
Appearances160
Clean sheets80
Saves90
Bonus50
Deductions−70
Total310

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Suzuki5.5(2)
  • TraversNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Suzuki3.5(4)
  • TraversNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Suzuki3.0(2)
  • TraversNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Suzuki2.2(5)
  • TraversNo games

Away

  • Suzuki6.7(3)
  • TraversNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Suzuki0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 AVL goals

  • Travers

    No EVE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Suzuki8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × Didn't play

  • Travers0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Suzuki241.2
  • Travers0.0

Creativity

  • Suzuki0.0
  • Travers0.0

Threat

  • Suzuki0.0
  • Travers0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Suzuki's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Travers's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Suzuki+3.8k8.3k out12.1k in
  • Travers+28103 out131 in

Suzuki has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+3.8k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Suzuki 6.2 points per £m (11th). Median 5.4.
  • Suzuki
  • Travers

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Suzuki 19, Travers 0.

How far ahead is Suzuki? Above zero Suzuki leads; below, Travers.

Suzuki is 19 points ahead of Travers over these gameweeks. Suzuki's biggest lead was 19 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Suzuki, gameweek 4: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 4: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Suzuki, gameweek 5: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 5: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Suzuki, gameweek 6: 2 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 6: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Suzuki, gameweek 7: 8 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 7: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Suzuki, gameweek 8: 4 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 8: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Suzuki, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 9: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes

Suzuki: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Travers: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWSuzukiTravers
420
520
620
780
840
910

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWSuzukiTravers
4900
5900
6900
7900
8900
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWSuzukiTravers
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWSuzukiTravers
40.010.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWSuzukiTravers
40.010.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWSuzukiTravers
42.280.00
51.560.00
61.060.00
70.990.00
81.560.00
92.240.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWSuzukiTravers
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWSuzukiTravers
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWSuzukiTravers
41.9%0.0%
51.8%0.0%
62.0%0.0%
71.9%0.0%
82.1%0.0%
94.1%0.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWSuzukiTravers
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£5.0m£5.0m
7£5.0m£5.0m
8£5.0m£5.0m
9£5.0m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWSuzukiTravers
4——
50.4%0.0%
60.4%0.0%
70.4%0.0%
80.5%0.0%
98.5%0.0%