How do Jörgensen and Sels compare?

Sels has more season points (21 vs 0), Sels is more owned (1.4% vs 0%), Sels has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but Jörgensen has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

Jörgensen

2 stats won

Sels

18 stats won

Who wins more stats: Jörgensen or Sels?

Sels wins 18 of 20 stats

Sels wins 18 of the 20 stats with an outright best. Others: Jörgensen 2.

Points
Jörgensen: 0Sels: 21
Saves
Jörgensen: 0Sels: 17
Price
Jörgensen: £5.0mSels: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionJörgensenSels
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form11
Season totals04
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures10
FPL ranks05
Total218

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Jörgensen: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Sels: Points 21, Saves 17, Clean sheets 1, BPS 94, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 0.99.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Sels leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatJörgensenSels
Price

5.0m

5.0m

Ownership

0%−1.4% vs best

1.4%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.2% vs best

0.2%(best)

Availability

0% · Has joined RC Strasbourg on loan for the rest of the season

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Sels leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatJörgensenSels
Starts

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

0%−100% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−810 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

0−90 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatJörgensenSels
Mins (6 gw)

0−90 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.99+0.99 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Sels leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatJörgensenSels
Points

0−21 vs best

21(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

Clean sheets

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Saves

0−17 vs best

17(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatJörgensenSels
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Sels leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatJörgensenSels
BPS

0−94 vs best

94(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−9.3 vs best

9.3(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Jörgensen leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatJörgensenSels
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

MCI

(H)

10

BOU

(A)

11

CHE

(H)

12

HUL

(A)

13

BHA

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.60+0.80 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Sels leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatJörgensenSels
Form

0.0

74th GK · 611th overall

1.8(best)

20th GK · 209th overall

ICT index

0.0

74th GK · 633rd overall

14.8(best)

17th GK · 244th overall

Selected

73rd GK

623rd overall

21st GK(best)

150th overall

Points per game

0.0

74th GK · 634th overall

2.3(best)

19th GK · 230th overall

Cost rank

11th GK

300th overall

5th GK(best)

245th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • JörgensenCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • SelsNFO

    1. NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
    2. NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Jörgensen (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Sels (NFO) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Jörgensen±0.0Jörgensen: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Sels+2.8Sels: 12 conceded from 9.24 xGC (+2.8)

Sels has conceded 2.8 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Jörgensen · 0 pts

  • Sels · 21 pts67% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceJörgensenSels
Appearances018
Clean sheets04
Saves05
Deductions0−6
Total021

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • JörgensenNo games
  • Sels2.0(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • JörgensenNo games
  • Sels3.7(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • JörgensenNo games
  • Sels1.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • JörgensenNo games
  • Sels3.0(4)

Away

  • JörgensenNo games
  • Sels1.8(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Jörgensen

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

  • Sels0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 6 NFO goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Jörgensen0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Sels9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Jörgensen0.0
  • Sels138.6

Creativity

  • Jörgensen0.0
  • Sels10.0

Threat

  • Jörgensen0.0
  • Sels0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Jörgensen's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Sels's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Jörgensen−77 out0 in
  • Sels−3.8k4.2k out433 in

Managers are selling all of them; Jörgensen the least (−7 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Sels 4.2 points per £m (16th). Median 5.4.
  • Jörgensen
  • Sels

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Sels 12, Jörgensen 0.

How far ahead is Jörgensen? Above zero Jörgensen leads; below, Sels.

Sels is 12 points ahead of Jörgensen over these gameweeks. Sels's was 12 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Jörgensen, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
    Sels, gameweek 4: 3 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Jörgensen, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Sels, gameweek 5: 2 points v COV home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Jörgensen, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
    Sels, gameweek 6: 2 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Jörgensen, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    Sels, gameweek 7: 2 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Jörgensen, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
    Sels, gameweek 8: 2 points v IPS away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Jörgensen, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
    Sels, gameweek 9: 1 points v BRE away, 90 minutes

Jörgensen: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Sels: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWJörgensenSels
403
502
602
702
802
901

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWJörgensenSels
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWJörgensenSels
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWJörgensenSels
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.01
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWJörgensenSels
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.01
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWJörgensenSels
40.000.82
50.000.67
60.002.41
70.001.14
80.000.46
90.000.46

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWJörgensenSels
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWJörgensenSels
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWJörgensenSels
40.0%1.4%
50.0%1.9%
60.0%1.5%
70.0%1.4%
80.0%1.5%
90.0%1.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWJörgensenSels
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£5.0m£5.0m
7£5.0m£5.0m
8£5.0m£5.0m
9£5.0m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWJörgensenSels
4——
5—2.1%
6—0.4%
7—0.3%
8—0.3%
9—0.2%