How do Kelleher and Sels compare?

Kelleher has more season points (33 vs 21), Kelleher is more owned (6.1% vs 1.4%), but Kelleher has more Bonus (1 vs 0).

Kelleher

13 stats won

Sels

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Kelleher or Sels?

Kelleher wins 13 of 15 stats

Kelleher wins 13 of the 15 stats with an outright best. Others: Sels 2.

Points
Kelleher: 33Sels: 21
Saves
Kelleher: 27Sels: 17
Price
Kelleher: £5.0mSels: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionKelleherSels
Price & ownership20
Playing time00
Recent form01
Season totals30
Set pieces00
Bonus40
Fixtures00
FPL ranks41
Total132

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Kelleher: Points 33, Saves 27, Clean sheets 3, BPS 153, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.49. Sels: Points 21, Saves 17, Clean sheets 1, BPS 94, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 0.99.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Kelleher leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatKelleherSels
Price

5.0m

5.0m

Ownership

6.1%(best)

1.4%−4.7% vs best

Top 10k ownership

5.7%(best)

0.2%−5.5% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatKelleherSels
Starts

9

9

Start rate

100%

100%

Minutes (season)

810

810

Avg minutes

90

90

Who has better recent form?

Sels leads 1 of 1
Who has better recent form?
StatKelleherSels
Mins (6 gw)

90

90

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.49+0.50 vs best

0.99(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Kelleher leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatKelleherSels
Points

33(best)

21−12 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.02

0.02

Clean sheets

3(best)

1−2 vs best

Saves

27(best)

17−10 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatKelleherSels
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Kelleher leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatKelleherSels
BPS

153(best)

94−59 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

17.0(best)

9.3−7.7 vs best

Bonus

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.2(best)

0.0−0.2 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatKelleherSels
Next 5 GWs

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

MCI

(H)

10

BOU

(A)

11

CHE

(H)

12

HUL

(A)

13

BHA

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60

3.60

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Kelleher leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatKelleherSels
Form

3.2(best)

9th GK · 98th overall

1.8

20th GK · 209th overall

ICT index

19.9(best)

10th GK · 191st overall

14.8

17th GK · 244th overall

Selected

10th GK(best)

61st overall

21st GK

150th overall

Points per game

3.7(best)

10th GK · 109th overall

2.3

19th GK · 230th overall

Cost rank

6th GK

257th overall

5th GK(best)

245th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • KelleherBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • SelsNFO

    1. NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
    2. NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Kelleher (BRE) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Sels (NFO) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Kelleher−3.7Kelleher: 9 conceded from 12.67 xGC (−3.7)
  • Sels+2.8Sels: 12 conceded from 9.24 xGC (+2.8)

Sels has conceded 2.8 more than xGC; Kelleher has conceded 3.7 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Kelleher · 33 pts45% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Sels · 21 pts67% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceKelleherSels
Appearances1818
Clean sheets124
Saves95
Bonus10
Deductions−7−6
Total3321

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Kelleher2.0(2)
  • Sels2.0(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Kelleher4.5(4)
  • Sels3.7(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Kelleher3.7(3)
  • Sels1.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Kelleher 3.7 points per game, Sels 1.3 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Kelleher4.8(5)
  • Sels3.0(4)

Away

  • Kelleher2.3(4)
  • Sels1.8(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Kelleher 2.3 points per game, Sels 1.8 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Kelleher0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 16 BRE goals

  • Sels0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 6 NFO goals

Kelleher is involved in 0% of BRE's goals, against 0% for Sels.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Kelleher9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Sels9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Kelleher201.2
  • Sels138.6

Creativity

  • Kelleher0.0
  • Sels10.0

Threat

  • Kelleher0.0
  • Sels0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Kelleher's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Sels's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Kelleher−5.8k8.6k out2.8k in
  • Sels−3.8k4.2k out425 in

Managers are selling all of them; Sels the least (−3.8k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Kelleher 6.6 points per £m (8th), Sels 4.2 points per £m (16th). Median 5.4.
  • Kelleher
  • Sels

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Kelleher 22, Sels 12.

How far ahead is Kelleher? Above zero Kelleher leads; below, Sels.

Kelleher is 10 points ahead of Sels over these gameweeks. Kelleher's biggest lead was 10 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Kelleher, gameweek 4: 3 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
    Sels, gameweek 4: 3 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Kelleher, gameweek 5: 6 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
    Sels, gameweek 5: 2 points v COV home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Kelleher, gameweek 6: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
    Sels, gameweek 6: 2 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Kelleher, gameweek 7: 2 points v LIV home, 90 minutes
    Sels, gameweek 7: 2 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Kelleher, gameweek 8: 2 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
    Sels, gameweek 8: 2 points v IPS away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Kelleher, gameweek 9: 7 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
    Sels, gameweek 9: 1 points v BRE away, 90 minutes

Kelleher: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Sels: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWKelleherSels
433
562
622
722
822
971

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWKelleherSels
49090
59090
69090
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWKelleherSels
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWKelleherSels
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.01
80.010.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWKelleherSels
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.01
80.010.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWKelleherSels
41.750.82
50.830.67
62.282.41
71.641.14
81.570.46
90.860.46

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWKelleherSels
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWKelleherSels
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWKelleherSels
46.6%1.4%
56.0%1.9%
66.1%1.5%
76.0%1.4%
86.3%1.5%
96.4%1.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWKelleherSels
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£5.0m£5.0m
7£5.0m£5.0m
8£5.0m£5.0m
9£5.0m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWKelleherSels
4——
51.4%2.1%
61.2%0.4%
71.0%0.3%
81.3%0.3%
95.7%0.2%