How do Schade and Scott compare?
Schade has more season points (45 vs 30), Schade is more owned (14.3% vs 2.2%), Scott is cheaper (5.9m vs 6.2m), Schade has the higher Start rate (89% vs 56%), Schade has more Bonus (6 vs 5), but Scott has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Schade wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Schade or Scott?
Schade wins 23 of 30 stats
Schade wins 23 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Scott 7.
- Points
- Schade: 45Scott: 30
- xGI (6 gw)
- Schade: 0.25Scott: 0.07
- Price
- Schade: £6.2mScott: £5.9m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Schade | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 3 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 4 | 1 |
| Season totals | 3 | 2 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 2 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 23 | 7 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Schade leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Schade | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.2m(best) | 5.9m−0.3m vs best |
| Ownership | 14.3%(best) | 2.2%−12.1% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 18.0%(best) | 0.0%−18.0% vs best |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Thigh injury - Expected back 21 Nov |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Schade leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Schade | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8(best) | 5−3 vs best |
| Start rate | 89%(best) | 56%−33% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 687(best) | 446−241 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 76(best) | 50−26 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Schade leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Schade | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 70(best) | 30−40 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.22(best) | 0.05−0.17 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.25(best) | 0.07−0.18 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 5.50(best) | 3.83−1.67 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.16+0.80 vs best | 0.36(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Schade leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Schade | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 45(best) | 30−15 vs best |
| Goals | 3(best) | 1−2 vs best |
| Assists | 2 | 2 |
| Total xG | 2.12(best) | 0.64−1.48 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.34−0.08 vs best | 0.42(best) |
| DC (season) | 56−4 vs best | 60(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Scott leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Schade | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | 2nd choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | 4th choice(best) |
| Penalties | 2nd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Schade leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Schade | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 161(best) | 129−32 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 16.5(best) | 6.0−10.5 vs best |
| Bonus | 6(best) | 5−1 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.5(best) | 0.0−0.5 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Scott leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Schade | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BHA (A) 10 EVE (H) 11 MUN (A) 12 ARS (H) 13 MCI (H) 14 | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.60+0.80 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Schade leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Schade | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.5(best) 109th MID · 242nd overall | 0.0 294th MID · 659th overall |
| ICT index | 41.5(best) 35th MID · 55th overall | 30.5 66th MID · 118th overall |
| Selected | 9th MID(best) 28th overall | 42nd MID 126th overall |
| Points per game | 5.0 16th MID · 40th overall | 6.0(best) 6th MID · 15th overall |
| Cost rank | 41st MID(best) 60th overall | 59th MID 90th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
SchadeBRE
- BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
ScottBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Scott (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Schade (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Schade+0.9Schade: 3 goals from 2.12 xG (+0.9)
- Scott+0.4Scott: 1 goals from 0.64 xG (+0.4)
Schade has 0.9 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Schade+1.7Schade: 2 assists from 0.34 xA (+1.7)
- Scott+1.6Scott: 2 assists from 0.42 xA (+1.6)
Schade has 1.7 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Schade · 45 pts35% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Scott · 30 pts33% from appearances
| Source | Schade | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 16 | 10 |
| Goals | 15 | 5 |
| Assists | 6 | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 0 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 4 |
| Bonus | 6 | 5 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 45 | 30 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Schade2.0(2)
- ScottNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Schade4.3(4)
- Scott8.7(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Schade8.0(3)
- Scott2.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Schade 8.0 points per game, Scott 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Schade3.4(5)
- Scott6.0(3)
Away
- Schade7.0(4)
- Scott6.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Schade 7.0 points per game, Scott 6.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Schade31%
3 goals and 2 assists of 16 BRE goals
Scott50%
1 goal and 2 assists of 6 BOU goals
Scott is involved in 50% of BOU's goals, against 31% for Schade.
Who is a rotation risk?
Schade4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Scott4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 4 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Schade159.4
- Scott102.8
Creativity
- Schade52.3
- Scott146.4
Threat
- Schade203.0
- Scott56.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Schade's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Scott's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Schade−56.8k68.6k out11.9k in
- Scott−9.5k9.6k out126 in
Managers are selling all of them; Scott the least (−9.5k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Schade
- Scott
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Schade, gameweek 4: 15 points v BOU away, 90 minutesScott, gameweek 4: 4 points v BRE home, 90 minutesGW 5
Schade, gameweek 5: 9 points v CHE home, 90 minutesScott, gameweek 5: 2 points v LIV home, 90 minutesGW 6
Schade, gameweek 6: 1 points v AVL away, 51 minutesScott, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesGW 7
Schade, gameweek 7: 0 points v LIV home, 45 minutesScott, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesGW 8
Schade, gameweek 8: 2 points v HUL away, 61 minutesScott, gameweek 8: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesGW 9
Schade, gameweek 9: 3 points v NFO home, 83 minutesScott, gameweek 9: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
Schade: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Scott: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Schade | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 15 | 4 |
| 5 | 9 | 2 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | 3 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Schade | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 90 |
| 5 | 90 | 90 |
| 6 | 51 | 0 |
| 7 | 45 | 0 |
| 8 | 61 | 0 |
| 9 | 83 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Schade | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.21 | 0.19 |
| 5 | 0.54 | 0.12 |
| 6 | 0.41 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.19 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Schade | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.10 | 0.05 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Schade | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.31 | 0.24 |
| 5 | 0.56 | 0.19 |
| 6 | 0.42 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.19 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Schade | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 15 |
| 5 | 7 | 8 |
| 6 | 4 | 0 |
| 7 | 5 | 0 |
| 8 | 6 | 0 |
| 9 | 7 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Schade | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Schade | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Schade | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3.5% | 6.2% |
| 5 | 7.8% | 5.8% |
| 6 | 16.5% | 4.2% |
| 7 | 13.5% | 3.1% |
| 8 | 15.2% | 2.6% |
| 9 | 15.0% | 2.3% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Schade | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.0m | £6.1m |
| 5 | £6.1m | £6.1m |
| 6 | £6.2m | £6.1m |
| 7 | £6.2m | £6.0m |
| 8 | £6.2m | £6.0m |
| 9 | £6.2m | £5.9m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Schade | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 23.5% | 1.5% |
| 6 | 20.6% | 0.5% |
| 7 | 16.0% | 0.2% |
| 8 | 21.1% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 18.0% | 0.0% |

