How do Schade and Stach compare?

Schade has more season points (45 vs 33), Schade is more owned (14.3% vs 1.8%), Stach is cheaper (6.0m vs 6.2m), Schade has the higher Start rate (89% vs 78%), Schade has more Bonus (6 vs 3), but Stach has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.20 vs 3.60).

Schade

23 stats won

Stach

8 stats won

Who wins more stats: Schade or Stach?

Schade wins 23 of 31 stats

Schade wins 23 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Stach 8.

Points
Schade: 45Stach: 33
xGI (6 gw)
Schade: 0.25Stach: 0.23
Price
Schade: £6.2mStach: £6.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionSchadeStach
Price & ownership30
Playing time40
Recent form33
Season totals42
Set pieces12
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks40
Total238

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Schade: Points 45, xGI (6 gw) 0.25, BPS 161, Mins (6 gw) 70, DC (6 gw) 5.5, Upcoming FDR 3.60. Stach: Points 33, xGI (6 gw) 0.23, BPS 123, Mins (6 gw) 68, DC (6 gw) 6.2, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Schade leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatSchadeStach
Price

6.2m(best)

6.0m−0.2m vs best

Ownership

14.3%(best)

1.8%−12.5% vs best

Top 10k ownership

18.0%(best)

0.4%−17.6% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Schade leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatSchadeStach
Starts

8(best)

7−1 vs best

Start rate

89%(best)

78%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

687(best)

676−11 vs best

Avg minutes

76(best)

75−1 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatSchadeStach
Mins (6 gw)

70(best)

68−2 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.22(best)

0.17−0.05 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.02−0.04 vs best

0.06(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.25(best)

0.23−0.02 vs best

DC (6 gw)

5.50−0.67 vs best

6.17(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.16+0.20 vs best

0.96(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Schade leads 4 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatSchadeStach
Points

45(best)

33−12 vs best

Goals

3(best)

1−2 vs best

Assists

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Total xG

2.12(best)

1.50−0.62 vs best

Total xA

0.34−0.19 vs best

0.53(best)

DC (season)

56−19 vs best

75(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Stach leads 2 of 3
Who takes the set pieces?
StatSchadeStach
Corners & indirect FKs

—

1st choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

1st choice(best)

Penalties

2nd choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Schade leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatSchadeStach
BPS

161(best)

123−38 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

16.5(best)

11.0−5.5 vs best

Bonus

6(best)

3−3 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.5(best)

0.0−0.5 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Stach leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatSchadeStach
Next 5 GWs

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.40 vs best

3.20(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Schade leads 4 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatSchadeStach
Form

1.5

109th MID · 242nd overall

1.5

107th MID · 240th overall

ICT index

41.5(best)

35th MID · 55th overall

39.7

37th MID · 60th overall

Selected

9th MID(best)

28th overall

45th MID

134th overall

Points per game

5.0(best)

16th MID · 40th overall

3.7

42nd MID · 114th overall

Cost rank

41st MID(best)

60th overall

49th MID

72nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • SchadeBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • StachLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Schade (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals, Stach (LEE) 2.1 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Schade+0.9Schade: 3 goals from 2.12 xG (+0.9)
  • Stach−0.5Stach: 1 goals from 1.50 xG (−0.5)

Stach has 0.5 fewer goals than xG; Schade has 0.9 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Schade+1.7Schade: 2 assists from 0.34 xA (+1.7)
  • Stach−0.5Stach: 0 assists from 0.53 xA (−0.5)

Stach has 0.5 fewer assists than xA; Schade has 1.7 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Schade · 45 pts35% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Stach · 33 pts48% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceSchadeStach
Appearances1616
Goals155
Assists60
Clean sheets32
Defensive contribution06
Bonus63
Other01
Deductions−10
Total4533

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Schade2.0(2)
  • Stach9.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Schade4.3(4)
  • Stach2.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Schade8.0(3)
  • Stach1.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Schade 8.0 points per game, Stach 1.7 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Schade3.4(5)
  • Stach3.5(4)

Away

  • Schade7.0(4)
  • Stach3.8(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Schade 7.0 points per game, Stach 3.8 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Schade31%

    3 goals and 2 assists of 16 BRE goals

  • Stach11%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 9 LEE goals

Schade is involved in 31% of BRE's goals, against 11% for Stach.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Schade4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

  • Stach6 of 9 full games

    6 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Schade159.4
  • Stach147.4

Creativity

  • Schade52.3
  • Stach163.7

Threat

  • Schade203.0
  • Stach85.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Schade's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Stach's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Schade−56.9k68.8k out11.9k in
  • Stach−5.2k6.2k out949 in

Managers are selling all of them; Stach the least (−5.2k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Schade 7.3 points per £m (7th), Stach 5.5 points per £m (32nd). Median 2.5.
  • Schade
  • Stach

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Schade 30, Stach 14.

How far ahead is Schade? Above zero Schade leads; below, Stach.

Schade is 16 points ahead of Stach over these gameweeks. Schade's biggest lead was 16 (GW 5).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Schade, gameweek 4: 15 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 4: 3 points v NEW home, 87 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Schade, gameweek 5: 9 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 5: 5 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Schade, gameweek 6: 1 points v AVL away, 51 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 6: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Schade, gameweek 7: 0 points v LIV home, 45 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 7: 2 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Schade, gameweek 8: 2 points v HUL away, 61 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 8: 1 points v SUN away, 24 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Schade, gameweek 9: 3 points v NFO home, 83 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 9: 1 points v BOU away, 25 minutes

Schade: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Stach: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWSchadeStach
4153
595
612
702
821
931

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWSchadeStach
49087
59090
65190
74590
86124
98325

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWSchadeStach
40.210.43
50.540.05
60.410.09
70.000.31
80.190.00
90.000.13

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWSchadeStach
40.100.07
50.020.08
60.010.05
70.010.16
80.000.01
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWSchadeStach
40.310.50
50.560.13
60.420.14
70.010.47
80.190.01
90.000.13

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWSchadeStach
4410
5713
647
753
861
973

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWSchadeStach
420
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWSchadeStach
400
520
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWSchadeStach
43.5%2.7%
57.8%2.7%
616.5%2.3%
713.5%2.3%
815.2%2.2%
915.0%1.9%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWSchadeStach
4£6.0m£6.0m
5£6.1m£6.0m
6£6.2m£6.0m
7£6.2m£6.0m
8£6.2m£6.0m
9£6.2m£6.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWSchadeStach
4——
523.5%1.8%
620.6%0.9%
716.0%0.8%
821.1%0.6%
918.0%0.4%