How do Kelleher and Suzuki compare?

Kelleher has more season points (33 vs 31), Kelleher is more owned (6.1% vs 3.1%), Kelleher has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), Suzuki has more Bonus (5 vs 1), but Suzuki has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.60).

Kelleher

11 stats won

Suzuki

10 stats won

Who wins more stats: Kelleher or Suzuki?

Kelleher wins 11 of 21 stats

Kelleher wins 11 of the 21 stats with an outright best. Others: Suzuki 10.

Points
Kelleher: 33Suzuki: 31
Saves
Kelleher: 27Suzuki: 29
Price
Kelleher: £5.0mSuzuki: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionKelleherSuzuki
Price & ownership11
Playing time40
Recent form10
Season totals31
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures01
FPL ranks23
Total1110

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Kelleher: Points 33, Saves 27, Clean sheets 3, BPS 153, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.49. Suzuki: Points 31, Saves 29, Clean sheets 2, BPS 163, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.62.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Split
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatKelleherSuzuki
Price

5.0m

5.0m

Ownership

6.1%(best)

3.1%−3.0% vs best

Top 10k ownership

5.7%−2.8% vs best

8.5%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Kelleher leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatKelleherSuzuki
Starts

9(best)

8−1 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

89%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

720−90 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

80−10 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Kelleher leads 1 of 1
Who has better recent form?
StatKelleherSuzuki
Mins (6 gw)

90

90

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.49(best)

1.62+0.13 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Kelleher leads 3 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatKelleherSuzuki
Points

33(best)

31−2 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.02(best)

0.01−0.01 vs best

Clean sheets

3(best)

2−1 vs best

Saves

27−2 vs best

29(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatKelleherSuzuki
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Suzuki leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatKelleherSuzuki
BPS

153−10 vs best

163(best)

BPS (6 gw)

17.0−2.5 vs best

19.5(best)

Bonus

1−4 vs best

5(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.2−0.1 vs best

0.3(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Suzuki leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatKelleherSuzuki
Next 5 GWs

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+1.20 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Suzuki leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatKelleherSuzuki
Form

3.2

9th GK · 98th overall

3.8(best)

7th GK · 73rd overall

ICT index

19.9

10th GK · 191st overall

24.2(best)

5th GK · 151st overall

Selected

10th GK(best)

61st overall

18th GK

104th overall

Points per game

3.7

10th GK · 109th overall

3.9(best)

9th GK · 97th overall

Cost rank

6th GK(best)

257th overall

9th GK

276th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • KelleherBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • SuzukiAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Suzuki (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Kelleher (BRE) 0.6 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Kelleher−3.7Kelleher: 9 conceded from 12.67 xGC (−3.7)
  • Suzuki−2.3Suzuki: 9 conceded from 11.30 xGC (−2.3)

Kelleher has conceded 3.7 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Kelleher · 33 pts45% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Suzuki · 31 pts42% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceKelleherSuzuki
Appearances1816
Clean sheets128
Saves99
Bonus15
Deductions−7−7
Total3331

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Kelleher2.0(2)
  • Suzuki5.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Kelleher4.5(4)
  • Suzuki3.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Kelleher3.7(3)
  • Suzuki3.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Kelleher 3.7 points per game, Suzuki 3.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Kelleher4.8(5)
  • Suzuki2.2(5)

Away

  • Kelleher2.3(4)
  • Suzuki6.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Suzuki 6.7 points per game, Kelleher 2.3 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Kelleher0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 16 BRE goals

  • Suzuki0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 AVL goals

Kelleher is involved in 0% of BRE's goals, against 0% for Suzuki.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Kelleher9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Suzuki8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Kelleher201.2
  • Suzuki241.2

Creativity

  • Kelleher0.0
  • Suzuki0.0

Threat

  • Kelleher0.0
  • Suzuki0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Kelleher's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Suzuki's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Kelleher−5.8k8.6k out2.8k in
  • Suzuki+3.8k8.3k out12.1k in

Suzuki has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+3.8k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Kelleher 6.6 points per £m (8th), Suzuki 6.2 points per £m (11th). Median 5.4.
  • Kelleher
  • Suzuki

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Kelleher 22, Suzuki 19.

How far ahead is Kelleher? Above zero Kelleher leads; below, Suzuki.

Kelleher is 3 points ahead of Suzuki over these gameweeks. Kelleher's biggest lead was 5 (GW 5); Suzuki's was 3 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Kelleher, gameweek 4: 3 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 4: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Kelleher, gameweek 5: 6 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 5: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Kelleher, gameweek 6: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 6: 2 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Kelleher, gameweek 7: 2 points v LIV home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 7: 8 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Kelleher, gameweek 8: 2 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 8: 4 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Kelleher, gameweek 9: 7 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutes

Kelleher: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Suzuki: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWKelleherSuzuki
432
562
622
728
824
971

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWKelleherSuzuki
49090
59090
69090
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWKelleherSuzuki
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWKelleherSuzuki
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.010.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWKelleherSuzuki
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.010.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWKelleherSuzuki
41.752.28
50.831.56
62.281.06
71.640.99
81.571.56
90.862.24

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWKelleherSuzuki
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWKelleherSuzuki
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWKelleherSuzuki
46.6%1.9%
56.0%1.8%
66.1%2.0%
76.0%1.9%
86.3%2.1%
96.4%4.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWKelleherSuzuki
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£5.0m£5.0m
7£5.0m£5.0m
8£5.0m£5.0m
9£5.0m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWKelleherSuzuki
4——
51.4%0.4%
61.2%0.4%
71.0%0.4%
81.3%0.5%
95.7%8.5%