How do Sels and Travers compare?

Sels has more season points (21 vs 0), Sels is more owned (1.4% vs 0%), Sels has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but Travers has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.60).

Sels

18 stats won

Travers

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Sels or Travers?

Sels wins 18 of 20 stats

Sels wins 18 of the 20 stats with an outright best. Others: Travers 2.

Points
Sels: 21Travers: 0
Saves
Sels: 17Travers: 0
Price
Sels: £5.0mTravers: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionSelsTravers
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form11
Season totals40
Set pieces00
Bonus20
Fixtures01
FPL ranks50
Total182

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Sels: Points 21, Saves 17, Clean sheets 1, BPS 94, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 0.99. Travers: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Sels leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatSelsTravers
Price

5.0m

5.0m

Ownership

1.4%(best)

0%−1.4% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.2%(best)

0.0%−0.2% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Sels leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatSelsTravers
Starts

9(best)

0−9 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

0%−100% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

0−810 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

0−90 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatSelsTravers
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

0−90 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.99+0.99 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Sels leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatSelsTravers
Points

21(best)

0−21 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.02(best)

0.00−0.02 vs best

Clean sheets

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Saves

17(best)

0−17 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatSelsTravers
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Sels leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatSelsTravers
BPS

94(best)

0−94 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

9.3(best)

0.0−9.3 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Travers leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatSelsTravers
Next 5 GWs

MCI

(H)

10

BOU

(A)

11

CHE

(H)

12

HUL

(A)

13

BHA

(H)

14

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.60 vs best

3.00(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Sels leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatSelsTravers
Form

1.8(best)

20th GK · 209th overall

0.0

73rd GK · 594th overall

ICT index

14.8(best)

17th GK · 244th overall

0.0

73rd GK · 620th overall

Selected

21st GK(best)

150th overall

60th GK

517th overall

Points per game

2.3(best)

19th GK · 230th overall

0.0

73rd GK · 620th overall

Cost rank

5th GK(best)

245th overall

7th GK

269th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • SelsNFO

    1. NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
    2. NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
  • TraversEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Travers (EVE) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Sels (NFO) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Sels+2.8Sels: 12 conceded from 9.24 xGC (+2.8)
  • Travers±0.0Travers: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Sels has conceded 2.8 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Sels · 21 pts67% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Travers · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceSelsTravers
Appearances180
Clean sheets40
Saves50
Deductions−60
Total210

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Sels2.0(3)
  • TraversNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Sels3.7(3)
  • TraversNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Sels1.3(3)
  • TraversNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Sels3.0(4)
  • TraversNo games

Away

  • Sels1.8(5)
  • TraversNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Sels0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 6 NFO goals

  • Travers

    No EVE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Sels9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Travers0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Sels138.6
  • Travers0.0

Creativity

  • Sels10.0
  • Travers0.0

Threat

  • Sels0.0
  • Travers0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Sels's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Travers's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Sels−3.8k4.2k out433 in
  • Travers+28103 out131 in

Travers has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+28).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Sels 4.2 points per £m (16th). Median 5.4.
  • Sels
  • Travers

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Sels 12, Travers 0.

How far ahead is Sels? Above zero Sels leads; below, Travers.

Sels is 12 points ahead of Travers over these gameweeks. Sels's biggest lead was 12 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Sels, gameweek 4: 3 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 4: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Sels, gameweek 5: 2 points v COV home, 90 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 5: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Sels, gameweek 6: 2 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 6: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Sels, gameweek 7: 2 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 7: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Sels, gameweek 8: 2 points v IPS away, 90 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 8: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Sels, gameweek 9: 1 points v BRE away, 90 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 9: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes

Sels: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Travers: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWSelsTravers
430
520
620
720
820
910

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWSelsTravers
4900
5900
6900
7900
8900
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWSelsTravers
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWSelsTravers
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.010.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWSelsTravers
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.010.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWSelsTravers
40.820.00
50.670.00
62.410.00
71.140.00
80.460.00
90.460.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWSelsTravers
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWSelsTravers
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWSelsTravers
41.4%0.0%
51.9%0.0%
61.5%0.0%
71.4%0.0%
81.5%0.0%
91.4%0.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWSelsTravers
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£5.0m£5.0m
7£5.0m£5.0m
8£5.0m£5.0m
9£5.0m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWSelsTravers
4——
52.1%0.0%
60.4%0.0%
70.3%0.0%
80.3%0.0%
90.2%0.0%