How do Schade and Tzolis compare?

Schade has more season points (45 vs 19), Schade is more owned (14.3% vs 3.8%), Tzolis is cheaper (6.1m vs 6.2m), Schade has the higher Start rate (89% vs 67%), Schade has more Bonus (6 vs 1), but Tzolis has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.20 vs 3.60).

Schade

25 stats won

Tzolis

5 stats won

Who wins more stats: Schade or Tzolis?

Schade wins 25 of 30 stats

Schade wins 25 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Tzolis 5.

Points
Schade: 45Tzolis: 19
xGI (6 gw)
Schade: 0.25Tzolis: 0.09
Price
Schade: £6.2mTzolis: £6.1m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionSchadeTzolis
Price & ownership30
Playing time40
Recent form42
Season totals41
Set pieces11
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks50
Total255

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Schade: Points 45, xGI (6 gw) 0.25, BPS 161, Mins (6 gw) 70, DC (6 gw) 5.5, Upcoming FDR 3.60. Tzolis: Points 19, xGI (6 gw) 0.09, BPS 95, Mins (6 gw) 39, DC (6 gw) 2.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Schade leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatSchadeTzolis
Price

6.2m(best)

6.1m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

14.3%(best)

3.8%−10.5% vs best

Top 10k ownership

18.0%(best)

0.0%−18.0% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Schade leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatSchadeTzolis
Starts

8(best)

6−2 vs best

Start rate

89%(best)

67%−22% vs best

Minutes (season)

687(best)

445−242 vs best

Avg minutes

76(best)

49−27 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Schade leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatSchadeTzolis
Mins (6 gw)

70(best)

39−31 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.22(best)

0.01−0.21 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.02−0.06 vs best

0.08(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.25(best)

0.09−0.16 vs best

DC (6 gw)

5.50(best)

2.00−3.50 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.16+0.65 vs best

0.51(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Schade leads 4 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatSchadeTzolis
Points

45(best)

19−26 vs best

Goals

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Assists

2

2

Total xG

2.12(best)

0.22−1.90 vs best

Total xA

0.34−0.50 vs best

0.84(best)

DC (season)

56(best)

29−27 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Split
Who takes the set pieces?
StatSchadeTzolis
Corners & indirect FKs

—

4th choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

2nd choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Schade leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatSchadeTzolis
BPS

161(best)

95−66 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

16.5(best)

5.5−11.0 vs best

Bonus

6(best)

1−5 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.5(best)

0.0−0.5 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Tzolis leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatSchadeTzolis
Next 5 GWs

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.40 vs best

3.20(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Schade leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatSchadeTzolis
Form

1.5(best)

109th MID · 242nd overall

0.8

155th MID · 323rd overall

ICT index

41.5(best)

35th MID · 55th overall

27.3

74th MID · 134th overall

Selected

9th MID(best)

28th overall

30th MID

90th overall

Points per game

5.0(best)

16th MID · 40th overall

3.2

57th MID · 145th overall

Cost rank

41st MID(best)

60th overall

44th MID

64th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • SchadeBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • TzolisARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Tzolis (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Schade (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Schade+0.9Schade: 3 goals from 2.12 xG (+0.9)
  • Tzolis−0.2Tzolis: 0 goals from 0.22 xG (−0.2)

Schade has 0.9 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Schade+1.7Schade: 2 assists from 0.34 xA (+1.7)
  • Tzolis+1.2Tzolis: 2 assists from 0.84 xA (+1.2)

Schade has 1.7 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Schade · 45 pts35% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Tzolis · 19 pts52% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceSchadeTzolis
Appearances1611
Goals150
Assists66
Clean sheets33
Bonus61
Deductions−1−2
Total4519

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Schade2.0(2)
  • Tzolis6.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Schade4.3(4)
  • Tzolis1.5(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Schade8.0(3)
  • Tzolis3.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Schade 8.0 points per game, Tzolis 3.3 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Schade3.4(5)
  • Tzolis5.5(2)

Away

  • Schade7.0(4)
  • Tzolis2.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Schade 7.0 points per game, Tzolis 2.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Schade31%

    3 goals and 2 assists of 16 BRE goals

  • Tzolis22%

    0 goals and 2 assists of 9 ARS goals

Schade is involved in 31% of BRE's goals, against 22% for Tzolis.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Schade4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

  • Tzolis1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Schade159.4
  • Tzolis66.0

Creativity

  • Schade52.3
  • Tzolis131.3

Threat

  • Schade203.0
  • Tzolis75.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Schade's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Tzolis's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Schade−56.9k68.8k out11.9k in
  • Tzolis+2.5k6.5k out9.0k in

Tzolis has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+2.5k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Schade 7.3 points per £m (7th), Tzolis 3.1 points per £m (92nd). Median 2.5.
  • Schade
  • Tzolis

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Schade 30, Tzolis 8.

How far ahead is Schade? Above zero Schade leads; below, Tzolis.

Schade is 22 points ahead of Tzolis over these gameweeks. Schade's biggest lead was 22 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Schade, gameweek 4: 15 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
    Tzolis, gameweek 4: 3 points v SUN away, 80 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Schade, gameweek 5: 9 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
    Tzolis, gameweek 5: 2 points v BHA away, 72 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Schade, gameweek 6: 1 points v AVL away, 51 minutes
    Tzolis, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Schade, gameweek 7: 0 points v LIV home, 45 minutes
    Tzolis, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Schade, gameweek 8: 2 points v HUL away, 61 minutes
    Tzolis, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Schade, gameweek 9: 3 points v NFO home, 83 minutes
    Tzolis, gameweek 9: 3 points v LIV away, 83 minutes

Schade: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Tzolis: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWSchadeTzolis
4153
592
610
700
820
933

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWSchadeTzolis
49080
59072
6510
7450
8610
98383

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWSchadeTzolis
40.210.00
50.540.00
60.410.00
70.000.00
80.190.00
90.000.03

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWSchadeTzolis
40.100.13
50.020.07
60.010.00
70.010.00
80.000.00
90.000.29

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWSchadeTzolis
40.310.13
50.560.07
60.420.00
70.010.00
80.190.00
90.000.32

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWSchadeTzolis
443
573
640
750
860
976

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWSchadeTzolis
420
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWSchadeTzolis
400
520
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWSchadeTzolis
43.5%15.5%
57.8%13.1%
616.5%7.4%
713.5%5.2%
815.2%4.3%
915.0%3.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWSchadeTzolis
4£6.0m£6.4m
5£6.1m£6.4m
6£6.2m£6.3m
7£6.2m£6.2m
8£6.2m£6.2m
9£6.2m£6.1m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWSchadeTzolis
4——
523.5%6.9%
620.6%1.9%
716.0%0.5%
821.1%0.2%
918.0%0.0%