How do Suzuki and Trafford compare?

Trafford has more season points (44 vs 31), Trafford is more owned (6.3% vs 3.1%), Trafford has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), Trafford has more Bonus (8 vs 5), but Suzuki has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.20).

Suzuki

3 stats won

Trafford

18 stats won

Who wins more stats: Suzuki or Trafford?

Trafford wins 18 of 21 stats

Trafford wins 18 of the 21 stats with an outright best. Others: Suzuki 3.

Points
Suzuki: 31Trafford: 44
Saves
Suzuki: 29Trafford: 33
Price
Suzuki: £5.0mTrafford: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionSuzukiTrafford
Price & ownership11
Playing time04
Recent form01
Season totals04
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures10
FPL ranks14
Total318

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Suzuki: Points 31, Saves 29, Clean sheets 2, BPS 163, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.62. Trafford: Points 44, Saves 33, Clean sheets 3, BPS 184, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.22.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Split
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatSuzukiTrafford
Price

5.0m

5.0m

Ownership

3.1%−3.2% vs best

6.3%(best)

Top 10k ownership

8.5%(best)

3.0%−5.5% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Trafford leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatSuzukiTrafford
Starts

8−1 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

89%−11% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

720−90 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

80−10 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Trafford leads 1 of 1
Who has better recent form?
StatSuzukiTrafford
Mins (6 gw)

90

90

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.62+0.40 vs best

1.22(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Trafford leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatSuzukiTrafford
Points

31−13 vs best

44(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.01−0.01 vs best

0.02(best)

Clean sheets

2−1 vs best

3(best)

Saves

29−4 vs best

33(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatSuzukiTrafford
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Trafford leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatSuzukiTrafford
BPS

163−21 vs best

184(best)

BPS (6 gw)

19.5−0.2 vs best

19.7(best)

Bonus

5−3 vs best

8(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.3−0.7 vs best

1.0(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Suzuki leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatSuzukiTrafford
Next 5 GWs

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.40(best)

3.20+0.80 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Trafford leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatSuzukiTrafford
Form

3.8

7th GK · 73rd overall

4.0(best)

6th GK · 66th overall

ICT index

24.2(best)

5th GK · 151st overall

23.8

6th GK · 155th overall

Selected

18th GK

104th overall

9th GK(best)

55th overall

Points per game

3.9

9th GK · 97th overall

4.9(best)

3rd GK · 42nd overall

Cost rank

9th GK

275th overall

8th GK(best)

274th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • SuzukiAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • TraffordLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Suzuki (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Trafford (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Suzuki−2.3Suzuki: 9 conceded from 11.30 xGC (−2.3)
  • Trafford−3.8Trafford: 8 conceded from 11.83 xGC (−3.8)

Trafford has conceded 3.8 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Suzuki · 31 pts42% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Trafford · 44 pts37% from appearances

    −5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceSuzukiTrafford
Appearances1618
Clean sheets812
Saves911
Bonus58
Deductions−7−5
Total3144

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Suzuki5.5(2)
  • Trafford9.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Suzuki3.5(4)
  • Trafford4.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Suzuki3.0(2)
  • Trafford2.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Suzuki 3.0 points per game, Trafford 2.3 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Suzuki2.2(5)
  • Trafford4.5(4)

Away

  • Suzuki6.7(3)
  • Trafford5.2(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Suzuki 6.7 points per game, Trafford 5.2 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Suzuki0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 AVL goals

  • Trafford0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 9 LEE goals

Suzuki is involved in 0% of AVL's goals, against 0% for Trafford.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Suzuki8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × Didn't play

  • Trafford9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Suzuki241.2
  • Trafford237.2

Creativity

  • Suzuki0.0
  • Trafford0.0

Threat

  • Suzuki0.0
  • Trafford0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Suzuki's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Trafford's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Suzuki+3.8k8.1k out11.9k in
  • Trafford−6709.7k out9.1k in

Suzuki has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+3.8k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Suzuki 6.2 points per £m (11th), Trafford 8.8 points per £m (3rd). Median 5.4.
  • Suzuki
  • Trafford

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Trafford 29, Suzuki 19.

How far ahead is Suzuki? Above zero Suzuki leads; below, Trafford.

Trafford is 10 points ahead of Suzuki over these gameweeks. Trafford's was 10 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Suzuki, gameweek 4: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 4: 3 points v NEW home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Suzuki, gameweek 5: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 5: 10 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Suzuki, gameweek 6: 2 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 6: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Suzuki, gameweek 7: 8 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 7: 2 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Suzuki, gameweek 8: 4 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 8: 10 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Suzuki, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 9: 2 points v BOU away, 90 minutes

Suzuki: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Trafford: 2 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWSuzukiTrafford
423
5210
622
782
8410
912

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWSuzukiTrafford
49090
59090
69090
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWSuzukiTrafford
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWSuzukiTrafford
40.010.00
50.000.00
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.000.01
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWSuzukiTrafford
40.010.00
50.000.00
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.000.01
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWSuzukiTrafford
42.280.88
51.561.06
61.062.33
70.990.92
81.560.83
92.241.29

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWSuzukiTrafford
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWSuzukiTrafford
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWSuzukiTrafford
41.9%5.5%
51.8%5.6%
62.0%5.5%
71.9%5.7%
82.1%6.1%
94.1%6.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWSuzukiTrafford
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£5.0m£5.0m
7£5.0m£5.0m
8£5.0m£5.0m
9£5.0m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWSuzukiTrafford
4——
50.4%3.8%
60.4%2.5%
70.4%2.1%
80.5%4.3%
98.5%3.0%