How do Sels and Suzuki compare?

Suzuki has more season points (31 vs 21), Suzuki is more owned (3.1% vs 1.4%), Sels has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), Suzuki has more Bonus (5 vs 0), but Suzuki has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.60).

Sels

7 stats won

Suzuki

14 stats won

Who wins more stats: Sels or Suzuki?

Suzuki wins 14 of 21 stats

Suzuki wins 14 of the 21 stats with an outright best. Others: Sels 7.

Points
Sels: 21Suzuki: 31
Saves
Sels: 17Suzuki: 29
Price
Sels: £5.0mSuzuki: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionSelsSuzuki
Price & ownership02
Playing time40
Recent form10
Season totals13
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures01
FPL ranks14
Total714

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Sels: Points 21, Saves 17, Clean sheets 1, BPS 94, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 0.99. Suzuki: Points 31, Saves 29, Clean sheets 2, BPS 163, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.62.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Suzuki leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatSelsSuzuki
Price

5.0m

5.0m

Ownership

1.4%−1.7% vs best

3.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.2%−8.3% vs best

8.5%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Sels leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatSelsSuzuki
Starts

9(best)

8−1 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

89%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

720−90 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

80−10 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Sels leads 1 of 1
Who has better recent form?
StatSelsSuzuki
Mins (6 gw)

90

90

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.99(best)

1.62+0.63 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Suzuki leads 3 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatSelsSuzuki
Points

21−10 vs best

31(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.02(best)

0.01−0.01 vs best

Clean sheets

1−1 vs best

2(best)

Saves

17−12 vs best

29(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatSelsSuzuki
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Suzuki leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatSelsSuzuki
BPS

94−69 vs best

163(best)

BPS (6 gw)

9.3−10.2 vs best

19.5(best)

Bonus

0−5 vs best

5(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.3 vs best

0.3(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Suzuki leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatSelsSuzuki
Next 5 GWs

MCI

(H)

10

BOU

(A)

11

CHE

(H)

12

HUL

(A)

13

BHA

(H)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+1.20 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Suzuki leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatSelsSuzuki
Form

1.8

20th GK · 209th overall

3.8(best)

7th GK · 73rd overall

ICT index

14.8

17th GK · 244th overall

24.2(best)

5th GK · 151st overall

Selected

21st GK

150th overall

18th GK(best)

104th overall

Points per game

2.3

19th GK · 230th overall

3.9(best)

9th GK · 97th overall

Cost rank

5th GK(best)

245th overall

9th GK

276th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • SelsNFO

    1. NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
    2. NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
  • SuzukiAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Suzuki (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Sels (NFO) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Sels+2.8Sels: 12 conceded from 9.24 xGC (+2.8)
  • Suzuki−2.3Suzuki: 9 conceded from 11.30 xGC (−2.3)

Sels has conceded 2.8 more than xGC; Suzuki has conceded 2.3 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Sels · 21 pts67% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Suzuki · 31 pts42% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceSelsSuzuki
Appearances1816
Clean sheets48
Saves59
Bonus05
Deductions−6−7
Total2131

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Sels2.0(3)
  • Suzuki5.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Sels3.7(3)
  • Suzuki3.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Sels1.3(3)
  • Suzuki3.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Suzuki 3.0 points per game, Sels 1.3 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Sels3.0(4)
  • Suzuki2.2(5)

Away

  • Sels1.8(5)
  • Suzuki6.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Suzuki 6.7 points per game, Sels 1.8 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Sels0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 6 NFO goals

  • Suzuki0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 AVL goals

Sels is involved in 0% of NFO's goals, against 0% for Suzuki.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Sels9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Suzuki8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Sels138.6
  • Suzuki241.2

Creativity

  • Sels10.0
  • Suzuki0.0

Threat

  • Sels0.0
  • Suzuki0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Sels's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Suzuki's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Sels−3.8k4.2k out425 in
  • Suzuki+3.8k8.3k out12.1k in

Suzuki has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+3.8k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Sels 4.2 points per £m (16th), Suzuki 6.2 points per £m (11th). Median 5.4.
  • Sels
  • Suzuki

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Suzuki 19, Sels 12.

How far ahead is Sels? Above zero Sels leads; below, Suzuki.

Suzuki is 7 points ahead of Sels over these gameweeks. Sels's biggest lead was 1 (GW 4); Suzuki's was 7 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Sels, gameweek 4: 3 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 4: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Sels, gameweek 5: 2 points v COV home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 5: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Sels, gameweek 6: 2 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 6: 2 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Sels, gameweek 7: 2 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 7: 8 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Sels, gameweek 8: 2 points v IPS away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 8: 4 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Sels, gameweek 9: 1 points v BRE away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutes

Sels: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Suzuki: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWSelsSuzuki
432
522
622
728
824
911

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWSelsSuzuki
49090
59090
69090
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWSelsSuzuki
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWSelsSuzuki
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.010.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWSelsSuzuki
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.010.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWSelsSuzuki
40.822.28
50.671.56
62.411.06
71.140.99
80.461.56
90.462.24

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWSelsSuzuki
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWSelsSuzuki
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWSelsSuzuki
41.4%1.9%
51.9%1.8%
61.5%2.0%
71.4%1.9%
81.5%2.1%
91.4%4.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWSelsSuzuki
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£5.0m£5.0m
7£5.0m£5.0m
8£5.0m£5.0m
9£5.0m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWSelsSuzuki
4——
52.1%0.4%
60.4%0.4%
70.3%0.4%
80.3%0.5%
90.2%8.5%