How do Horníček and Suzuki compare?

Suzuki has more season points (31 vs 27), Suzuki is more owned (3.1% vs 1.3%), Horníček has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), Suzuki has more Bonus (5 vs 1), but Suzuki has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.20).

Horníček

6 stats won

Suzuki

14 stats won

Who wins more stats: Horníček or Suzuki?

Suzuki wins 14 of 20 stats

Suzuki wins 14 of the 20 stats with an outright best. Others: Horníček 6.

Points
Horníček: 27Suzuki: 31
Saves
Horníček: 31Suzuki: 29
Price
Horníček: £5.0mSuzuki: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionHorníčekSuzuki
Price & ownership02
Playing time40
Recent form01
Season totals12
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures01
FPL ranks14
Total614

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Horníček: Points 27, Saves 31, Clean sheets 2, BPS 123, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.77. Suzuki: Points 31, Saves 29, Clean sheets 2, BPS 163, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.62.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Suzuki leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatHorníčekSuzuki
Price

5.0m

5.0m

Ownership

1.3%−1.8% vs best

3.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.6%−7.9% vs best

8.5%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Horníček leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatHorníčekSuzuki
Starts

9(best)

8−1 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

89%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

720−90 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

80−10 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Suzuki leads 1 of 1
Who has better recent form?
StatHorníčekSuzuki
Mins (6 gw)

90

90

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.77+0.15 vs best

1.62(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Suzuki leads 2 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatHorníčekSuzuki
Points

27−4 vs best

31(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

Clean sheets

2

2

Saves

31(best)

29−2 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatHorníčekSuzuki
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Suzuki leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatHorníčekSuzuki
BPS

123−40 vs best

163(best)

BPS (6 gw)

11.2−8.3 vs best

19.5(best)

Bonus

1−4 vs best

5(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.2−0.1 vs best

0.3(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Suzuki leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatHorníčekSuzuki
Next 5 GWs

FUL

(A)

10

ARS

(H)

11

BHA

(A)

12

MUN

(H)

13

SUN

(H)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.80 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Suzuki leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatHorníčekSuzuki
Form

3.2

10th GK · 101st overall

3.8(best)

7th GK · 73rd overall

ICT index

24.3(best)

2nd GK · 148th overall

24.2

5th GK · 151st overall

Selected

23rd GK

157th overall

18th GK(best)

104th overall

Points per game

3.0

14th GK · 162nd overall

3.9(best)

9th GK · 97th overall

Cost rank

10th GK

286th overall

9th GK(best)

276th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • HorníčekNEW

    1. NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance
  • SuzukiAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Suzuki (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Horníček (NEW) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Horníček−1.1Horníček: 15 conceded from 16.11 xGC (−1.1)
  • Suzuki−2.3Suzuki: 9 conceded from 11.30 xGC (−2.3)

Suzuki has conceded 2.3 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Horníček · 27 pts49% from appearances

    −10 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Suzuki · 31 pts42% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceHorníčekSuzuki
Appearances1816
Clean sheets88
Saves109
Bonus15
Deductions−10−7
Total2731

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Horníček3.7(3)
  • Suzuki5.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Horníček3.0(5)
  • Suzuki3.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Horníček1.0(1)
  • Suzuki3.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Suzuki 3.0 points per game, Horníček 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Horníček2.2(5)
  • Suzuki2.2(5)

Away

  • Horníček4.0(4)
  • Suzuki6.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Suzuki 6.7 points per game, Horníček 4.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Horníček0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 12 NEW goals

  • Suzuki0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 AVL goals

Horníček is involved in 0% of NEW's goals, against 0% for Suzuki.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Horníček9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Suzuki8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Horníček243.8
  • Suzuki241.2

Creativity

  • Horníček0.0
  • Suzuki0.0

Threat

  • Horníček0.0
  • Suzuki0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Horníček's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Suzuki's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Horníček−2.1k3.0k out862 in
  • Suzuki+3.8k8.3k out12.1k in

Suzuki has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+3.8k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Horníček 5.4 points per £m (13th), Suzuki 6.2 points per £m (11th). Median 5.4.
  • Horníček
  • Suzuki

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Suzuki 19, Horníček 17.

How far ahead is Horníček? Above zero Horníček leads; below, Suzuki.

Suzuki is 2 points ahead of Horníček over these gameweeks. Suzuki's was 8 (GW 7).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Horníček, gameweek 4: 1 points v LEE away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 4: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Horníček, gameweek 5: 3 points v HUL home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 5: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Horníček, gameweek 6: 0 points v COV away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 6: 2 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Horníček, gameweek 7: 2 points v AVL home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 7: 8 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Horníček, gameweek 8: 8 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 8: 4 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Horníček, gameweek 9: 3 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
    Suzuki, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutes

Horníček: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Suzuki: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWHorníčekSuzuki
412
532
602
728
884
931

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWHorníčekSuzuki
49090
59090
69090
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWHorníčekSuzuki
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWHorníčekSuzuki
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWHorníčekSuzuki
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWHorníčekSuzuki
42.082.28
51.591.56
61.471.06
71.570.99
81.591.56
92.342.24

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWHorníčekSuzuki
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWHorníčekSuzuki
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWHorníčekSuzuki
41.4%1.9%
51.5%1.8%
61.6%2.0%
71.4%1.9%
81.3%2.1%
91.3%4.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWHorníčekSuzuki
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£5.0m£5.0m
7£5.0m£5.0m
8£5.0m£5.0m
9£5.0m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWHorníčekSuzuki
4——
51.3%0.4%
60.8%0.4%
70.6%0.4%
80.8%0.5%
90.6%8.5%