How do Manzambi and Schade compare?

Schade has more season points (45 vs 38), Schade is more owned (14.3% vs 7.1%), Manzambi is cheaper (6.1m vs 6.2m), Schade has the higher Start rate (89% vs 56%), Manzambi has more Bonus (7 vs 6), but Manzambi has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.60).

Manzambi

15 stats won

Schade

16 stats won

Who wins more stats: Manzambi or Schade?

Schade wins 16 of 31 stats

Schade wins 16 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Manzambi 15.

Points
Manzambi: 38Schade: 45
xGI (6 gw)
Manzambi: 0.36Schade: 0.25
Price
Manzambi: £6.1mSchade: £6.2m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionManzambiSchade
Price & ownership12
Playing time04
Recent form42
Season totals24
Set pieces11
Bonus31
Fixtures10
FPL ranks32
Total1516

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Manzambi: Points 38, xGI (6 gw) 0.36, BPS 138, Mins (6 gw) 64, DC (6 gw) 4.7, Upcoming FDR 2.40. Schade: Points 45, xGI (6 gw) 0.25, BPS 161, Mins (6 gw) 70, DC (6 gw) 5.5, Upcoming FDR 3.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Schade leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatManzambiSchade
Price

6.1m−0.1m vs best

6.2m(best)

Ownership

7.1%−7.2% vs best

14.3%(best)

Top 10k ownership

34.6%(best)

18.0%−16.6% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Schade leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatManzambiSchade
Starts

5−3 vs best

8(best)

Start rate

56%−33% vs best

89%(best)

Minutes (season)

384−303 vs best

687(best)

Avg minutes

43−33 vs best

76(best)

Who has better recent form?

Manzambi leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatManzambiSchade
Mins (6 gw)

64−6 vs best

70(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.27(best)

0.22−0.05 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.10(best)

0.02−0.08 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.36(best)

0.25−0.11 vs best

DC (6 gw)

4.67−0.83 vs best

5.50(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.01(best)

1.16+0.15 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Schade leads 4 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatManzambiSchade
Points

38−7 vs best

45(best)

Goals

2−1 vs best

3(best)

Assists

3(best)

2−1 vs best

Total xG

1.60−0.52 vs best

2.12(best)

Total xA

0.58(best)

0.34−0.24 vs best

DC (season)

28−28 vs best

56(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Split
Who takes the set pieces?
StatManzambiSchade
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

2nd choice(best)

—

Penalties

—

2nd choice(best)

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Manzambi leads 3 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatManzambiSchade
BPS

138−23 vs best

161(best)

BPS (6 gw)

23.0(best)

16.5−6.5 vs best

Bonus

7(best)

6−1 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

1.2(best)

0.5−0.7 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Manzambi leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatManzambiSchade
Next 5 GWs

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.40(best)

3.60+1.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Manzambi leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatManzambiSchade
Form

6.0(best)

6th MID · 17th overall

1.5

109th MID · 242nd overall

ICT index

43.6(best)

34th MID · 51st overall

41.5

35th MID · 55th overall

Selected

15th MID

49th overall

9th MID(best)

28th overall

Points per game

6.3(best)

2nd MID · 8th overall

5.0

16th MID · 40th overall

Cost rank

45th MID

65th overall

41st MID(best)

60th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • ManzambiAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • SchadeBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Schade (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals, Manzambi (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Manzambi+0.4Manzambi: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
  • Schade+0.9Schade: 3 goals from 2.12 xG (+0.9)

Schade has 0.9 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Manzambi+2.4Manzambi: 3 assists from 0.58 xA (+2.4)
  • Schade+1.7Schade: 2 assists from 0.34 xA (+1.7)

Manzambi has 2.4 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Manzambi · 38 pts29% from appearances

  • Schade · 45 pts35% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceManzambiSchade
Appearances1116
Goals1015
Assists96
Clean sheets13
Bonus76
Deductions0−1
Total3845

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Manzambi7.0(1)
  • Schade2.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Manzambi7.5(4)
  • Schade4.3(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Manzambi1.0(1)
  • Schade8.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Schade 8.0 points per game, Manzambi 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Manzambi3.5(4)
  • Schade3.4(5)

Away

  • Manzambi12.0(2)
  • Schade7.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Manzambi 12.0 points per game, Schade 7.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Manzambi50%

    2 goals and 3 assists of 10 AVL goals

  • Schade31%

    3 goals and 2 assists of 16 BRE goals

Manzambi is involved in 50% of AVL's goals, against 31% for Schade.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Manzambi0 of 9 full games

    5 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play

  • Schade4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Manzambi161.6
  • Schade159.4

Creativity

  • Manzambi106.7
  • Schade52.3

Threat

  • Manzambi168.0
  • Schade203.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Manzambi's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Schade's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Manzambi+95.1k5.8k out101k in
  • Schade−55.4k67.0k out11.7k in

Manzambi has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+95.1k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Manzambi 6.2 points per £m (17th), Schade 7.3 points per £m (7th). Median 2.5.
  • Manzambi
  • Schade

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Manzambi 38, Schade 30.

How far ahead is Manzambi? Above zero Manzambi leads; below, Schade.

Manzambi is 8 points ahead of Schade over these gameweeks. Manzambi's biggest lead was 8 (GW 9); Schade's was 14 (GW 4).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Manzambi, gameweek 4: 1 points v NFO home, 27 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 4: 15 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Manzambi, gameweek 5: 13 points v TOT away, 71 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 5: 9 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Manzambi, gameweek 6: 5 points v BRE home, 85 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 6: 1 points v AVL away, 51 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Manzambi, gameweek 7: 11 points v NEW away, 71 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 7: 0 points v LIV home, 45 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Manzambi, gameweek 8: 1 points v MCI home, 65 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 8: 2 points v HUL away, 61 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Manzambi, gameweek 9: 7 points v FUL home, 65 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 9: 3 points v NFO home, 83 minutes

Manzambi: 2 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Schade: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWManzambiSchade
4115
5139
651
7110
812
973

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWManzambiSchade
42790
57190
68551
77145
86561
96583

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWManzambiSchade
40.000.21
50.440.54
60.540.41
70.450.00
80.070.19
90.100.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWManzambiSchade
40.080.10
50.160.02
60.160.01
70.170.01
80.000.00
90.010.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWManzambiSchade
40.080.31
50.600.56
60.700.42
70.620.01
80.070.19
90.110.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWManzambiSchade
424
577
644
735
866
967

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWManzambiSchade
402
510
600
710
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWManzambiSchade
400
512
610
700
800
910

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWManzambiSchade
40.1%3.5%
50.1%7.8%
60.8%16.5%
72.1%13.5%
83.0%15.2%
97.4%15.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWManzambiSchade
4£5.9m£6.0m
5£5.9m£6.1m
6£5.9m£6.2m
7£5.9m£6.2m
8£6.0m£6.2m
9£6.1m£6.2m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWManzambiSchade
4——
50.0%23.5%
60.4%20.6%
76.4%16.0%
87.8%21.1%
934.6%18.0%